Maria Irene Vilar Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1928 - d. 2008

      • IRENE VILAR (1931-2008) - A EUGÉNIO DE ANDRADE
        Oct. 03, 2024

        IRENE VILAR (1931-2008) - A EUGÉNIO DE ANDRADE

        Est: €80 - €160

        IRENE VILAR (1931-2008) - A EUGÉNIO DE ANDRADE Esculturada em bronze patinado, com inscrição "Disse: As ervas são altas e tristes sem pássaros", assinado e datado 1983. Sinais de uso. Dim.: 7 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • IRENE VILAR (1930-2008) - Silver Commemorative Medal
        May. 22, 2024

        IRENE VILAR (1930-2008) - Silver Commemorative Medal

        Est: €375 - €500

        Portuguese silver, hallmark eagle 833 (938-1984), stylized male figure and verse by Miguel Torga. On the back, the world is topped by a banner with the inscription 'The Portuguese and the World'. Signed and numbered 253/3000. Signs of use. Weight: 334.12. Dim.: 8.5cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • Irene VILAR (1928-2008), Santo António com o Menino, Escultura em bronze, Dim. aprox. total: 16 x 11 x 5,5 cm
        May. 20, 2024

        Irene VILAR (1928-2008), Santo António com o Menino, Escultura em bronze, Dim. aprox. total: 16 x 11 x 5,5 cm

        Est: €100 - €200

        Irene VILAR (1928-2008) Santo António com o Menino Jesus Escultura em bronze Assinada, marcada, datado de 1995, edição nº 220/500 - INCM Dim. aprox. total: 16 x 11 x 5,5 cm. Base em pedra.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - FEMALE BUST
        Dec. 11, 2023

        IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - FEMALE BUST

        Est: €750 - €1,000

        Female bust in patinated bronze, signed, marble base. Sculpture dim.:19cm; Total dim.:29.5cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • IRENE VILAR (1931-2008) - Florbela Espanca
        Dec. 11, 2023

        IRENE VILAR (1931-2008) - Florbela Espanca

        Est: €450 - €600

        Portuguese silver sculpture, contrast eagle 925, number 250/500, marked VILAR,INCM. Marble base. Signs of use and flaws on the base. Approx total weight: 962g. Dim.: 16.5cm

        Marques dos Santos
        Sep. 27, 2023

        Est: €750 - €1,000

        Marques dos Santos
      • IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - Female Bust
        Jul. 13, 2023

        IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - Female Bust

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Female bust in patinated bronze, signed, marble base and plinth. Dim sculpture.:18cm; total.: 36cm

        Marques dos Santos
      • IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - Silver bust 'Florbela Espanca'
        Dec. 16, 2021

        IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - Silver bust 'Florbela Espanca'

        Est: €450 - €600

        Sculpture in Portuguese silver, eagle contrast 925, number 464/500, marked VILAR,INCM. Marble base with defects. Weight approx.:644g. Dim.:11.5cm, total:14.5cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - 'Our Lady'
        Nov. 06, 2020

        IRENE VILAR (1928-2008) - 'Our Lady'

        Est: €450 - €600

        Terracotta sculpture, signed and dated 1956. Dim .: 75 cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • IRENE VILAR (1930-2008)
        Sep. 24, 2015

        IRENE VILAR (1930-2008)

        Est: €50 - €65

        "Florbela Espanca". Bronze, signed and numbered 21/500. A INCM edition. Marble base. Height: 12 cm (sculpture); 16,5 cm (total).

        P55 - Second Hand Luxury