Eva Vlasáková Sold at Auction Prices

      • Two Eva Vlasakova glass bowls
        May. 17, 2024

        Two Eva Vlasakova glass bowls

        Two Eva Vlasakova glass bowls, 1982 each pale lavender flashed bowl etched with figures, engraved signature and date to interior, greatest 5.25"h x 6.75"dia. Provenance: Marvin Lipofsky Studio, Berkeley

        Clars Auctions
      • Vlasáková, Eva: Glasskulptur ''Frauenkopf''
        Jul. 28, 2023

        Vlasáková, Eva: Glasskulptur ''Frauenkopf''

        Vlasáková, Eva - Glass sculpture ''Woman's head (born Tábor 1943) High relief of a bust with frog and snake on the head. Blue glass cast into the mould with plaster residues, polished back. Verso signed. H. 44 cm, w. 23 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 588. // Vlasáková, Eva Glasskulptur ''Frauenkopf'' (Tábor 1943 geb.) Hochrelief einer Büste mit Frosch und Schlange auf dem Kopf. In die Form gegossenes, blaues Glas mit Gipsresten, Rückseite poliert. Verso sign. H. 44 cm, B. 23 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 588.

      • Vlasáková, Eva: Glasskulptur ''Frau mit Salamander''
        Jul. 28, 2023

        Vlasáková, Eva: Glasskulptur ''Frau mit Salamander''

        Vlasáková, Eva - Glass Sculpture ''Woman with Salamander'' (born Tábor 1943) High relief of a bust with salamander on ornamental relief plate as headdress. Amber glass cast into the mould, polished back. Verso signed. H. 40,5 cm, w. 26 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 588. // Vlasáková, Eva Glasskulptur ''Frau mit Salamander'' (Tábor 1943 geb.) Hochrelief einer Büste mit Salamander auf ornamental reliefierter Platte als Kopfschmuck. In die Form gegossenes, bernsteinfarbenes Glas, Rückseite poliert. Verso sign. H. 40,5 cm, B. 26 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 588.

      • VLASAKOVA EVA
        Apr. 02, 2022

        VLASAKOVA EVA

        Est: €30 - €100

        'P-Fragile'

        Campo & Campo
      • Eva Vlasakova (Czech, b. 1943) Lovers, 2000
        Aug. 12, 2021

        Eva Vlasakova (Czech, b. 1943) Lovers, 2000

        Eva Vlasakova (Czech, b. 1943) Lovers, 2000 cast glass signed 9 7/16 x 8 11/16 x 1 9/16 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: William Traver Gallery

        Hindman
        Apr. 09, 2021

        Eva Vlasakova (Czech, b. 1943) Lovers, 2000 cast glass signed 9 7/16 x 8 11/16 x 1 9/16 inches. Provenance:William Traver Gallery Property from a Private Collection

        Hindman
      • Eva Vlasáková (1943)
        Dec. 08, 2018

        Eva Vlasáková (1943)

        BIG YELLOW BIRD Color lithograph, 497x598 mm, signed in pencil by the lower right corner "Eva Vlasáková" and marked in pencil lower left "autor. tisk". Mounted, framed, glazed. Eva Vlasáková (1943) VELKÝ ŽLUTÝ PTÁK Barevná litografie, 497x598 mm, sign. tužkou při pravém dolním rohu "Eva Vlasáková" a zn. tužkou vlevo dole "autor. tisk". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Eva Vlasáková studovala na VŠUP v Praze u prof. F. Muziky ve speciální škole užité grafiky, kterou absolvovala roku 1967. Věnuje se užité malbě i autorským prostorovým instalacím. Pracuje s technologií taveného skla, kde využívá specifické barevné pojetí. Vytváří také autorské knihy, volnou grafiku a kresbu. V osmdesátých letech osvědčila svou mnohostrannost absolvováním stáže v Pilchuck Glass School, Stanwood, WA, USA (1983, 1985), kde o několik let později sama vedla kurz Image, Space and Fantasy. Eva Vlasáková (1943) GROßER GELBER VOGEL Farblithografie, 497x598 mm, signiert in Bleistift in rechter Unterecke "Eva Vlasáková" und gezeichnet in Bleistift links unten "autor. tisk" (Autorendruck). Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Eva Vlasakova (Czech, born 1943)/Inseparable/ceramic, 34cm high
        May. 24, 2017

        Eva Vlasakova (Czech, born 1943)/Inseparable/ceramic, 34cm high

        Est: £120 - £150

        Chorley's
      • VLASAKOVA Eva née en 1943 ( République Tchèque)
        Feb. 01, 2010

        VLASAKOVA Eva née en 1943 ( République Tchèque)

        Est: €2,200 - €2,500

        VLASAKOVA Eva née en 1943 ( République Tchèque) Red dragon Sculpture en pâte de verre portant des traces du moule en plâtre, formant un dragon stylisé juché sur quatre pattes. Des éléments légèrement ondulés et courbés simulent des ailes de chaque côté du corps de l'animal Signé H totale : 28 cm; L : 60 cm

        Feb. 01, 2010

        Est: €800 - €900

        VLASAKOVA Eva née en 1943 ( République Tchèque) Lovers Sculpture en pâte de verre rouge, forme stylisée simulant un personnage avec une petite tête, bras étendus. Décor de lignes brisées. Signé H : 34 cm; L : 22 cm

        Feb. 01, 2010

        Est: €2,200 - €2,500

        VLASAKOVA Eva née en 1943 ( République Tchèque) Blue dragon Sculpture en pâte de verre, traces du moule en plâtre formant un dragon de couleur bleu profond. Dressé sur quatre pattes et au corps stylisé en lignes obliques formant la queue hérissée de pointes et la tête dressée surmontée d'une sorte d'aigrette Signé H totale : 32 cm; L : 50 cm