Henri Villain Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Compagnie Algérienne
      May. 19, 2024

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €1,500 - €4,000

      Compagnie Algérienne Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - petit manque dans le margin / small missing paper in the margin VILLAIN HENRI Devambez Paris 1920 Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release T.B.E. A - petit manque dans le margin / small missing paper in the margin 120 x 80 cm

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Compagnie Algérienne
      Apr. 26, 2024

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Compagnie Algérienne Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - petit manque dans le margin / small missing paper in the margin Devambez Paris ALGERIE / ALGERIA 1920 Devambez Paris T.B.E. A - petit manque dans le margin / small missing paper in the margin

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Compagnie Algérienne
      Jun. 11, 2023

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Compagnie Algérienne
      May. 11, 2023

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Compagnie Algérienne
      Jan. 15, 2023

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Compagnie Algérienne
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      May. 11, 2022

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - petit manque dans le margin / small missing paper in the margin

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Millon Riviera
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      May. 09, 2021

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      Apr. 07, 2021

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Compagnie Algérienne
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Artprecium
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      Jul. 12, 2020

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      Jun. 26, 2020

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Compagnie Algérienne
      Feb. 01, 2018

      Compagnie Algérienne

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Artprecium
    • VILLAIN HENRI Compagnie Algérienne 1920 Devambez Paris 3940/
      Sep. 04, 2017

      VILLAIN HENRI Compagnie Algérienne 1920 Devambez Paris 3940/

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      VILLAIN HENRI Compagnie Algérienne 1920 Devambez Paris 3940/7870 FF

      Artprecium
    • Compagnie Algérienne 1920
      Mar. 08, 2017

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Compagnie Algérienne 1920 Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - Devambez Paris

      Artprecium
    • AN OIL ON CANVAS OF A HALL OF ARMOR
      Sep. 17, 2008

      AN OIL ON CANVAS OF A HALL OF ARMOR

      AN OIL ON CANVAS OF A HALL OF ARMOR Signed l.l.c. Villain (Henri Georges Villain, French,1878-1938). 5` 3"h x 4` 2"w Relined, with two old repaired punctures, overpainting where it was folded, craquelure, and areas of paint loss. Not examined under black light.

      Nye & Company