Paul Vander Vin Sold at Auction Prices

    • Paul Van der Vin, oil on canvas
      May. 17, 2024

      Paul Van der Vin, oil on canvas

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Paul van der Vin (Belgian, 1823-1887), "Horse Market", signed "P. Van Der Vin" lower right, 18.75"h x 27"w (sight), 26.75"h x 35"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Paul Van der Vin (1823-1887), an overloaded four-in-hand carriage, 1850, oil on mahogany, 77 x 105 cm
      Oct. 05, 2022

      Paul Van der Vin (1823-1887), an overloaded four-in-hand carriage, 1850, oil on mahogany, 77 x 105 cm

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Paul Van der Vin (1823-1887), an overloaded four-in-hand carriage, 1850, oil on mahogany, 77 x 105 cm Signed to the left bottom corner 'P. van der Vin '50'. Fine quality.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887)
      Oct. 25, 2021

      PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Paul Van Der Vin (1823-1887) In the stable Oil on canvas, signed at lower right. Framed. H : 34 cm Width : 48 cm

      Haynault
    • Paul van der Vin (1823-1887 ). La calèche dans la campagne., Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche., Dimensions : 65 x 53 cm
      Mar. 21, 2021

      Paul van der Vin (1823-1887 ). La calèche dans la campagne., Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche., Dimensions : 65 x 53 cm

      Est: €100 - €150

      Paul van der Vin (1823-1887 ). La calèche dans la campagne. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 65 x 53 cm. Paul van der Vin (1823-1887 ). The carriage in the countryside. Oil on canvas signed lower left. Size : 65 x 53 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • TABLEAUX
      Dec. 11, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €700 - €900

      Huile sur toile "Les chevaux sauvages". Signé en bas à gauche P. Van der Vin. Ecole belge. Dim.:61,5x107,5cm.

    • *PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887)
      Dec. 10, 2019

      *PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      *PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Southern landscape with horses and horseman, taking a rest. Canvas. Signed 'P van der Vin'. 70.5 x 101 cm (90 x 119 cm) *PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Heuvelachtig rivierlandschap met gezadelde paarden en drijver. Doek. Getekend 'P van der Vin'. 70.5 x 101 cm (90 x 119 cm) *PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) La halte des chevaux. Toile. Signée 'P van der Vin'. 70.5 x 101 cm (90 x 119 cm)

    • View of a city
      Jun. 30, 2018

      View of a city

      Est: €100 - €150

      View of a city Oil / canvas lower right with a stamp verso a label with artist information of Paul van der Vin (1823-1887) 33 x 43 cm frame: 41 x 52 cm Canvas is doubled on cardboard and wooden board.

      Galerie Moenius
    • PAUL VANDERVIN (BELGIUM, 1823-1887)
      Nov. 17, 2017

      PAUL VANDERVIN (BELGIUM, 1823-1887)

      PAUL VANDERVIN (BELGIUM, 1823-1887) Atmospheric Barn Interior, oil on canvas, unsigned but with 1888 estate stamp lower right, in Victorian gold gesso frame, OS: 18" x 24 1/2", SS: 12 1/4" x 17 3/4". Cleaned and relined.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Attributed to Paul van der Vin
      Nov. 13, 2017

      Attributed to Paul van der Vin

      Attributed to Paul van der Vin (Belgian, 1823-1887) A hound, terrier and two spaniels 33 1/4 x 44in (84.4 x 111.8cm)

    • Paul Van der Vin (Belgian, 1823-1887)
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Paul Van der Vin (Belgian, 1823-1887)

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      Paul Van der Vin (Belgian, 1823-1887), "Horses in a Field", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 31" x 48". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) View of the river Scheldt with two saddled horse
      Jun. 14, 2016

      PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) View of the river Scheldt with two saddled horse

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) View of the river Scheldt with two saddled horses and a dog at the crossing with a city in the distance. Canvas on panel. Signed and dated 'P.Van Der Vin(18)78'. Period gilt frame (damaged). Provenance: Arthur Bax, Schilde 72 x 100 PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Scheldegezicht met twee gezadelde paarden en hond bij de oversteekplaats met stad in de verte. Doek op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'P.Van Der Vin(18)78'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader (beschadigd). Herkomst: Arthur Bax, Schilde 72 x 100 PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Vue de l'Escaut avec deux chevaux et chien près de la traversée avec ville à l'arrière-plan. Toile sur panneau. Signé et daté 'P.Van Der Vin (18)78'. Cadre doré d'époque (abîmé). Provenance: Arthur Bax, Schilde 72 x 100

    • PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Beach view with fisherman, donkeys, hors
      May. 04, 2016

      PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Beach view with fisherman, donkeys, hors

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Beach view with fisherman, donkeys, horses and cart. Canvas. Signed 'Van der Vin'. 50 x 80 Dutch Text: PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Strandgezicht met visser, ezels, paarden en kar. Doek. Getekend 'Van der Vin'. 50 x 80 French Text: PAUL VAN DER VIN (1823-1887) Pêcheur, chevaux et chariot à la plage. Toile. Signée 'Van der Vin'. 50 x 80

    • Return from the hunt 31 3/4 x 48 1/4in (80.6 x 122.2cm)
      Nov. 05, 2014

      Return from the hunt 31 3/4 x 48 1/4in (80.6 x 122.2cm)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Return from the hunt signed 'P. van der Vin' (lower left) oil on canvas 31 3/4 x 48 1/4in (80.6 x 122.2cm)

    • Paul Van der Vin (1823-1887) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 16, 2012

      Paul Van der Vin (1823-1887) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Paul Van der Vin (1823-1887) École belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Chevaux dans la prairie. Signée: P. Van der Vin. (restaurations). Voir illustration. Dimensions : 80,5 x 122,5 cm.

      Horta
    • VAN DER VIN Paul (1823-1887). Huile sur toile
      May. 17, 2011

      VAN DER VIN Paul (1823-1887). Huile sur toile

      Est: €1,250 - €1,500

      VAN DER VIN Paul (1823-1887). Huile sur toile "Intérieur d'étable animé". Signé en bas à droite P. Van Der Vin. Ecole belge. Dim.:58x88cm.

    • Paul van der VIN (1823-1887)   Chevaux.   Huile sur toile.   Signée en bas à droite.   81 x 122 cm.
      Mar. 12, 2011

      Paul van der VIN (1823-1887)   Chevaux.   Huile sur toile.   Signée en bas à droite.   81 x 122 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Jan. 18, 2011

      Est: €400 - €600

      VAN DER VIN Paul (1823-1887).  Huile sur toile "Jeune paysan à la barrière". Cachet de la vente P. Vandervin en 1888 en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos. Ecole belge. Dim.:35,5x27cm.

    • Paul Georges Van Der Vin (1823-1887) École belg
      Jan. 17, 2011

      Paul Georges Van Der Vin (1823-1887) École belg

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Paul Georges Van Der Vin (1823-1887) École belg Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Chez le maréchal-ferrant. Signée: P. Van Der Vin. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 50,5 x 80,5

      Horta
    • Paul Van Der Vin (1823-1887) École belge Huile sur
      Sep. 13, 2010

      Paul Van Der Vin (1823-1887) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Paul Van Der Vin (1823-1887) École belge Huile sur toile: La sortie des carriers. Signée: P. Van Der Vin, ancien cachet de cire au dos. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 122 x 152

      Horta
    • OOC Stable Interior P van der Vin French 1888
      May. 30, 2009

      OOC Stable Interior P van der Vin French 1888

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      OOC - Interior of a Stable by Paul van der Vin (French, 1823-1887), with 1888 estate stamp lr, depicting a dark rustic space with sunlight through distant door, cellar entrance open to left, in vintage regilded gesso molded frame, SS: 12 1/4" x 17 3/4", OS: 18 3/4" x 24 1/4", relined.

    • Paul van der Vin , Belgian 1823-1887 The Horse Market oil on canvas
      Nov. 29, 2007

      Paul van der Vin , Belgian 1823-1887 The Horse Market oil on canvas

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      signed P Vandervin (lower right) oil on canvas