Henri (1864) Vidal Sold at Auction Prices

      • Henri Vidal
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Henri Vidal

        Est: $500 - $800

        (France, 1864 - 1918) Bronze figure of handsome standing elk in stride. Very nice patina and well sculpted piece. Good overall condition. H20 3/8" Sold from the collection of a South Carolina lady.

        Wooten & Wooten Auctioneers
      • VIDAL, HENRI (Frankreich 1864-1918) "Kleine Frauenbüste",
        Nov. 28, 2020

        VIDAL, HENRI (Frankreich 1864-1918) "Kleine Frauenbüste",

        VIDAL, HENRI (France 1864-1918) small female bust, Late 19th century. Bronze bust of a young woman, patinated in terracotta color, standing on red marble plinth. Bronze signed in the lower area 'H. Vidal' and stamped 'Prix de Paris Salon de 1892'. H: 20 cm. Slight signs of age, patination partially rubbed.

      • HENRI VIDAL (FRENCH 1864-1918), BRONZE, BUST OF A CHILD, SIGNED, ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 8"; STAMPED "PRIX DE PARIS, SALON DE 1892"
        Oct. 21, 2018

        HENRI VIDAL (FRENCH 1864-1918), BRONZE, BUST OF A CHILD, SIGNED, ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 8"; STAMPED "PRIX DE PARIS, SALON DE 1892"

        William J Jenack Auctioneers
      • HENRI CROUS VIDAL (FRENCH, 1864–1918)
        May. 24, 2018

        HENRI CROUS VIDAL (FRENCH, 1864–1918)

        Est: £5,000 - £8,000

        HENRI CROUS VIDAL (FRENCH, 1864–1918) Les figures au puits (Figures at a well) bronze, reddish brown patina 39 ¾ in. (100 cm.) high; 20 ½ in. (22 cm.) wide; 13 in. (33 cm.) deep

      • Bronze Sculpture, Rooster, Henri Vidal
        Dec. 13, 2016

        Bronze Sculpture, Rooster, Henri Vidal

        Signed on base Vidal (Henri, French 1864-1918). Together with a bronze duck initialed on base and a bronze bird mounted on a stone base. 6"h

        Nye & Company
        Sep. 20, 2016

        Nye & Company
        Oct. 19, 2015

        Est: $300 - $400

        Including a circa 1900 watercolor set with 18 watercolor blocks and 4 mixing bowls; an oval glass and silver plate box with cut style button decoration; a bronze bust of a woman by Henri Crous Vidal (FRENCH, 1864-1918); two circa 1900 silver of silver plate on wood plaques, one of Herbert Kitchener, the other of John Jellicoe; a continental cast brass inkwell with pierced scrolled decoration; and two inkwells made from hoofs.

        Locati LLC
      • A patinated bronze walking lion by Henri Vidal, signed. HEIGHT. 7 3/32 IN. - LENGHT. 11 13/16 IN.
        Dec. 17, 2014

        A patinated bronze walking lion by Henri Vidal, signed. HEIGHT. 7 3/32 IN. - LENGHT. 11 13/16 IN.

        Est: €600 - €800

        A patinated bronze walking lion by Henri Vidal, signed. HEIGHT. 7 3/32 IN. - LENGHT. 11 13/16 IN. HENRI VIDAL (1864-1918) Un lion marchant Bronze à patine brun clair nuancée de vert. Signé Vidal à l’avant de la terrasse. HAUT. 18cm - LONG. 30cm

      • Henri Vidal (French, 1864-1918)
        Jun. 28, 2014

        Henri Vidal (French, 1864-1918)

        Est: $500 - $800

        Henri Vidal (French, 1864-1918), "Lion Rugissant", c. 1900, bronze, inscribed "Vidal" and "France" on base, height 6 1/2 in.

        Neal Auction Company
      • w - HENRI CROUS VIDAL, FRENCH, 1864-1918
        Nov. 08, 2005

        w - HENRI CROUS VIDAL, FRENCH, 1864-1918

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        A WALKING LION h.26cm., w.51cm. signed: VIDAL, bronze, dark green patina