Josep Costa Vila Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1953 -

    • COSTA VILA, JOSEP (1953)
      May. 28, 2024

      COSTA VILA, JOSEP (1953)

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a certificate of authenticity issued by the author.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Josep Costa Vila. Carrer Ciutadans
      Feb. 21, 2024

      Josep Costa Vila. Carrer Ciutadans

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. On the back, titled.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Josep Costa Vila (Spanish, b.1953) Oil on Canvas Painting
      Feb. 18, 2024

      Josep Costa Vila (Spanish, b.1953) Oil on Canvas Painting

      Est: $200 - $800

      Post-impressionist style oil on canvas painting depicting a serene coastal setting with beached fishing boats with a dusky pink and blue sky and ocean in the background. Signed by artist in the lower left corner. Josep Costa Vila is an award-winning artist whose works have been shown internationally. Wood frame with bronze-toned veneer. Sight size: 25"W x 12.5"H; frame: 31"W x 18.5"H x 1"D. Artist: Josep Costa Vila

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Josep Costa Vila. Interior of both figures
      Jan. 24, 2024

      Josep Costa Vila. Interior of both figures

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Est: $200 - $800

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Café Royal
      Feb. 22, 2023

      Café Royal

      Firmado: "Costa Vila"

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Josep Costa i Vila (Granollers, 1953). "Carrer Ciutadans, Girona"
      Mar. 16, 2022

      Josep Costa i Vila (Granollers, 1953). "Carrer Ciutadans, Girona"

      Est: €300 - €400

      Josep Costa i Vila (Granollers, 1953) "Carrer Ciutadans, Girona" Mixed media Signed. Titled on the back 22 x 27 cm 300 - 400 €

      Greco Subastas
    • TÉCNICA MIXTA SOBRE TABLA
      Mar. 09, 2022

      TÉCNICA MIXTA SOBRE TABLA

      Firmado: "Costa Vila"

      Isbilya Subastas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      May. 12, 2021

      Josep Costa Vila

      Josep Costa Vila (Granollers, 1953). Farmacia Vilardell, Gran Via (1996), óleo sobre lienzo, 65x81 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COSTA I VILA (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953) - "Carrer Ciutadans, Girona"
      Jul. 16, 2020

      JOSEP COSTA I VILA (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953) - "Carrer Ciutadans, Girona"

      Est: €120 - €600

      JOSEP COSTA I VILA (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953) "Carrer Ciutadans, Girona" Técnica mixta 22 x 27 cm Firmado: Costa i Vila

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • Josep Costa Vila
      Mar. 13, 2020

      Josep Costa Vila

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Josep Costa Vila

      Josep Costa Vila (Granollers, 1953). "Port Vell" (Barcelona), técnica mixta sobre lienzo, 65x41 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      Oct. 24, 2019

      Josep Costa Vila

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      Jul. 26, 2019

      Josep Costa Vila

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Josep Costa Vila

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      May. 29, 2019

      Josep Costa Vila

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Josep Costa Vila (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953) Street New York. Técnica mixta sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado en el reverso. 73 x 100

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      May. 29, 2019

      Josep Costa Vila

      Est: €600 - €800

      Josep Costa Vila (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953) Sant Feliu de Guíxols. Técnica mixta sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado en el reverso. 65 x 81

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      May. 29, 2019

      Josep Costa Vila

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Josep Costa Vila (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953) Via Layetana. Barcelona. Técnica mixta sobre lienzo. Firmado. Titulado en el reverso. 50 x 100

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      Jul. 21, 2018

      Josep Costa Vila

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Josep Costa Vila . (Barcelona, 1953). "Farmacia de Vilardell. Gran Via" (1996), técnica mixta, 64,5x81 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Josep Costa Vila
      Jul. 05, 2018

      Josep Costa Vila

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA (19653)
      Nov. 08, 2017

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (19653)

      Est: €300 - €360

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (19653) óleo matérico sobre tela, "Dublín", 80x65 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA (1953)
      Nov. 08, 2017

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (1953)

      Est: €210 - €252

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (1953) óleo sobre lienzo, "Visión urbana", 49x19 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      Oct. 27, 2016

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (Granoller, Barcelona, 1953). "Dublín", óleo sobre lienzo, 81x65 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      Oct. 27, 2016

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (Granoller, Barcelona, 1953). "Farmacia de Vilardell", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x81 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      Jun. 08, 2016

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      oleo sobre lienzo, "Rambla de Barcelona", 46x37 cm

      Arce Subastas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      May. 26, 2016

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (Barcelona, 1953). "Nocturn (Viena)", técnica mixta, 65x82 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      Apr. 14, 2016

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      JOSEP COSTA VILA JOSEP COSTA VILA (Granollers, 1953). "Plaça Independència. Girona", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x80 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      Feb. 25, 2016

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      JOSEP COSTA VILA (Granollers, 1953). "Estació Caldes de Malavella", técnica mixta sobre lienzo, 65x85 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      Dec. 17, 2015

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      JOSEP COSTA VILA JOSEP COSTA VILA (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953). "Plaça Reial", técnica mixta sobre lienzo, 85x85 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • COSTA VILA, JOSEP MARIA, COSTA VILA, JOSEP MARIA
      Dec. 10, 2015

      COSTA VILA, JOSEP MARIA, COSTA VILA, JOSEP MARIA

      Est: €960 - €1,440

      (Barcelona, 1953) "Fiesta popular" Óleo sobre tela, firmado. Al dorso titulado. Medidas: 54 x65 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • JOSEP COSTA VILA
      Oct. 22, 2015

      JOSEP COSTA VILA

      JOSEP COSTA VILA JOSEP COSTA VILA (Granollers, Barcelona, 1953). "Port Vell de Barcelona", óleo sobre lienzo, 70x85 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • COSTA VILA, JOSEP MARIA
      Jun. 18, 2015

      COSTA VILA, JOSEP MARIA

      (Barcelona, 1953) "Fiesta Popular" Óleo sobre tela, firmado. Al dorso titulado. Catalogado. Medidas: 55x65. (Barcelona, 1953) "Fiesta Popular" Óleo sobre tela, firmado. Al dorso titulado. Catalogado. Medidas: 55x65.

      Bonanova Subastas