Enrico Vizzotto Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1880 - d. 1976

    • Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italy 1880 - 1976) oil on canvas, Women Resting near a River.
      Oct. 08, 2024

      Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italy 1880 - 1976) oil on canvas, Women Resting near a River.

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italy 1880 - 1976) oil on canvas, Women Resting near a River. 23-1/4 x 35-1/4 inches. 59 cm x 89.5 cm. Framed size 34 1/2 x 46 inches. The canvas is not lined. A stretcher bar mark is visible along the upper edge. The paint surface is stable and in good condition. 3 -1" square patches on reverse. Under UV light: inpainting in the sky at upper left corner.

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italian, 1880 - 1976) Women Resting near a River
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italian, 1880 - 1976) Women Resting near a River

      Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italian, 1880 - 1976) Women Resting near a River oil on canvas signed Eco. Vizzotto Alberti (lower right) 23 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italian 1880 - 1976), Venetian Canal Scene, Watercolor on Paper, Signed l.r., Frame: 13 1/4 x 19 3/8 in. (33.66 x 49.21 cm.)
      Jul. 06, 2022

      Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italian 1880 - 1976), Venetian Canal Scene, Watercolor on Paper, Signed l.r., Frame: 13 1/4 x 19 3/8 in. (33.66 x 49.21 cm.)

      Enrico Vizzotto Alberti (Italian 1880 - 1976), Venetian Canal Scene, Watercolor on Paper, Signed l.r.,

      Weschler's
    • Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976
      Apr. 06, 2020

      Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976

      Est: €600 - €700

      DIPINTO (-) Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976 olio su cartone raff. contadina con alberi in fiore firmato in basso a dx cm. 23 5x15 5

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976
      Apr. 06, 2020

      Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976

      Est: €800 - €900

      DIPINTO (-) Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976 olio su tavoletta raff.'Paesaggio ridente 'firmato in basso a dx cm. 31x19 5

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976

      Est: €600 - €700

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976

      Est: €800 - €900

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976

      Est: €800 - €900

      DIPINTO (-) Enrico Vizzotto 1880-1976 olio raff.'Sole di primavera'firmato in basso a sx cm. 23x31

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • ENRICO VIZZOTTO
      Mar. 12, 2020

      ENRICO VIZZOTTO

      ENRICO VIZZOTTO (Oderza 1880 - Padova 1976) PAESAGGIO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 15 x 20,5 Firmato e datato 1925, in basso a sinistra Etichette e timbri al retro ESPOSIZIONI III Mostra d'Arte del Friuli Occidentale, Settembre 1925, Pordenone

    • ENRICO VIZZOTTO ALBERTI
      May. 29, 2019

      ENRICO VIZZOTTO ALBERTI

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oderzo, 1880 - Padova, 1976 Cavalleria pesante, Nizza al campo Firmato E Vizzotto Alberti in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 24,5X30

    • ENRICO VIZZOTTO ALBERTI
      May. 29, 2019

      ENRICO VIZZOTTO ALBERTI

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oderzo, 1880 - Padova, 1976 Truppe Secondo Piemonte Reale, Dragoni in ricognizione Firmato E Vizzotto Alberti in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 24,5X30

    • ENRICO VIZZOTTO
      Jan. 23, 2019

      ENRICO VIZZOTTO

      ENRICO VIZZOTTO (Oderza 1880 - Padua 1976) Landscape, 1925 Oil on panel, cm. 15 x 20,5 Signature and date bottom left Labels and stamps on the backside Exposures III Mostra d'Arte del Friuli Occidentale, September 1925, Pordenone ENRICO VIZZOTTO (Oderza 1880 - Padova 1976) Paesaggio, 1925 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 15 x 20,5 Firma e data in basso a sinistra Etichette e timbri al retro Esposizioni III Mostra d'Arte del Friuli Occidentale, Settembre 1925, Pordenone

    • VIZZOTTO, ENRICO
      Mar. 10, 2012

      VIZZOTTO, ENRICO

      Est: - €1,500

      VIZZOTTO, ENRICO 1880 Oderzo - (?) 1976 Fischer in Venedig Öl auf Leinwand, 73 cm x 114 cm, unten links signiert und ortsbezeichnet ‚Enrico Vizzotto Venezia', verso Etikett der Internationalen Kunstausstellung von Venedig aus dem Jahr 1905, bez. und nummeriert ‚VI. Esposizione Internationale d'Arte della Cità di Venezia 1905 69', und Galerieetikett der ‚Galleria d'Arte Bordin (Padova)' mit Künstler- und Motivbez., Rahmen. Galeriezertifikat der ‚Galleria delle Terme (Padova)' vom 9.9.1978 beigefügt.