Miguel Viladrich Vilá Sold at Auction Prices

    • Miguel Viladrich Vila. Female nude
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Miguel Viladrich Vila. Female nude

      Oil on board. Double signature in the upper right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • MIGUEL ANTONIO VILADRICH VILA (1887-1956), "Fumador de Rif"
      Apr. 26, 2018

      MIGUEL ANTONIO VILADRICH VILA (1887-1956), "Fumador de Rif"

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      MIGUEL ANTONIO VILADRICH VILA (1887-1956) "Fumador de Rif" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, titulado. 92x64,5

      Subarna Subastas
    • VILADRICH, Miguel Antonio / MANUEL PADROS VELEZ
      Nov. 15, 2017

      VILADRICH, Miguel Antonio / MANUEL PADROS VELEZ

      Est: - $4,000

      Oleo soba tabla. Firmado y datado "Buenos Aires, MCMXVIIII" abajo, a la derecha

      Roldan
    • Miguel Antonio Viladrich Vila, 1887 Torrelameo - 1956 Buenos Aires
      Apr. 08, 2016

      Miguel Antonio Viladrich Vila, 1887 Torrelameo - 1956 Buenos Aires

      PERSEUS Öl und teils emailliertes Metall auf Holz. 121 x 52,5 cm. Links unten signiert. Verso auf der Rückplatte bezeichnet. In prächtigem Rundbogenrahmen. Das Bild oben durch einen Rundbogen eingefasst. Rahmen minimal besch. Literatur: Abgebildet in: Ausstellungskatalog Kunsthalle Hauptstädtische Gemäldegalerie Budapest, 10. September - 6. Oktober 1996, Die Carl-Laszlo-Sammlung. Teil einer Kunstsammlung aus Basel, Budapest 1996, S. 107, Nr. 114. (10400219) (12)

    • MIQUEL VILADRICH VILA
      Feb. 25, 2016

      MIQUEL VILADRICH VILA

      MIQUEL VILADRICH VILA (Torrelameu, Lleida, 1887-Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1956). "Hacia el cultrum", óleo sobre lienzo, 40x50 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • †MIGUEL VILADRICH VILA (1887-1956) PORTRAIT OF HIS EXCELLENCY SENOR DO
      Nov. 26, 2015

      †MIGUEL VILADRICH VILA (1887-1956) PORTRAIT OF HIS EXCELLENCY SENOR DO

      Est: £300 - £500

      †MIGUEL VILADRICH VILA (1887-1956) PORTRAIT OF HIS EXCELLENCY SENOR DON JOSE MARIA DE SOLANO three quarter length in uniform, signed, inscribed and dated 1923, signed again with more lengthy inscription verso, oil on panel, 88.5 x 60.5cm ++Minor shrinkage crack in the support and some old restoration, some pigments rather dark, the varnish discoloured with age in narrow gilt slip frame

      Mellors & Kirk