Karel Vik Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Karel Vik (1883-1964)
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Karel Vik (1883-1964)

      Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

      FOREST BREAKS 1938 Etching on paper, 300x235 mm, marked and dated lower right in print "VIK-38", signed in pencil under the print "Vik". LESNÍ POLOMY 1938 Lept na papíře, 300x235 mm, zn. a dat. vpravo dole v tisku "VIK-38", sign. pod tiskem tužkou "Vik". Rámováno, zaskleno. WALD-BAUMBRÜCHE 1938 Radierung auf Papier, 300x235 mm, gezeichnet und datiert rechts unten im Druck "VIK-38", signiert unter dem Bild in Bleistift "Vik".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Vik (1883-1964)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Karel Vik (1883-1964)

      Karel Vik (1883-1964) Karel Vik (1883-1964) Karel Vik (1883-1964) CESTA NA VALDŠTÝN. Dřevoryt na papíře, 201x252 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole "Vik" a tamtéž v tisku monogramem "VK". WAY TO VALDŠTÝN. Wood engraving on paper, 201x252 mm, signed in pencil lower right "Vik", monogrammed in print "VK". WEG ZUM WALDSTEIN. Holzstich auf Papier, 201x252 mm, sign. mit dem Bleistift rechts unten "Vik" und ebenda im Druck monogrammiert "VK". Estimate in Euros 8

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Vik (1883–1964)
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Karel Vik (1883–1964)

      Est: Kč250 - Kč500

      KOPIC’S FARMHOUSE IN BOHEMIAN PARADISE AND MARIAN COLUMN IN OLOMOUC. 1938 and 1943. Two coulored wood engravings on paper, 186x262 mm and 354x282 mm, signed in pencil lower right ‘Vik’ and in print ‘VK-38’ and ‘VK-43’. Mounted in one case. Karel Vik (1883–1964) Karel Vik (1883–1964) KOPICŮV STATEK V ČESKÉM RÁJI A MARIÁNSKÝ SLOUP V OLOMOUCI. 1938 a 1943. Dvojice barevných dřevořezů na papíře, 186x262 mm a 354x282 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vik“ a v tisku „VK-38“ a „VK-43“. V jednom případě paspartováno.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Různí autoři BRNO, 20. stol. Karel Vik
      Nov. 09, 2013

      Různí autoři BRNO, 20. stol. Karel Vik

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Různí autoři BRNO, 20. stol. Karel Vik (1883-1964): Petrov. 1938. Barevná litografie na papíře, 219x171 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vik", sign. monogramem a dat. v tisku vpravo dole „VK-38". Eduard Milén (1891-1976): Pohled na Brno s dominantou katedrály sv. Petra a Pavla, 330x480 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. tužkou vlevo dole „Ed. Milen" a v tisku vpravo dole monogramem „E. M.". Paspartováno. Ludvík Voneš (1910-1978): Pohled na Špilberk. Litografie na papíře, 213x174 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „L. Voneš", zn. tužkou vlevo dole „Aut. list.". Paspartováno. Různí autoři BRNO, 20. stol. Karel Vik (1883-1964): Petrov. 1938. Barevná litografie na papíře, 219x171 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vik", sign. monogramem a dat. v tisku vpravo dole „VK-38". Eduard Milén (1891-1976): Pohled na Brno s dominantou katedrály sv. Petra a Pavla, 330x480 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. tužkou vlevo dole „Ed. Milen" a v tisku vpravo dole monogramem „E. M.". Paspartováno. Ludvík Voneš (1910-1978): Pohled na Špilberk. Litografie na papíře, 213x174 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „L. Voneš", zn. tužkou vlevo dole „Aut. list.". Paspartováno. Různí autoři BRNO, 20. stol. Karel Vik (1883-1964): Petrov. 1938. Barevná litografie na papíře, 219x171 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vik", sign. monogramem a dat. v tisku vpravo dole „VK-38". Eduard Milén (1891-1976): Pohled na Brno s dominantou katedrály sv. Petra a Pavla, 330x480 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. tužkou vlevo dole „Ed. Milen" a v tisku vpravo dole monogramem „E. M.". Paspartováno. Ludvík Voneš (1910-1978): Pohled na Špilberk. Litografie na papíře, 213x174 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „L. Voneš", zn. tužkou vlevo dole „Aut. list.". Paspartováno.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)

      Est: Kč300 - Kč600

      Petrov, 1938. Colored lithography on paper, 398 x 289 mm, bottom right pencil signed „Vik", print marked „VK-38". Mounted. Karel Vik (1883-1964) Petrov, 1938. Barevná litografie na papíře, 398x289 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vik", zn. v tisku „VK-38". Paspartováno. Karel Vik (1883-1964) Petrov, 1938. Farblithographie auf Papier, 398x289 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Vik", im Druck bez. „VK-38". Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Landscape with castle ruins, 1931. Etching on paper with water gauge, 247 x 295 mm, bottom right pencil signed „Vik", marked in print „VIK 31". Karel Vik (1883-1964) Krajina se zříceninou, 1931. Lept na papíře s vodoznakem, 247x295 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Vik", zn. v tisku „VIK 31". Karel Vik (1883-1964) Landschaft mit Ruine, 1931. Radierung auf Papier mit WZ, 247x295 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Vik", im Druck bez. „VIK 31".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)

      Est: Kč150 - Kč300

      Death of monarchy, 1918. Woodcut on paper, 236 x 174 mm, pencil signed „Vik", print marked „VK". Karel Vik (1883-1964) Skon monarchie, 1918. Dřevořez na papíře, 236x174 mm, sign. tužkou „Vik", zn. v tisku „VK". Karel Vik (1883-1964) Tod der Monarchie 1918. Holzschnitt auf Papier, 236x174 mm, mit Bleistift sign. „Vik", im Druck bez. „VK".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)
      Mar. 21, 2009

      Karel Vik (1883 - 1964)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Cliff top pine tree, 1919. Woodcut print on paper, 363mm x 315mm, signed in pencil „Vik", printed date and initials „VK - 19" and artist stamp.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Vik (1883-1964): Charles Bridge, 1935.
      Jun. 07, 2008

      Karel Vik (1883-1964): Charles Bridge, 1935.

      Est: - €21

      Karel Vik (1883-1964): Charles Bridge, 1935. Etching on paper with gravure printing with water gauge, 315x245 mm, pencil signed at the bottom right "VK", matrix marked "VK-35", pencil marked "83".

      Auction House Zezula
    • Vik Karel (Horice 1883 - 1964) A Path, marked VK
      Mar. 15, 2008

      Vik Karel (Horice 1883 - 1964) A Path, marked VK

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč18,000

      Vik Karel (Horice 1883 - 1964) A Path, marked VK bottom left, oil/canvas, 60 x 49 cm, damaged frame