Jean Vinay Sold at Auction Prices

      • Jean Vinay (France, 1907 - 1978) "Port"
        Feb. 29, 2024

        Jean Vinay (France, 1907 - 1978) "Port"

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jean Vinay (France, 1907 - 1978) "Port" Oil on canvas Signed 45 x 95 cm 300 - 500 €

        Greco Subastas
      • Jean Vinay (French 1907 - 1978), 'La Seine à Suresnes', Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r., Frame: 19 x 23 in. (48.3 x 58.4 cm.)
        Nov. 21, 2023

        Jean Vinay (French 1907 - 1978), 'La Seine à Suresnes', Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r., Frame: 19 x 23 in. (48.3 x 58.4 cm.)

        Jean Vinay (French 1907 - 1978), 'La Seine à Suresnes', Oil on Canvas, Signed l.r.,

        Weschler's
      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978)
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Femme dans un paysage Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 16,5 x 21 cm.

        Millon Riviera
      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - Contresginée au dos - 22 x 33 cm <
        Mar. 30, 2023

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - Contresginée au dos - 22 x 33 cm <

        Est: €80 - €100

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - Contresginée au dos - 22 x 33 cm Jean VINAY (1907-1978) - Oil on canvas signed lower right - Contresginated on the back - 22 x 33 cm

        Expertisez Enchères
        Feb. 23, 2023

        Est: €100 - €120

        Expertisez Enchères
      • Jean Vinay, Champ de Mars a L'Albenc, Oil on Canvas
        Oct. 02, 2021

        Jean Vinay, Champ de Mars a L'Albenc, Oil on Canvas

        Jean Vinay (1907 - 1978), "Champ de Mars a L'Albenc", oil on canvas. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Jean Vinay, French 1907-1978- Canal St Denis La Villette, Paris; oil on canvas, signed lower r
        May. 26, 2021

        Jean Vinay, French 1907-1978- Canal St Denis La Villette, Paris; oil on canvas, signed lower r

        Est: £300 - £500

        Jean Vinay, French 1907-1978- Canal St Denis La Villette, Paris; oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed and titled on the reverse, 27x41.5cm (ARR) Provenance: Private Collection, London Please refer to department for condition report 41x55x5.5cm (including frame)

        Roseberys
      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Miroir « fleur » sur pied en cuivre et laiton
        Oct. 31, 2020

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Miroir « fleur » sur pied en cuivre et laiton

        Est: €120 - €150

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Miroir « fleur » sur pied en cuivre et laiton H : 40 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Jean Vinay "Bernadette" Oil on Canvas
        Oct. 18, 2020

        Jean Vinay "Bernadette" Oil on Canvas

        Jean Vinay (1907 - 1978) 'Bernadette" Oil on Canvas. This is a painting of the artists daughter Bernadette and her cat. Artist signed on the lower left and the backside. Jean Vinay was a self-taught artist though he received artistic guidance from Albert Marquet, the Fauvist, who he knew through his travels in French North Africa. Artist: Jean Vinay Title: "Bernadette" Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature Type: Hand Signed Signature Location: Lower Left Site Measurement: 29x19.5 in. Keywords: Portrait, antique, animals; Ref: BD1082

        Bradford's
      • Jean Vinay Post-Impressionist Still Life
        Mar. 28, 2020

        Jean Vinay Post-Impressionist Still Life

        Est: $400 - $800

        Jean Vinay Post-Impressionist Still Life, Bouquet au Vase Dore, oil on canvas, 18.5 x 11, signed lower right, frame plaque with title.

        Richard Stedman Estate Services LLC
      • JEAN VINAY (1907-1978) Saint-Etienne-du-Mont Paris, 1963 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Titré au dos 56 x 47 cm
        Feb. 29, 2020

        JEAN VINAY (1907-1978) Saint-Etienne-du-Mont Paris, 1963 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Titré au dos 56 x 47 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

      • Jean Vinay French Oil On Canvas Venice Painting
        Oct. 30, 2019

        Jean Vinay French Oil On Canvas Venice Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Guaranteed Authentic Jean Vinay (1907-1978) French, oil on canvas painting of Italy. Titled: Venice. Depicts a Venetian scene with a canal laden with boats with buildings in the background. Signed lower left. Work measures 10 1/2“ x 14“. Housed in frame measuring 16“ x 19“. Good overall condition with minor wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer local third party USA domestic and international shippers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Jean Vinay Oil On Canvas Fontaine Wallace Painting
        Oct. 30, 2019

        Jean Vinay Oil On Canvas Fontaine Wallace Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Guaranteed Authentic Jean Vinay (1907-1978) French, oil on canvas painting. Titled: Fontaine Wallace. Depicts an impressionist cityscape with buildings and trees. Signed lower right. Work measures 13“ x 16“. Housed in frame measuring 17“ x 20“. Good overall condition with minor wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer local third party USA domestic and international shippers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Jean Vinay French Oil On Canvas Isignay Painting
        Oct. 30, 2019

        Jean Vinay French Oil On Canvas Isignay Painting

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Guaranteed Authentic Jean Vinay (1907-1978) French, oil on canvas painting. Titled: Isignay. Depicts . Signed lower left. Work measures 8 1/2“ x 6 1/2“. Housed in frame measuring 12“ x 9 1/2“. Good overall condition with minor wear to frame. Hill Auction Gallery in house USA continental shipping $100 plus insurance. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • • JEAN VINAY (1907-1978)
        Oct. 23, 2019

        • JEAN VINAY (1907-1978)

        Est: £200 - £300

        • JEAN VINAY (1907-1978) A STILL LIFE OF MUSHROOMS signed l.l. Vinay oil on canvas 46.0 x 55.0cm / 18 x 21 3/4in Vinay was a self-taught artist though he received artistic guidance from Albert Marquet, the Fauvist, who he knew through his travels in French North Africa.

        Olympia Auctions
      • JEAN VINAY (french 1901-1978) OIL ON CANVAS
        Aug. 27, 2019

        JEAN VINAY (french 1901-1978) OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $300 - $400

        OF LA SEINE PONT LOUIS PHILLIPPE , FRENCH VIEW OF BRIDGE ACROSS SEINE RIVER , SIGNED VINAY , LOWER RIGHT , WITH INFO INVERSO & GALLERY LABELS - 18" x 13" ; 27" x 22" OVERALL

        Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
        Aug. 27, 2019

        Est: $300 - $400

        VIEW OF PONT MARIE BRIDGE ACROSS SEINE RIVER, SIGNED VINAY , LOWER RIGHT - 25 1/2" x 22" , 35" x 31" OVERALL

      • 2 Jean Vinay, French. Oil on Canvas
        May. 23, 2018

        2 Jean Vinay, French. Oil on Canvas

        Est: $300 - $400

        2 Jean Vinay (1907- 1978) French. "Faucheur en Dauphine" (Mower in Dauphine) & "Ardeche" (Ardeche - Hill Top) Oil on Canvas. Originally Sold by Wally Findlay Galleries. Measures Approximately: "Faucheur en Dauphine" Framed: 17" H x 9" W, Canvas: 13" H x 5.5" W. "Ardeche" Framed: 17.5" H x 8.5" W, Canvas: 19" H x 10" W. Canvases have not been seen out of frames. Condition: Good. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed information if needed. AAG is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as is. Third party shipping options: UPS Store 4875, 954.358.2800, store4875@theupsstore.com. BMC International Shipping, 954-972-5786, info@floridainternationalshipping.com. PakMail 954.522.4550, us770@pakmail.org. Raymies Trucking 954.980.3454. Raymiestrucking@yahoo.com

        Abington Auction Gallery
      • Jean Vinay (1901-1978) Oil on Canvas, "Pont Sully"
        Jul. 24, 2016

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978) Oil on Canvas, "Pont Sully"

        Jean Vinay (French 1901-1978) mid century impressionist oil painting on canvas depicting the bridge connecting the Ile St-Louis to the two banks of the Seine.on the river Seine. Signed, lower left and en verso, "Vinay, '65". Titled, en verso, "Pont Sully, Ile St. Louis". Excellent condition. Art measures 22" x 15.25". Frame measures 29.5" x 23".

        Neely Auction
      • Jean Vinay (1901-1978) - Rome
        Dec. 16, 2015

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978) - Rome

        Est: £100 - £150

        Pen and black ink on writing paper Extensive inscription verso 31 x 23 cm.(12 1/4 x 9 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Jean Vinay (1901-1978) - Poulettes et poulet
        Dec. 16, 2015

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978) - Poulettes et poulet

        Est: £400 - £600

        Oil on canvas laid on board Signed lower left Title and further inscriptions, including date? W on reverse 27.5 x 40.5 cm. (10 3/4 x 16 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Jean Vinay (1901-1978) - Canal Saint Denis, neigeux
        Dec. 16, 2015

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978) - Canal Saint Denis, neigeux

        Est: £200 - £300

        Oil on canvas Signed lower left Title inscribed on reverse 33 x 55 cm. (13 x 21 3/4 in) Provenance: The Adams Gallery, London (label on reverse) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

        Dreweatts 1759
      • Jean Vinay (French 1907-1978) and Rene Sinicki (French b. 1910) Two Works, each oil on canvas
        Dec. 06, 2013

        Jean Vinay (French 1907-1978) and Rene Sinicki (French b. 1910) Two Works, each oil on canvas

        Jean Vinay (French 1907-1978) and René Sinicki (French b. 1910) Fenêtre à Aubenas and Still Life with Flowers: Two Works The first, signed Vinay l.l. and the second, signed Sinicki l.r. Each oil on canvas First: 13-1/4 x 9 in (33 x 22.2 cm); Second: 13-1/2 x 8 in (34.3 x 20.3 cm)Property of Various Owners

        Weschler's
      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Quai de Seine Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite et contresigné au dos 114 x 146 cm
        Oct. 20, 2013

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Quai de Seine Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite et contresigné au dos 114 x 146 cm

        Est: €600 - €800

      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Vue de collines Pastel sur papier signé en bas à droite 19 x 25, 5 cm (à vue)
        Sep. 29, 2013

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Vue de collines Pastel sur papier signé en bas à droite 19 x 25, 5 cm (à vue)

        Est: €40 - €50

      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Vue de fleuve Pastel en couleur sur papier signé en bas à gauche 15 x 22,5 cm
        Sep. 29, 2013

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Vue de fleuve Pastel en couleur sur papier signé en bas à gauche 15 x 22,5 cm

        Est: €40 - €50

      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Port de St Malo Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et signée, dédicacée, située et datée au dos 22 x 27, 5 cm
        Sep. 29, 2013

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Port de St Malo Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et signée, dédicacée, située et datée au dos 22 x 27, 5 cm

        Est: €60 - €80

      • Jean VINAY (1907 - 1978)
        Jun. 28, 2013

        Jean VINAY (1907 - 1978)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jean VINAY (1907 - 1978) La Seine à Paris Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 26 x 45 cm

        Thierry de Maigret
      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Notre Dame de Paris Huile sur toile sbg datée 65 82 x 61 cm
        Dec. 15, 2012

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Notre Dame de Paris Huile sur toile sbg datée 65 82 x 61 cm

        Est: €400 - €500

      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Notre dame de Paris vue des quais Huile sur toile 162 x 77 cm accidents
        Dec. 15, 2012

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Notre dame de Paris vue des quais Huile sur toile 162 x 77 cm accidents

        Est: €600 - €800

      • Jean Vinay (1901-1978) French. 'Rue Gabrielle,
        Dec. 13, 2012

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978) French. 'Rue Gabrielle,

        Est: £400 - £600

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978) French. 'Rue Gabrielle, Monmartre', Oil on Canvas, Signed, 24" x 29".

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Jean VINAY (1907 - 1978) Montmartre Huile sur
        Jul. 06, 2012

        Jean VINAY (1907 - 1978) Montmartre Huile sur

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jean VINAY (1907 - 1978) Montmartre Huile sur toile 62 x 45 cm Signé en bas à droite

      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Les bateaux échoués. Huile
        Mar. 11, 2012

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Les bateaux échoués. Huile

        Est: €400 - €500

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Les bateaux échoués. Huile sur papier 47 x 61 cm

      • Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Le port. Huile sur carton
        Mar. 11, 2012

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Le port. Huile sur carton

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jean VINAY (1907-1978) Le port. Huile sur carton signée en bas à gauche 50 x 60 cm

      • VINAY JEAN, 1907-1978
        Oct. 06, 2011

        VINAY JEAN, 1907-1978

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        VINAY Jean, 1907-1978 Rue Ganneron, Paris huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, située au dos, 50x65 cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Jean Vinay (French, 1901-1978) Pierrete
        Aug. 24, 2011

        Jean Vinay (French, 1901-1978) Pierrete

        Est: £200 - £300

        Pierrete signed (lower left) oil on canvas 41.5 x 33.5cm (16 5/16 x 13 3/16in).

      • JEAN VINAY, (FRENCH 1907-1978), "ST. DENIS"
        Jul. 28, 2011

        JEAN VINAY, (FRENCH 1907-1978), "ST. DENIS"

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        JEAN VINAY (french 1907-1978)/span "ST. DENIS" Signed verso, oil on canvas 29 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. provenance: /spanAn estate.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Jean Vinay (1901-1978, French), painting "Rue La
        Nov. 23, 2008

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978, French), painting "Rue La

        Jean Vinay (1901-1978, French), painting "Rue La Vieuville, Montmartre", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 14.5" x 21.5" (sight), framed

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Jean Vinay (FRENCH, 1901-1978)
        Apr. 27, 2006

        Jean Vinay (FRENCH, 1901-1978)

        Est: £300 - £500

        Figures before the Pont des Arc, Paris signed 'Vinay' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 21 3/4 in. (46.3 x 55.2 cm.)

      • Jean Vinay (French, 1907-1978)
        Jul. 12, 2005

        Jean Vinay (French, 1907-1978)

        Est: £300 - £500

        Notre Dame signed; signed, titled and dated 58-59, oil on canvas 92 x 65cm (36 x 25 1/2in)

      • JEAN VINAY
        Jan. 21, 2005

        JEAN VINAY

        (french 1901-1978) "CANALL ST. MARTIN" signed, also signed, titled and dated 1968/69 verso oil on canvas 21 3/8 x 25 1/2 in. provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach

        Freeman's