Hector Vilche Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

  • Hector Vilche
    Jul. 02, 2012

    Hector Vilche

    (Montevideo 1942) - The Guardian of Secrets - Signed at the basis - Painted polyester, approx. 233 x 53 x 37 cm. - Unique object - N.B.: - Acquired in 1987.

    AAG Auctioneers
  • VILCHE Hector (Uruguay 1942) Composition abstraite
    Feb. 23, 2011

    VILCHE Hector (Uruguay 1942) Composition abstraite

    Est: €60 - €80

    VILCHE Hector (Uruguay 1942) Composition abstraite Dessin à la plume et à l'encre noire "28 x 22,5 cm à la vue" Signé en bas à droite H. Vilche "Provenance : Collection Particulière, Paris"

  • VILCHE Hector (Uruguay 1942) Composition Technique
    Feb. 23, 2011

    VILCHE Hector (Uruguay 1942) Composition Technique

    Est: €200 - €300

    VILCHE Hector (Uruguay 1942) Composition Technique mixte sur panneau 61 x 40 cm à la vue Signé en bas à gauche H. Vilche "Provenance : Collection Particulière, Paris"

  • Hector Vilche Montevideo 1942 Collage Gesigneerd
    Mar. 02, 2010

    Hector Vilche Montevideo 1942 Collage Gesigneerd

    Est: €500 - €700

    Hector Vilche Montevideo 1942 Collage Gesigneerd r.o. Object in plexiglas, H. 77 cm./ B. 46 cm./ D. 5,5 cm.

    AAG Auctioneers
    Jun. 29, 2009

    Est: €1,000 - €2,000

    Hector Vilche Montevideo 1942 Collage Gesigneerd r.o. "Object in plexiglas, H. 77 cm. x B. 46 cm. x D. 5,5 cm." "

    AAG Auctioneers
  • Untitled
    Jun. 16, 2009

    Untitled

    Est: €200 - €300

    Hector Vilche 1942, Untitled, signed, installation

    Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art