Emanuel de la Villéon Sold at Auction Prices

      • Emmanuel de la Villéon, 1858 Fougères – 1944 Paris
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Emmanuel de la Villéon, 1858 Fougères – 1944 Paris

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        FRÜHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT TURM ZWISCHEN BÄUMEN Öl auf Leinwand. 62 x 92 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Gerahmt. Das Gemälde in kontrastbetonendem Impressionismus. Ein gewundener Waldweg, von Blumen gesäumt, führt hach hinten ins Freie, seitlich junge Bäume mit frischgrünem Laub, zwischen denen links ein Bachlauf und weiter hinten ein Turm zu erkennen ist. Auffallend für die Malweise des Künstlers sind die Lichtflecken an den Baumstämmen, die mit dunklen Partien nahezu regelmäßig wechseln. Die Blumenreihen, die die Wiesenpartien säumen lassen an einen Park denken. Links im Bild fügt sich eine im Gras sitzende, lesende Dame fast unbemerkt in die Vegetation. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen in Blei die Bildtitel, wohl Aufschrift vom Künstler, „La ... de Staint Serain“. Ferner: Nummernstempel im Schwarz „94010902“. Auf der Leinwand (wohl Werknummerierung) in Schwarz „No 3319“ sowie Leinwand-Herstellerstempel mit Palette „Blanchet - Paris“. Der Maler war einer der letzten der französischen Impressionisten. Werke seiner Hand im Musée Emmanuel de la Villéon, Fougères, Musée de Grenoble, Musée Fournaise, Chatou. A.R. Literatur: Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches, pastelles et dessins. Emmanuel de la Villéon, 1858-1944. Paris, les éditions de l'amateur, 1986, S. 158, Nr. 3319, Abb. S. 144. (1402379) (11)

      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Automne, arbres dorés à Salvar Paste
        Apr. 07, 2024

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Automne, arbres dorés à Salvar Paste

        Est: €600 - €800

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Automne, arbres dorés à Salvar Pastel et gouache Signé en bas à droite 18 x 27 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 32 x 40 cm Pastel and gouache, signed lower right, 7 x 10.6 in, with frame : 12.5 x 15.7 in Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste Galerie Peirce (étiquette au dos)

      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Pessellières Pastel Signé en bas
        Apr. 07, 2024

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Pessellières Pastel Signé en bas

        Est: €600 - €800

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Pessellières Pastel Signé en bas à droite 14.5 x 24.5 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 35.5 x 45 cm Pastel, signed lower right, 5.5 x 9.4 in, with frame : 13.7 x 17.7 in Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste Galerie Peirce (étiquette au dos)

      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Le petit poucet, Circa 1910-1912 A
        Apr. 07, 2024

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Le petit poucet, Circa 1910-1912 A

        Est: €300 - €400

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Le petit poucet, Circa 1910-1912 Aquarelle Signé en bas à droite 27 x 35 cm (à vue) Avec cadre : 31.5 x 38.5 cm Provenance : Descendance de l'artiste Galerie Peirce (étiquette au dos)

        Sep. 28, 2023

        Est: €6,500 - €8,000

        Der Maler war einer der letzten der französischen Impressionisten. Werke seiner Hand im Musée Emmanuel de la Villéon, Fougères, Musée de Grenoble, Musée Fournaise, Chatou.FRÜHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT TURM ZWISCHEN BÄUMEN Öl auf Leinwand. 62 x 92 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Gerahmt. Das Gemälde in kontrastbetonendem Impressionismus. Ein gewundener Waldweg, von Blumen gesäumt, führt hach hinten ins Freie, seitlich junge Bäume mit frischgrünem Laub, zwischen denen links ein Bachlauf und weiter hinten ein Turm zu erkennen ist. Auffallend für die Malweise des Künstlers sind die Lichtflecken an den Baumstämmen, die mit dunklen Partien nahezu regelmäßig wechseln. Die Blumenreihen, die die Wiesenpartien säumen lassen an einen Park denken. Links im Bild fügt sich eine im Gras sitzende, lesende Dame fast unbemerkt in die Vegetation. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen in Blei die Bildtitel, wohl Aufschrift vom Künstler, „La ... de Staint Serain”. Ferner: Nummernstempel im Schwarz „94010902”. Auf der Leinwand (wohl Werknummerierung) in Schwarz „No 3319” sowie Leinwand-Herstellerstempel mit Palette „Blanchet - Paris”. A.R. Literatur: Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches, pastelles et dessins. Emmanuel de la Villéon, 1858-1944. Paris, les éditions de l'amateur, 1986, S. 158, Nr. 3319, Abb. S. 144.(13714613) (11)

      • Emmanuel de la Villeon ''Summer Landscape'' Oil
        Jun. 22, 2023

        Emmanuel de la Villeon ''Summer Landscape'' Oil

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (1858-1944 French) ''Paysage Estival'' (Summer Landscape) Oil on Canvas 21.5''x29'' Image. Signed l.l. Ornate gilt framing 28''x35''. Professionally cleaned and relined. Excellent condition. Collection of Michael Parsons (1957-2022), Oregon. Owner and operator of Michael Parsons Fine Art Gallery (2013-2022), Portland.

        MBA Seattle Auction LLC
        Mar. 30, 2023

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        SCENE DE CHAMPAGNE, PRINTEMPS, CHEMIN À BITRY, 1920 Öl auf Leinwand. 81 x 104 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert „1920“. Im Textilpassepartout, in vergoldetem ornamental verziertem Rahmen. Von erhabenem Standpunkt aus gesehener weiter Landschaftsausschnitt über einen Weg, der von blühenden Obstbäumen gesäumt wird und in ein Tal führt, das in sanften Hügeln bewegt das Sommerlicht reflektiert. Die Atmosphäre kommt auch in den weißen Sonnenschirmen zum Ausdruck, die zwei in den Vordergrund strebende Damen in ihren Händen halten und somit die Form der Obstblüten wieder aufnehmen. Verso betitelt. Provenienz: Alexander Kahan Fine Art Gallery, New York. Anmerkung: Der Maler war einer der letzten der französischen Impressionisten. Werke seiner Hand im Musée Emmanuel de la Villéon, Fougères, Musée de Grenoble, Musée Fournaise, Chatou. (1351263) (13)

      • EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) - La promenade sur le chemin
        Nov. 20, 2022

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) - La promenade sur le chemin

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) La promenade sur le chemin Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 46 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right 25.6 x 18.1 in.

      • EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON - ETANG DE MONTMURAN (POND OF MONTMURAN)
        Oct. 27, 2022

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON - ETANG DE MONTMURAN (POND OF MONTMURAN)

        Est: $600 - $900

        Lot 28 Emmanuel De La Villéon French (1858-1944) Etang de Montmuran (Pond of Montmuran) oil on canvas signed lower right 13 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 23 x 28 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Private New York Collection

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • Emmanuel de la VILLEON (1858-1944) Bois de Salvar (près de Saint-Vérain, Nièvre) à l’automne 1904 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite H
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Emmanuel de la VILLEON (1858-1944) Bois de Salvar (près de Saint-Vérain, Nièvre) à l’automne 1904 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite H

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Emmanuel de la VILLEON (1858-1944) Bois de Salvar (près de Saint-Vérain, Nièvre) à l’automne 1904 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite H. 55 cm / L. 46,5 cm Au dos de la toile, marque au pochoir du marchand de couleurs Blanchet, 38 rue Bonaparte, Paris Expert : SASU Expertises Tellier, Paris / Marc-Henri TELLIER Exposition Paris, Galerie Jean de Ruaz, 18 mai - 16 juin 1973, no 31 Provenance Etude Briest, Paris, vente du 9 juin 2000, lot 184 bis (estimation : 40 000 F. / 50 000 F.) Bibliographie Laurence Buffet-Challié, Emmanuel de La Villéon, 1858-1944, sa vie, son œuvre, Paris, Les Editions de l’Amateur, 1975, p. 107 (mentionné : Collection S. D.) Yvonne Collard, Emmanuel de La Villéon 1858-1944, catalogue raisonné de l’œuvre peint, Paris, Les Editions de l’Amateur, 1981, p. 262, no 2356

        Les Andelys Enchères
      • EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile ma
        Nov. 21, 2021

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile ma

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 14.5 x 20 cm

      • Emmanuel Victor dela Villeon Etching [River Scene]
        Nov. 17, 2021

        Emmanuel Victor dela Villeon Etching [River Scene]

        Est: $50 - $100

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (France 1858-1944) etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Title and number in pencil lower left. Measures 4-in. x 5.375-in. plate size, 6.25-in. x 8.25-in. sheet size. In VG/VG+ condition. All unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. Our in-house shipping department will gladly pack and ship any item that fits into a 14x14x14 inch or 30x5x24 inch or equivalent or smaller box/folio if it is not fragile or over 25lbs. We will charge for labor to pack and process based on actual time it takes, actual cost of materials used to pack and actual shipper charges that will include insurance and signature required. We generally use USPS and Fed Ex and compare the pricing between the two. Books maximum box size will be 14x14x14 inch or equivalent and will be shipped USPS Media Mail unless otherwise requested. We gladly will give shipping estimates prior to auction. Please make this request at least 24 hours prior to auction for our shipping department to respond. If your invoice is for multiple items, we will use our discretion on requiring the use of an outside shipper. We reserve the right to require an outside shipper on any item(s) in the auction even if not stated.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) La cueillette
        Jul. 17, 2021

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) La cueillette

        Est: €400 - €600

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) La cueillette Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 36 x 50 cm

        MaisonRC
      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) L’Yffiniac en Bretagne
        Jul. 17, 2021

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) L’Yffiniac en Bretagne

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) L’Yffiniac en Bretagne Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 39 x 56 cm

        MaisonRC
      • Emmanuel de La Villéon (Fougères, France, 1858 - Paris, 1944)
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Emmanuel de La Villéon (Fougères, France, 1858 - Paris, 1944)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Emmanuel de La Villéon (Fougères, France, 1858 - Paris, 1944) "Spring landscape" Egg tempera on canvas. Signed and dated 1926. 54 x 64 cm.

        La Suite Subastas
      • Villéon, Emanuel de la - Spring in Brittany
        May. 06, 2020

        Villéon, Emanuel de la - Spring in Brittany

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Signed lower right (partially restored). Various collection stamps to verso ''Anker mit Aeskulapstab'', one indistinctly inscribed ''Brevete(?)''. Oil on canvas. 38 x 55 cm. Restored. Framed. RefPai13320

      • EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944)
        Apr. 14, 2020

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) SOUS-BOIS SALVAR, AUTOMNE, 1902 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right 61 x 50 CM - 24 x 19 11/16 in. €2,000-3,000 Provenance Vente, Me Blache, Versailles, 5 décembre 1982 (lot 176 - illustré). Bibliographie Répertoire des huiles dont les photos n'ont pas paru dans le catalogue raisonné (1981), in "Emmanuel de la Villéon, 1858-1944, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches, pastels et dessins", 1986, Paris: Les Éditions de l'Amateur, p.156, n°2803 (illustré p.117).

      • TABLEAU "MON POTAGER" DE Emmanuel de LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Huile sur panne
        Jan. 19, 2020

        TABLEAU "MON POTAGER" DE Emmanuel de LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Huile sur panne

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        TABLEAU "MON POTAGER" DE Emmanuel de LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Huile sur panneau, signée "et datée "E. delaVilléon 1890", encadrée. Restaurations d'usage et d'entretien. Circa H : 24,5 x L : 41 cm

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon
        May. 18, 2019

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (1858-1944) , "Soleil Couchant", landscape, initialed LRC. Oil on panel. 3 1/2" x 5 1/2".

        Copake Auction Inc.
      • Emmanuel de LA VILLEON – 1858-1944 LE VIEUX CHALET À BEL AIR (Suisse), 18
        Mar. 24, 2019

        Emmanuel de LA VILLEON – 1858-1944 LE VIEUX CHALET À BEL AIR (Suisse), 18

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Emmanuel de LA VILLEON – 1858-1944 LE VIEUX CHALET À BEL AIR (Suisse), 1893 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 59 x 71

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Emmanuel de LA VILLEON 1858-1944 LES PATINEURS, 1931 Huile sur toile
        Mar. 24, 2019

        Emmanuel de LA VILLEON 1858-1944 LES PATINEURS, 1931 Huile sur toile

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Emmanuel de LA VILLEON 1858-1944 LES PATINEURS, 1931 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche. 61 x 74

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Painting, Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon
        Feb. 17, 2019

        Painting, Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon

        Est: $6,000 - $9,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (French, 1858–1944), Promenade Hivernale (Winter Walk), oil on canvas, signed lower right, numbered "No. 1216" verso, canvas: 23.75"h x 28.75"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 37"w

        Clars Auctions
      • EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Paysage
        Jun. 25, 2018

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Paysage

        Est: €300 - €500

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Paysage signé “E de La Villéon” (en bas à gauche) huile sur carton 8.5 x 13.4 cm. PROVENA NC E Collection privée, Cannes. 300 - 500 €

      • EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLÉON (French, 1858-1944). MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, signed and dated 1902 lower right. Oil on canvas.
        Mar. 11, 2018

        EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLÉON (French, 1858-1944). MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, signed and dated 1902 lower right. Oil on canvas.

        EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLÉON (French, 1858-1944). MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, signed and dated 1902 lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 21 in. x 25 1/2 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944) ETE D’AZUR ET ENVIRONS DE TOULON Hu
        Dec. 05, 2017

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944) ETE D’AZUR ET ENVIRONS DE TOULON Hu

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944) ETE D’AZUR ET ENVIRONS DE TOULON Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 58 x 71 cm – 22.8 x 27. 9 in. Signed lower right, oil on canvas

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      • EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLÉON, (FRENCH 1858-1944), A STROLL THROUGH THE WOODS
        Jun. 12, 2017

        EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLÉON, (FRENCH 1858-1944), A STROLL THROUGH THE WOODS

        EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLÉON (french 1858-1944) A STROLL THROUGH THE WOODS Signed and dated ''E. de la Villéon. 191*'' bottom left, oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. (60.3 x 73cm) provenance: Galerie Leymarie, Paris, France. Private Collection, Massachusetts (acquired from above c. 1980).

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • **Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) In the woods of Bel Air, 1892 oil on canvas
        May. 25, 2017

        **Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) In the woods of Bel Air, 1892 oil on canvas

        Est: $4,000 - $5,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) In the woods of Bel Air, 1892 oil on canvas h:73 w: 100 cm. signed and dated lower left Provenance: Private collection, France. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • **Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) In the grove, 1920 oil on canvas
        Dec. 14, 2016

        **Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) In the grove, 1920 oil on canvas

        Est: $3,800 - $4,500

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) In the grove, 1920 oil on canvas h:60 w: 92 cm. signed lower right Literature: Mme Collard, Mme Anne Bataille, Catalogue Raisonné, Paris: Les Éditions de l''Amateur, 1981, p.239, n.601. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Intérieur de la Cathédrale de Chartres
        Nov. 17, 2016

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Intérieur de la Cathédrale de Chartres

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Intérieur de la Cathédrale de Chartres Watercolour on paper; signed lower right 17 5/16 x 21 5/8 in. Eugène Villon ( 1879) INTERIEUR DE LA CATHEDRALE DE CHARTRES Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite 44 X 55 CM

      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944) Sous le bosquet,1920 " Huile sur toile
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944) Sous le bosquet,1920 " Huile sur toile

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944) Sous le bosquet,1920 " Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 60 x 92 cm Bibliographie : reproduit in catalogue raisonné de l'artiste « Emmanuel De La Villéon », Ed.de l'Amateur, 1981, Paris, sous le n°601, p.239.""

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944)
        Mar. 26, 2016

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944)

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Patinage en hiver, 1931 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 60 x 73 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • **Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) Le bosquet de Bel Air, 1892 oil on canvas
        Jan. 21, 2016

        **Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) Le bosquet de Bel Air, 1892 oil on canvas

        Est: $4,000 - $5,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon 1858-1944 (French) Le bosquet de Bel Air, 1892 oil on canvas h:73 w:100 cm. signed and dated lower left Provenance: Private collection, France.

      • Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on canvas; signed lower left. 15 3/4 x 18 1/8 in.
        Dec. 09, 2015

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on canvas; signed lower left. 15 3/4 x 18 1/8 in.

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on canvas; signed lower left. 15 3/4 x 18 1/8 in. HENRI LEBASQUE (1865-1937) Saint-Tropez, fillette sous la treille Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 40 x 46 cm - 15 3/4 x 18 1/8 in.

      • Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left. 28 3/4 x 39 3/8 in.
        Dec. 09, 2015

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left. 28 3/4 x 39 3/8 in.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left. 28 3/4 x 39 3/8 in. Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Le Bosquet de Bel Air, 1892 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche 73 x 100 cm - 28 3/4 x 39 3/8 in.

        Nov. 18, 2015

        Est: €400 - €600

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (1858-1944) Paysage de Lanterbrau Crayon sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé et titré en bas à droite 19 x 24cm

      • « Paysage » Emmanuel de la Villeon (1858 – 1944)
        Nov. 13, 2015

        « Paysage » Emmanuel de la Villeon (1858 – 1944)

        Est: €550 - €650

        Huile sur panneau cartonné – signée en bas à gauche – 13,4 x 8,5 cm

        Emmanuel Tajan & Associés
      • EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLEON (French, 1858-1944) PAIR OF IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPES.
        Aug. 25, 2015

        EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLEON (French, 1858-1944) PAIR OF IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPES.

        Oil on board. Housed in identical gilt frames with linen liners. Signed lower right "E. De La Villeon" SIZE: 4" x 6". Overall 8" x 10". CONDITION: Very good. 49481-1

        James D. Julia
      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Paysage huile sur toile , 27 x 46
        Jul. 12, 2015

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Paysage huile sur toile , 27 x 46

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Pays de Fayence Enchères
        May. 13, 2015

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Emmanuel de la Villéon (1858-1944) Paysage de Lanterbrau Crayon sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé des initiales et titré en bas à droite, numéroté"530" au dos 18 x 22,50cm

      • Emmanuel De La Villeon (1858-1944) Oil on Canvas
        Jan. 25, 2015

        Emmanuel De La Villeon (1858-1944) Oil on Canvas

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (1858 - 1944) Oil on Canvas landscape measures 26" x 36"

        California Auctioneers
      • EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944): BOURGET
        Dec. 06, 2014

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944): BOURGET

        EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944): BOURGET Oil on panel, signed 'E. de la Villéon lower left. 6 x 4 in., 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (frame). Provenance: Hammer Gallery, NY.

        STAIR
      • Painting, Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon
        Nov. 16, 2014

        Painting, Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (French, 1858-1944), "The Yellow Forest (Brittany)," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18.25"h x 21.75", overall (with frame): 26"h x 29.5"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon,
        Oct. 29, 2014

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon,

        Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon, "Bouquet de Fleurs" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "E de la Villéon". Inscribed on stretcher verso, "Bouquet de Fleurs E de la Villéon". Canvas: 24"H x 19.75"W; Frame: 31.25"H x 27"W. Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villéon (French, 1858-1944).

        Dallas Auction Gallery
      • Emmanuel de LA VILLEON 1858 - 1944 CHEMIN ANIME EN BORDURE DE FORET Huile sur toile
        Oct. 21, 2014

        Emmanuel de LA VILLEON 1858 - 1944 CHEMIN ANIME EN BORDURE DE FORET Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Emmanuel de LA VILLEON 1858 - 1944 CHEMIN ANIME EN BORDURE DE FORET Huile sur toile Signée en bas vers la gauche "De la Villeon" h: 60 w: 81 cm Bibliographie : Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le supplément au catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Monsieur Robert Peirce Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT

        Jun. 25, 2014

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Emmanuel de LA VILLEON (1858-1944) Village de Saint Verain (Nièvre) Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, située au dos 50 x 73 cm Expositions : Exposition d'Art Français contemporain, Tokyo, Juillet 19(?)7, n°00915 La Villeon, Galerie Jean de Ruaz, du 21 mai au 20 juin 1970

        Apr. 09, 2014

        Est: €400 - €700

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLÉON Route de Jalognes à Pesse huile sur carton, cachet de la signature en bas à droite. 19x23cm.

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944)" Paysage orientaliste avec personnages" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 28.5x45 cm
        Mar. 15, 2014

        Emmanuel DE LA VILLEON (1858-1944)" Paysage orientaliste avec personnages" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 28.5x45 cm

        Est: €200 - €300

        Var Enchères
      • Emmanuel Victor Marie Auguste de la Villéon (1858-1944)
        Feb. 07, 2014

        Emmanuel Victor Marie Auguste de la Villéon (1858-1944)

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Emmanuel Victor Marie Auguste de la Villéon (1858-1944) >Paysage<br>signed 'E. de la Villeon' (lower left) >oil on canvas<br>32 5/8 x 37¾ in. (83 x 96 cm.) >Painted in 1895<br>