Domenico Maria Viani Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1668 - d. 1711

    • Domenico Maria Viani 1668 Bologna-1711 Pistoia Giove
      Jun. 13, 2024

      Domenico Maria Viani 1668 Bologna-1711 Pistoia Giove

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      reca iscrizione "di Domenico Viani" lungo il margine inferiore ai lati dell'ovale

    • Viani Domenico Maria, Nudo accademico
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Viani Domenico Maria, Nudo accademico

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      matita nera su carta, W. 305 - H. 440 mm

    • Print, Domenico Maria Viani
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Print, Domenico Maria Viani

      Domenico Maria Viani (Italian, 1668-1711), "Saint in Glory," engraving, signed in plate lower left, title plaque lower center, sight: 14"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 21.25"w. Provenance: The Estate of George Germany, Berkeley, CA

      Clars Auctions
    • Print, Domenico Maria Viani
      Feb. 23, 2020

      Print, Domenico Maria Viani

      Clars Auctions
    • Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711 Pistoia) - Removal of the dead during a plague
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711 Pistoia) - Removal of the dead during a plague

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711 Pistoia) Removal of the dead during a plague black chalk, watermark crescent moons 10 1/8 x 17 in. (26 x 43.5 cm)

    • DOMENICO MARIA VIANI, 1668 - Bologna - 1711: Der Heilige Joseph.
      Apr. 23, 2016

      DOMENICO MARIA VIANI, 1668 - Bologna - 1711: Der Heilige Joseph.

      Est: €100 - €150

      DOMENICO MARIA VIANI 1668 - Bologna - 1711 Der Heilige Joseph. Radierung. B. 1. Mit dem Namenszug in der Platte. 25,7 x 18,3 cm (Blatt). Schwach gebräunt, gering stockfleckig und etwas unfrisch. Mit wenigen dünnen Papierstellen, restauriertem Eckabriß bzw. Randeinriß. Sammlung Philipp Herrmann, Karlsruhe (Lugt 1352 a). [bg]

    • Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711 Pistoia)
      May. 30, 2012

      Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711 Pistoia)

      Est: €30,000 - €50,000

      Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711 Pistoia) San Benedetto e un eremita olio su tela 207x150 cm

    • Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711)
      Jul. 06, 2011

      Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711)

      Est: £60,000 - £80,000

      Domenico Maria Viani (Bologna 1668-1711) The Parable of the Wheat and the Tares oil on copper, oval 17 7/8 x 23¼ in. (45.2 x 59.2 cm.)