Willem van der Vliet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • WILLEM VAN DER VLIET (1856-1924)
      Apr. 16, 2024

      WILLEM VAN DER VLIET (1856-1924)

      Willem van der Vliet (1856-1924), Dutch painter, Autumnal woodland with wagon loaded with sand, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 85 x 65 cm, framed 98 x 78 cm

    • Vliet, Willem van der — Sommerlandschaft mit Bauernkindern und Ziege
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Vliet, Willem van der — Sommerlandschaft mit Bauernkindern und Ziege

      Vliet, Willem van der — Summer landscape with peasant children and goat (Netherlands 1856-1924) Oil/wood. Signed lower right. 30 x 40 cm. // Vliet, Willem van der — Sommerlandschaft mit Bauernkindern und Ziege — (Niederlande 1856-1924) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. 30 x 40 cm.

    • W. vd Vliet, Landscape with a farmer's wife and cows
      Jul. 08, 2021

      W. vd Vliet, Landscape with a farmer's wife and cows

      W. vd Vliet. 1856 - 1924. Landscape with a farmer's wife and cows. In the style of the Hague School. Damaged paint top right. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 28 x W 36 cm. In fair/good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Willem van der Vliet (1856-1924)
      Dec. 12, 2018

      Willem van der Vliet (1856-1924)

      Est: €350 - €500

      Vissersboten voor Hollandse havenstad, olieverf op doek, 48x60 cm rechtsonder get.

      Jun. 27, 2018

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Vissersboten voor Hollandse havenstad , olieverf op doek, 48x60 cm rechtsonder get.

    • WILLEM VAN DER VLIET DUTCH, 1856 - 1924
      Mar. 17, 2011

      WILLEM VAN DER VLIET DUTCH, 1856 - 1924

      WILLEM VAN DER VLIET DUTCH, 1856 - 1924 A PEASANT FAMILY IN A FARMYARD signed l.r. oil on canvas 32 x 46.5 cm.

      Mar. 16, 2011

      Mar. 15, 2011

      Mar. 14, 2011