Francesc (1787) Vidal Sold at Auction Prices

          • FRANCESC VIDAL GOMÀ. Baptistery decoration project for the Parish Church of Santa María de Olost. (d)
            Oct. 23, 2024

            FRANCESC VIDAL GOMÀ. Baptistery decoration project for the Parish Church of Santa María de Olost. (d)

            Est: €200 - €250

            Oil on canvas attached to a board. On the reverse, signed and dated 1961. 50.5x75.5 cm open.

            Balclis
          • FRANCESC VIDAL GOMÀ. A girl.
            Oct. 23, 2024

            FRANCESC VIDAL GOMÀ. A girl.

            Est: €300 - €350

            Oil on canvas Signed. On the back, signed and dated 1936. 61.5x50 cm.

            Balclis
          • FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ
            May. 14, 2024

            FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ

            Est: €7,000 - €8,000

            Francesc Vidal Jevellí (Barcelona, 1848-1914) Pareja de candelabros de cinco luces, c.1885. En metal plateado sobre base en mármol. Adjunta certificado expedido por Don Víctor Bardia Aquilué. Perito judicical nº 291 Asociación catalana de peritos judiciales forenses. Especializado en los últimos 50 años en Art Nouveau y Art Déco europeo. 70 x 17,5 x 17,5 cm cada uno.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • FRANCESC VIDAL I JEVELLÍ
            Mar. 21, 2023

            FRANCESC VIDAL I JEVELLÍ

            Est: €2,500 - €4,000

            Francesc Vidal i Jevellí (Barcelona, 1847-1914) Gran plato ornamental en vidrio cloisonné con decoración de mariposas. Enmarcado en metal dorado. Francesc Vidal fue uno de los artistas decoradores más destacados de la ciudad de Barcelona a finales del siglo XIX por ser uno de los primeros profesionales en potenciar la artesanía en el seno de los nacientes esteticismo y modernismo catalán. En su estudio colaboraron Rigalt y Masriera en la fundición y como diseñadores Joan González, Gaspar Homar y Santiago Marco. Vidal tuvo como clientela a la alta burguesía y a las corporaciones oficiales. Realizó los muebles diseñados por Gaudí para el Palacio Güell. Diámetro: 72 cm. Presenta faltas.

            Aletheia Subastas
          • FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ. Desk.
            May. 29, 2019

            FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ. Desk.

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            Walnut with metallic applications and front with embossed plaque in carved bone with a medallion with the representation of the profile of a girl, inspired by the portrait of Simonetta Vespucci as Cleopatra, based on the original painting by Piero di Cosimo made circa 1490 and housed in the Musée Condé del Château in Chantilly. Original matching bridge foot. Late 19th Century. The lot No. 1124-1, auctioned by Balclis in March 2017, was a practically identical piece of furniture, undoubtedly from Vidal's workshops, because it had a "cloisonné" stained glass window, which was only made in those workshops. 66x111x52.5 cm desk and 86x91x57 cm foot.

            Balclis
          • Francesc Vidal i Jevellí and Frederic Vidal i Puig, Large d
            Dec. 18, 2018

            Francesc Vidal i Jevellí and Frederic Vidal i Puig, Large d

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Francesc Vidal i Jevellí and Frederic Vidal i Puig Large dish Cloisonné stained glass 71 cm diam.

            Balclis
          • Francesc Vidal Jevellí, Centre table, Top with "cloisonné"
            Oct. 24, 2018

            Francesc Vidal Jevellí, Centre table, Top with "cloisonné"

            Est: €8,500 - €10,000

            Francesc Vidal Jevellí Barcelona 1847 - 1914 Centre table Top with "cloisonné" glass and structure in walnut Modernist, late 19th Century 74x71x116 cm

            Balclis
          • Francesc Vidal Jevellí and Frederic Vidal i Puig Barcelona
            Oct. 24, 2018

            Francesc Vidal Jevellí and Frederic Vidal i Puig Barcelona

            Est: €12,000 - €15,000

            Francesc Vidal Jevellí and Frederic Vidal i Puig Barcelona 1882-1950 Desk Walnut, birch wood and "cloisonné" glass window Modernist, late 19th Century. Interior drawers in maple wood 140x102x54.5 cm

            Balclis
          • FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ I FREDERIC VIDAL I PUIG
            Oct. 04, 2018

            FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ I FREDERIC VIDAL I PUIG

            Est: €300 - €390

            Juego de silla y pareja de butacas, finales del siglo XIX. En nogal tallado y parcialmente dorado. 84 cms alt. silla y 82 x 55 x 53 cms butacas.

            Subarna Subastas
          • FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ. WALNUT WRITING DESK
            Oct. 26, 2017

            FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ. WALNUT WRITING DESK

            FRANCESC VIDAL JEVELLÍ (Barcelona, 1848-1914). Escritorio en madera de nogal parcialmente dorado con vidrieras. Pie de puente original a juego, 145x100x38 cm.

            Sala de Ventas
          • FRANCESC VIDAL
            Dec. 14, 2016

            FRANCESC VIDAL

            Est: €336 - €392

            Óleo sobre lienzo, "Les Guilleríes Osona", 81x60cm.

            Arce Subastas