André Vivrel Sold at Auction Prices

Act painter, Painter, Water color painter, Pastel Artist, Landscape painter, Still life painter, Porträtmaler

      Jan. 26, 2022

      ANDRE LEON VIVREL (FRENCH, 1886-1976) DESSUS DE TABLE AVEC FRUITS, CUIVRES ET MIMOSA Oil on canvas: 34 3/4 x 51 in., 43 1/2 x 59 1/2 in. (framed) Framed; upper right signed: A. Vivrel

      Potomack Company
    • VIVREL Andre (French 1886-1976), 'Still Life with Vase of Roses and Plate of Strawberries', Oil on Linen, 32x40cm
      Jul. 11, 2021

      VIVREL Andre (French 1886-1976), 'Still Life with Vase of Roses and Plate of Strawberries', Oil on Linen, 32x40cm

      Est: $250 - $450

      VIVREL, Andre (French 1886-1976) 'Still Life with Vase of Roses and Plate of Strawberries' Oil on Linen 32x40cm PROVENANCE: The artist's family (gifted to current owner).

      Davidson Auctions
    • ANDRE LEON VIVREL (1886-1976) - > VILLAGE
      Jul. 06, 2020

      ANDRE LEON VIVREL (1886-1976) - > VILLAGE

      Est: €300 - €500

      ANDRE LEON VIVREL (1886-1976) VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm Provenance: -Vente Champin et Lombrail, 20 avril 1980. Acquise au cours de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel.

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Andre-Leon Vivrel, La Riviere, Oil Painting
      Oct. 30, 2018

      Andre-Leon Vivrel, La Riviere, Oil Painting

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Artist: Andre-Leon Vivrel, French (1886 - 1976) Title: La Riviere Year: 1930 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 10 x 15.75 in. (25.4 x 40.005 cm) Frame Size: 19 x 23 in. (48.26 x 58.42 cm)

      RoGallery
    • André Vivrel (1886-1976) Le Bord du canal
      Jul. 02, 2016

      André Vivrel (1886-1976) Le Bord du canal

      Est: €100 - €120

      André Vivrel (1886-1976) Le Bord du canal Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 33 x 46,5 cm Provenance : > Collection particulière, Val de Marne

      FauveParis
    • André Vivrel (1886-1976) Sous-bois
      Jul. 02, 2016

      André Vivrel (1886-1976) Sous-bois

      Est: €100 - €120

      André Vivrel (1886-1976) Sous-bois Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 33,2 x 41,5 cm Provenance : > Collection particulière, Val-de-Marne

      FauveParis
    • André VIVREL (Paris 1886 - 1976) Pommiers en fleurs. Huile sur toile. Daté
      Jun. 25, 2016

      André VIVREL (Paris 1886 - 1976) Pommiers en fleurs. Huile sur toile. Daté

      Est: €100 - €150

      André VIVREL (Paris 1886 - 1976) Pommiers en fleurs. Huile sur toile. Datée 1930 au dos. 46 x 55 cm

      Enchères Maisons-Laffitte
    • Andre Vivrel, French 1886-1976- ''La Tour Saint-Ja
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Andre Vivrel, French 1886-1976- ''La Tour Saint-Ja

      Est: £150 - £200

      Andre Vivrel, French 1886-1976- ''La Tour Saint-Jacques''; oil on board, signed, 40.5x32.5cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite) Provenance: Atelier Andre Vivrel stamp according to label attached verso

      Roseberys
    • Andre Vivrel, French 1886-1976- The Seine;
      Jul. 09, 2011

      Andre Vivrel, French 1886-1976- The Seine;

      Est: £100 - £150

      Andre Vivrel, French 1886-1976- The Seine; watercolour on paper, signed, 27x34cm: together with one other by the same hand- River scene; watercolour on paper, signed, 24.5x32.5cm, (both unframed), (mounted), (2) PLEASE NOTE: This lot is subject to VAT

      Roseberys
    • VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Bord de mer
      May. 20, 2011

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Bord de mer

      Est: €200 - €300

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Bord de mer Huile sur toile 33 x 41 cm Signé en bas à gauche A Vivrel

    • VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Bord de
      May. 20, 2011

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Bord de

      Est: €300 - €400

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Bord de rivière Huile sur toile 54 x 65 cm Signé en bas à gauche A vivrel

    • VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Compostion à
      May. 20, 2011

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Compostion à

      Est: €400 - €600

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Compostion à la cafetière Huile sur toile 38 x 55,5 cm Signé en bas à droite A Vivrel

    • VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Port de pêche
      May. 20, 2011

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Port de pêche

      Est: €300 - €400

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Port de pêche Huile sur toile 54 x 65 cm Signé en bas à droite A Vivrel

    • VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Pont à Paris
      May. 20, 2011

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Pont à Paris

      Est: €400 - €450

      VIVREL André Léon (Paris 1886-1976) Pont à Paris Huile sur toile 60 x 81,5 cm (petits enfoncements)

    • AndrÚ Vivrel, French 1886-1976- The Seine;
      Apr. 09, 2011

      AndrÚ Vivrel, French 1886-1976- The Seine;

      Est: £150 - £200

      AndrÚ Vivrel, French 1886-1976- The Seine; watercolour on paper, signed, 27x34cm: together with one other by the same hand- River scene; watercolour on paper, signed, 24.5x32.5, (both unframed), (mounted), (2) Subject to VAT

      Roseberys
      Mar. 15, 2011

      Est: £200 - £300

      Roseberys
    • VIVREL André (Paris 1886 - 1976) Le Petit Palais
      Jan. 19, 2009

      VIVREL André (Paris 1886 - 1976) Le Petit Palais

      Est: €600 - €800

      VIVREL André (Paris 1886 - 1976) Le Petit Palais des Champs Elysées Panneau 19 x 27 cm Signé en bas à gauche A. Vivrel Porte au dos une ancienne étiquette manuscrite Le Petit Palais des Champs Elysées construit en 1900

    • VIVREL André (Paris 1886 - 1976) Le Pont Neuf
      Jan. 19, 2009

      VIVREL André (Paris 1886 - 1976) Le Pont Neuf

      Est: €600 - €800

      VIVREL André (Paris 1886 - 1976) Le Pont Neuf Panneau 19 x 27 cm Signé en bas à Gauche A. Vivrel Porte au dos une ancienne étiquette manuscrite Le Pont Neuf - Les maisons Louis XII et la statue d'Henri IV côté grand bras de la Seine

    • VIVREL Andre-Leon (1886-1976) VASE DE FLEURS 1930
      Oct. 28, 2007

      VIVREL Andre-Leon (1886-1976) VASE DE FLEURS 1930

      Est: €400 - €600

      VIVREL Andre-Leon (1886-1976) VASE DE FLEURS 1930 Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite. 81 x 60 cm

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • ANDRE-LEON VIVREL (1886-1976)
      Dec. 21, 2005

      ANDRE-LEON VIVREL (1886-1976)

      Bouquet de fleurs sur fond or signé 'A. Vivrel' (en bas à droite) fixé sous verre 42 x 58 cm. (20 1/2 x 22 3/4 in.)

    • Andre Leon Vivrel French, 1886-1976 PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN BLACK
      Feb. 05, 2003

      Andre Leon Vivrel French, 1886-1976 PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN BLACK

      Andre Leon Vivrel French, 1886-1976 PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN BLACK Signed and dated S. Vivrel/1929 (ll) Pastel on paper laid on canvas 21 3/4 x 18 1/8 inches Estimate $200-300

      Doyle New York