Bernardus Alphonsus Ignatius Gerardus Vlijmen Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtzeichner, Painter, Water colorist, Illustrator, b. 1895 - d. 1972

      Feb. 27, 2024

      Est: €50 - €75

      Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1972) 'Telefoonslag machine', signed, titled and dated l.r. '52, black chalk on paper, 38,5 x 49 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1972) - aquarel, 18 x 13,5, Koningin Wilhelmina, gesigneerd en gedateer
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1972) - aquarel, 18 x 13,5, Koningin Wilhelmina, gesigneerd en gedateer

      Est: €100 - €200

      Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1972) aquarel, 18 x 13,5, Koningin Wilhelmina, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1925 ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Vlijmen, Bernard van.
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Vlijmen, Bernard van.

      Vlijmen, Bernard van. Geb. 1895 Den Haag, war ansässig in Naarden Ansicht eines Gartens voller Blumen und Holzhaus. 1944. Öl auf Leinwand, re. u. sign. 50 x 60 cm. Gerahmt. Garden with cottage. Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Capablanca vs Euwe 1931, signed
      Dec. 02, 2019

      Capablanca vs Euwe 1931, signed

      Est: €600 - €800

      - CAPABLANCA vs EUWE - VLIJMEN, Bernard van (Dutch 1895 - 1977). Chess game between Jose Raul Capablanca and Max Euwe, 1931. Black pencil on cream paper, signed and dated 'B.v.Vlymen 1931' (lower right), with two pieces of paper bearing the original signatures of the two chess players, Jose Raul Capablanca and Max Euwe, mounted under their portraits; framed under passe-partout behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame, erased pencil inscription (upper right corner) and small retouch in white gouache (upper right), slightly discoloured, several small creases, overall in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Bernardus Alfons Ignatus Gerardus (Bernard) van Vlijmen (1895-1977)
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Bernardus Alfons Ignatus Gerardus (Bernard) van Vlijmen (1895-1977)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Portret van elegante heer rechtsonder get. en gedateerd '48 olieverf op doek, 69x59 cm

    • Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1972/77)
      Aug. 31, 2016

      Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1972/77)

      Est: €140 - €160

      Zuid-Europese bloementuin naam in dorso vermeld aquarel 33x46 cm

    • 'The most beautiful canal of Amsterdam' by Bernard van Vlijmen
      Dec. 07, 2015

      'The most beautiful canal of Amsterdam' by Bernard van Vlijmen

      Est: €400 - €600

      VLIJMEN, Bernard van (Dutch 1895 - 1972). Mist aan de Reguliersgracht Amsterdam [= Reguliersgracht in fog], c. 1934. Watercolour, signed and dated 'B.v.Vlijmen 34 [or 37]' (lower right, dating hardly legible), inscribed with title (lower right in the margin) and '4' (lower left in the margin). Some imperfections and traces of paper mount to the margins, drawing in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1977)
      Jun. 20, 2013

      Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1977)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Bernard van Vlijmen (1895-1977) Roeiwedstrijd [map] tekening, gesign. r.o., niet ingelijst, 17 x 33,5 cm Vlijmen, Bernard van

      De Zwaan
    • Bernardus van Vlijmen (Dutch, b. 1895)
      Jun. 25, 2002

      Bernardus van Vlijmen (Dutch, b. 1895)

      Est: $1,470 - $1,960

      Place Rogier, Bruxelles signed 'B.v.Vlymen' (lower right) and inscribed with title (lower left) pencil, black chalk and pastel on paper 54 x 41 cm.