Romeo Vincelette Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1902 - d. 1979

    • Vincelette, Romeo - Paysage
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Vincelette, Romeo - Paysage

      Est: $250 - $350

      Vincelette, Romeo (1902-1979) Paysage Description (FR): Pastel sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite R. Vincelette Description (EN): Pastel on canvas panel, signed on lower right R. Vincelette Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiver
      May. 18, 2021

      Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiver

      Est: $300 - $400

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Village en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite R Vincelette Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower right R Vincelette Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ROMEO VINCELETTE (Canadian, 1902-1979)
      Mar. 31, 2020

      ROMEO VINCELETTE (Canadian, 1902-1979)

      Old Farm Pastel Signed lower right; titled to partial label verso Size: 17.25 x 24.25 in. (sight) 25.25 x 31 in. (frame)

      A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
    • Romeo Vincelette Oil On Canvas
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Romeo Vincelette Oil On Canvas

      Romeo Vincelette Oil On Canvas. 16" X 20"

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Romeo Vincelette (1902-1979) Oil On Board
      Sep. 19, 2019

      Romeo Vincelette (1902-1979) Oil On Board

      Est: $160 - $250

      Romeo Vincelette (1902-1979) Oil On Board. 18" X 22". Laurentian Mountain Scene

      Kavanagh Auctions
      Sep. 19, 2019

      Kavanagh Auctions
      Sep. 19, 2019

      Est: $150 - $300

      Romeo Vincelette (1902-1979) Oil On Board, L. S. Town, Signed 18 x 22 inches

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo - Chemin en forêt -
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Vincelette, Roméo - Chemin en forêt -

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Chemin en forêt - Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite R Vincelette Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R Vincelette 18" x 24" - 45.72 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Soir de concert au chalet
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Soir de concert au chalet

      Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite R Vincelette Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R Vincelette

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Maison de campagne
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Maison de campagne

      Est: $300 - $400

      Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite R. Vincelette Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R. Vincelette

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Mont Orford
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Mont Orford

      Est: $150 - $250

      Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Vincelette Oil on wood panel, signed on lower rigth Vincelette 8" x 10"; 20.32 x 25.40 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite RVincelette Oil on canvas, signed on lower right RVincelette 18" x 22"; 45.72 x 55.88 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Rawdon Printemps dégel
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Rawdon Printemps dégel

      pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite R Vincelette Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R Vincelette 19 1/2" x 25 1/2"; 49.53 x 64.77 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Sous-bois
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Sous-bois

      pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite R Vincelette Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R Vincelette 12" x 16"; 30.48 x 40.64 cm Provenance : Succession Gosselin

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Scène d'automne
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Scène d'automne

      Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite R. Vincelette Pastel on paper, signed on lower right R. Vincelette 16" x 12"; 40.64 x 30.48 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Hiver laurentien (1943)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Hiver laurentien (1943)

      Est: $240 - $400

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite R. Vincelette 43 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right R. Vincelette 43 20” x 24”; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Motréal vue du haut du mont royal
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Vincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Motréal vue du haut du mont royal

      Est: $160 - $320

      Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite R Vincelette Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right R Vincelette 12” x 15 ½”; 30.48 x 39.36 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • ROMEO VINCELETTE (CANADIAN, 1902-1979), THE THIRD BEND IN THE ROAD, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 20.3" x 25" — 51.6 x 63.5 cm.
      Oct. 22, 2015

      ROMEO VINCELETTE (CANADIAN, 1902-1979), THE THIRD BEND IN THE ROAD, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL VERSO, 20.3" x 25" — 51.6 x 63.5 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ROMEO VINCELETTE
      Jun. 13, 2012

      ROMEO VINCELETTE

      Canadian, 1902-1979, Field Actors, Oil on canvas, signed, 21.75 x 25.5 IN, 55 x 65 CM

      Walker's
      Apr. 11, 2012

      Romeo Vincelette (Canadian, 1902-1979) Snow-covered Mountains, Possibly Mount Baldy. Signed "R Vincelette 44" l.r. Oil on paperboard, 7 1/2 x 9 3/4 in., framed (under glass). Condition: Warping to support, surface grime.

      Skinner
    • ROMEO VINCELETTE
      Mar. 15, 2012

      ROMEO VINCELETTE

      ROMEO VINCELETTE EARLY SNOW, oil on canvas, laid down on board; signed 40 ins x 56 ins; 100 cms x 140 cms

      Waddington's
    • ROMEO VINCELETTE (CANADIAN, 1902-1979) WINTER
      Sep. 22, 2011

      ROMEO VINCELETTE (CANADIAN, 1902-1979) WINTER

      ROMEO VINCELETTE (CANADIAN, 1902-1979) WINTER RIVERSCAPE; OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 30.3" x 40.3" - 75.6 x 100 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ROMEO VINCELETTE WINTER LANDSCAPE, oil on canvas
      Mar. 24, 2011

      ROMEO VINCELETTE WINTER LANDSCAPE, oil on canvas

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      ROMEO VINCELETTE WINTER LANDSCAPE, oil on canvas board; signed 30 1/4 ins x 40 ins; 75.6 cms x 100 cms

      Waddington's
    • ROMEO VINCELETTE WINTER LANDSCAPE
      Nov. 26, 2008

      ROMEO VINCELETTE WINTER LANDSCAPE

      Joyner