Guillem Villa Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1917 - d. 2005

    • GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "View of the town, Cadaques", 1984
      Oct. 28, 2024

      GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "View of the town, Cadaques", 1984

      Est: €675 - €900

      Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. On the back signed, titled, located, dated and with a label from the Sala Dalmau in Barcelona Measurements: 50 x 65 cm

      Ansorena
    • GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "Reflexes. Cadaques"
      Oct. 28, 2024

      GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "Reflexes. Cadaques"

      Est: €675 - €900

      Oil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner. Titled and located on the back. Dimensions: 54 x 73 cm

      Ansorena
    • GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "Cases a Cala Oliveres, Cadaques", 1982
      Oct. 28, 2024

      GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "Cases a Cala Oliveres, Cadaques", 1982

      Est: €525 - €700

      Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, titled, located and dated on the back. Dimensions: 24.5 x 33 cm

      Ansorena
    • GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "Cadaques"
      Oct. 28, 2024

      GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS Bogota, Colombia (1917) / Barcelona (2005) "Cadaques"

      Est: €525 - €700

      Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, titled and dated on the back. Dimensions: 24.5 x 33 cm

      Ansorena
    • VILLA, GUILLEM (1917)
      May. 28, 2024

      VILLA, GUILLEM (1917)

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. On the back, signed.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ
      Mar. 26, 2024

      GUILLEM VILLÀ

      Est: €250 - €350

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, Colombia,1917-Barcelona, 2005) Árbol. Óleo sobre lienzo. 23 x 29 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • OLEGUER JUNYENT
      Mar. 26, 2024

      OLEGUER JUNYENT

      Est: €450 - €650

      Oleguer Junyent (Barcelona, 1876-1956) Paisaje rural. Óleo sobre cartón. Firmado. 45 x 57 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ
      Dec. 05, 2023

      GUILLEM VILLÀ

      Est: €200 - €400

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, Colombia, 1917-Barcelona, 2005) Paisaje. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado, firmado y fechado en 1991 al dorso. 33 x 41 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ
      Jul. 21, 2023

      GUILLEM VILLÀ

      Est: €150 - €300

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, 1917-Barcelona, 2005) Paisaje. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 41 x 33 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ
      Feb. 16, 2023

      GUILLEM VILLÀ

      Est: €150 - €300

      Aletheia Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ. EL PASSEIG. CADAQUÉS.
      Feb. 22, 2022

      GUILLEM VILLÀ. EL PASSEIG. CADAQUÉS.

      Est: €600 - €850

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, 1917-Barcelona, 2005) El passeig. Cadaqués. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado, firmado y fechado en 1990 al dorso. 60 x 45 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ BASSOLS (1917-2005). "SANT JUST DESVERN".
      Dec. 16, 2021

      GUILLEM VILLÀ BASSOLS (1917-2005). "SANT JUST DESVERN".

      Est: €500 - €700

      Oil on canvas. Signed on the front, as well as signed and titled on the back. 32 x 40 cm; 58.5 x 66.5 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Guillem Villà. Landscape.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      Guillem Villà. Landscape.

      Est: €330 - €650

      Guillem Villà (Barcelona, 1917-2005) Paisaje. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 46 x 55 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS (1917-2005). "SOL DE TARDE", Cadaqués, 1987.
      Oct. 07, 2021

      GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS (1917-2005). "SOL DE TARDE", Cadaqués, 1987.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil on board. Signed on the front, as well as signed, titled, located and dated on the back. 33 x 41 cm; 58.5 x 67 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ (BARCELONA, 1917-2005) "PAISAJE".
      Dec. 22, 2020

      GUILLEM VILLÀ (BARCELONA, 1917-2005) "PAISAJE".

      Guillem Villà (Barcelona, 1917-2005) "Paisaje". Óleo sobe lienzo. Firmado. 46 x 55 cm.

      Aletheia Subastas
    • Guillem Villà (Barcelona, 1917-2005) "Paisaje".
      Dec. 10, 2020

      Guillem Villà (Barcelona, 1917-2005) "Paisaje".

      Est: €350 -

      Aletheia Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS (1917-2005). "CADAQUES MARKET". 1974.
      Mar. 12, 2020

      GUILLEM VILLA BASSOLS (1917-2005). "CADAQUES MARKET". 1974.

      Est: €200 - €260

      Oil on wood. Signed, sited & dated on reverse. 32 x 40.5 cm; 44 x 51.5 cm. (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Guillem Villà
      May. 29, 2019

      Guillem Villà

      Est: €400 - €500

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, Colombia, 1917-Barcelona, 2005) Pueblo costero. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 50 x 73

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Guillem Villà
      May. 29, 2019

      Guillem Villà

      Est: €500 - €600

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, Colombia, 1917-Barcelona, 2005) Gualba. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado, firmado y fechado en 1972 en el reverso. 65 x 81

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Guillem Villà
      May. 29, 2019

      Guillem Villà

      Est: €250 - €300

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, Colombia, 1917-Barcelona, 2005) Gualba. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado, firmado y fechado en 1973 en el reverso. 46 x 55

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Guillem Villà
      May. 29, 2019

      Guillem Villà

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Guillem Villà (Bogotá, Colombia, 1917-Barcelona, 2005) Paisaje. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. 82 x 131

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Guillem Villà
      Nov. 09, 2018

      Guillem Villà

      Est: €400 - €450

      Guillem Villà (Bogotà, 1917-2015). "Gualba" (1962), óleo sobre lienzo, 51x61 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Guillem Villà
      Oct. 25, 2018

      Guillem Villà

      Sala de Ventas
    • Guillem Villà
      Jul. 21, 2018

      Guillem Villà

      Est: €400 - €500

      Sala de Ventas
    • Guillem Villà
      Jul. 05, 2018

      Guillem Villà

      Sala de Ventas
    • VILLÀ, GUILLEM
      Jun. 08, 2017

      VILLÀ, GUILLEM

      "Parque"Tècnica mixta sobre cartón, firmada.Medidas: 20 x 28 cm

      Bonanova Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ
      Oct. 06, 2016

      GUILLEM VILLÀ

      Est: €300 - €390

      "Puerto de Colombia" 1975 Óleo sobre lienzo. 48 x 68 cm. Titulado y fechado al dorso.

      Subarna Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA
      Jul. 07, 2016

      GUILLEM VILLA

      GUILLEM VILLA (Bogotá, 1917-¿?, 2001). "El puente de Rialta", óleo sobre lienzo, 24x33 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ
      May. 26, 2016

      GUILLEM VILLÀ

      GUILLEM VILLÀ (Bogotá, Colombia, 1917-Barcelona, 2005). "Nuvolada" (1982), óleo sobre lienzo, 55x65 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • GUILLEM VILLÀ
      May. 26, 2016

      GUILLEM VILLÀ

      GUILLEM VILLÀ (Bogotá, Colombia, 1917-Barcelona, 2005). "Barques de vela llatina. Cadaqués", óleo sobre lienzo, 55x65 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)
      Mar. 22, 2016

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)

      Puerto Colombia 1935. Óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 48 x 64 cm

      Subarna Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)
      Jul. 02, 2015

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005) óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 54 x 67 cm. "El campanar" 1975

      Subarna Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)
      Jul. 02, 2015

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005) óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 63 x 75 cm. "Albarracin" 1978

      Subarna Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)
      Nov. 13, 2014

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005). óleo sobre tabla. Med.: 22 x 26 cm. "Barcas"

      Subarna Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)
      Dec. 19, 2013

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005)

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005) óleo sobre tablex. Med.: 25x32 cm "Vaques pasturant" 1979. Firmado, fechado y titulado al dorso

      Subarna Subastas
    • GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005) óleo sobre tabla. med.:
      Nov. 14, 2013

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005) óleo sobre tabla. med.:

      GUILLEM VILLA (1917-2005) óleo sobre tabla. med.: 22x26 cm. "Marina

      Subarna Subastas