V. Villalba Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1925 - d. 2009

    • Virgilio Villalba (1925–2009) - Untitled
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Virgilio Villalba (1925–2009) - Untitled

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      Virgilio Villalba (1925–2009) Untitled oil on canvas 21 5/8 x 51 in. (55 x 130 cm.)

    • VIRGILIO VILLALBA (ESP-ARG / 1925-2009) Pintura (Esquisse)
      Apr. 05, 2019

      VIRGILIO VILLALBA (ESP-ARG / 1925-2009) Pintura (Esquisse)

      Est: €150 - €200

      VIRGILIO VILLALBA (ESP-ARG / 1925-2009) Pintura (Esquisse) signé, titré et daté 'V. VILLALBA PINTURA (Esquisse) 1952' (au revers) gouache sur papier 32.1 x 26.6 cm. Executé en 1952 Signed, titled and dated on the reverse; gouache on paper; 12.5/8 x 10.2/4 in.; executed in 1952. 150-200€ PROVENANCE Michel Seuphor, Paris (don de l'artiste). Collection privée, France (don du précédent).