Nicolas Vlavianos Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 -

      • NICOLAS VLAVIANOS, GREEK (B. 1929) SCULPTURE
        Jan. 19, 2021

        NICOLAS VLAVIANOS, GREEK (B. 1929) SCULPTURE

        Est: $700 - $900

        This stainless steel sculpture titled "Mandala" by Greek artist Nicolas Vlavianos (1929) is a wonderful integration of lines, both straight and curved. A great statement piece that can be displayed both outdoors or inside. Has previously been featured in a well renowned art gallery. Dimensions: H 8" x Dia. 36" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use.

        Westport Auction
      • NICOLAS VLAVIANOS
        Jun. 17, 2020

        NICOLAS VLAVIANOS

        Est: €100 - €150

        NICOLAS VLAVIANOS (Atene 1929) Senza titolo, 1973 Scultura in acciaio, ex. 15/20 Misure cm. 35 x 20 x 9 Firma e data sulla base Basetta in legno applicata dall’artista

      • Nicolas Vlavianos - Untitled
        Apr. 08, 2019

        Nicolas Vlavianos - Untitled

        Est: R20,000 - R30,000

        Nicolas Vlavianos Untitled signed and dated 1981 on the base polished stainless steel 81 by 55 by 20cm

        Strauss & Co
      • Nicolas Vlavianos (b. 1929): Mechanical Foot
        Dec. 08, 2018

        Nicolas Vlavianos (b. 1929): Mechanical Foot

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        Mixed metal construction, 1991, signed 'Vlavianos' and dated on an attached metal tag. 34 x 20 x 14 in.

        STAIR
      • Nicolas Vlavianos (1929)Sans titre, 1982
        Nov. 22, 2017

        Nicolas Vlavianos (1929)Sans titre, 1982

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Nicolas Vlavianos (1929) Sans titre, 1982 Sculpture en acier Signée, datée et annotée 6-120 sur le socle 37,5 x 19 x 9 cm

      • Nicolas Vlavianos (né en 1929)Astronaute, 1975
        May. 23, 2017

        Nicolas Vlavianos (né en 1929)Astronaute, 1975

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Nicolas Vlavianos (né en 1929) Astronaute, 1975 Sculpture en acier Signée, titrée et datée au socle 140 x 74 x 35 cm

      • Nicolas Vlavianos (né en 1929)Sans titre, 1982
        May. 23, 2017

        Nicolas Vlavianos (né en 1929)Sans titre, 1982

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Nicolas Vlavianos (né en 1929) Sans titre, 1982 Sculpture en acier Signée et datée sur la base 43,5 x 26 x 8 cm

      • Nicolas VLAVIANOS (Né en 1929) Oiseau, 1982
        Mar. 23, 2016

        Nicolas VLAVIANOS (Né en 1929) Oiseau, 1982

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Nicolas VLAVIANOS (Né en 1929) Oiseau, 1982 Sculpture en acier soudé et poli Signée et datée sur la base "Vlavianos 1982" Pièce unique 50 x 40 x 15 cm

      • Nicolas VLAVIANOS (né
        Nov. 26, 2013

        Nicolas VLAVIANOS (né

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Nicolas VLAVIANOS (né en 1929) Oiseau, 1982 Sculpture en acier soudé et poli signée et datée sur la base Pièce unique 50 x 40 x 15 cm