Julian Lucas Villaamil Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1865 -

    • JULIÁN LUCAS VILLAAMIL
      Mar. 26, 2024

      JULIÁN LUCAS VILLAAMIL

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Julián Lucas Villaamil (Madrid, 1865-?) La boda. Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado. 19 x 42 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • ESCUELA EUROPEA, S.XIX.
      Mar. 26, 2024

      ESCUELA EUROPEA, S.XIX.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Escuela europea, s.XIX. Escena galante. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado ilegible. 54 x 45 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Julian Lucas Villamil. just married
      Feb. 21, 2024

      Julian Lucas Villamil. just married

      Oil on panel. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JULIÁN LUCAS VILLAAMIL
      Jul. 21, 2023

      JULIÁN LUCAS VILLAAMIL

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Aletheia Subastas
    • JULIÁN LUCAS VILLAAMIL Madrid (1865) / Deceased "Gentleman with bicorn and jacket"
      Jul. 19, 2023

      JULIÁN LUCAS VILLAAMIL Madrid (1865) / Deceased "Gentleman with bicorn and jacket"

      Est: €210 - €280

      Oil on panel. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements: 14.5 x 10 cm.

      Ansorena
    • Julián Lucas Villaamil. The wedding
      Dec. 28, 2021

      Julián Lucas Villaamil. The wedding

      Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JULIAN LUCAS VILLAAMIL OIL ON BOARD
      Sep. 16, 2018

      JULIAN LUCAS VILLAAMIL OIL ON BOARD

      JULIAN LUCAS VILLAMIL (SPANISH, B. 1865) OIL ON BOARD, H 12" (APPROX), STANDING PORTRAIT Framed and matted under glass, a work signed in the lower right corner, "Julian Lucas".

      DuMouchelles
      Jul. 22, 2018

      JULIAN LUCAS VILLAAMIL, (SPANISH, B. 1865) OIL ON BOARD, H 12" (APPROX), STANDING PORTRAIT :Framed and matted under glass, a work signed in the lower right corner, "Julian Lucas".

      DuMouchelles