Charles Viane Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Landscape painter

    • CHARLES VIANE (Belgium, 1876-1939). “Curtained window”. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.
      Dec. 13, 2022

      CHARLES VIANE (Belgium, 1876-1939). “Curtained window”. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Est: €700 - €800

      CHARLES VIANE (Belgium, 1876-1939). "Window with Curtains". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 61 x 49 cm; 80,5 x 69 cm (frame). Belgian school. In this painting, the artist Charles Viane presents us an interior, emphasizing the area of the window. In the purest still-life style, the artist shows us a corner of what could be a kitchen, with all kinds of pots and pans. The colour palette used is warm and very rich. Loose brushstrokes.

      Setdart Auction House
    • CHARLES VIANE (1876-1939)
      Oct. 25, 2021

      CHARLES VIANE (1876-1939)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Charles Viane (1876-1939) Lively scene at the Vieux Spijtigen Duivel Oil on panel, signed at lower left. Framed. H : 40 cm Width : 30 cm

      Haynault
    • Charles Viane (1876-1939) Engraving (Belgium)
      Oct. 24, 2021

      Charles Viane (1876-1939) Engraving (Belgium)

      Est: $60 - $150

      Engraving on paper, "Chapelle de Stoille" dated 1925. Signed in pencil lower right. Image size- 9.25 x 7.25, frame- 16.5 x 13.75

      Main Auction Galleries
    • Charles Viane (1876-1939). Au vieux Spijtigen
      Sep. 03, 2013

      Charles Viane (1876-1939). Au vieux Spijtigen

      Est: €250 - €350

      Charles Viane (1876-1939). Au vieux Spijtigen Duivel. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions: 0m30 x 0m40

      Galerie Moderne
    • VIANE Charles (1876-1939). Huile sur carton "La
      Apr. 12, 2011

      VIANE Charles (1876-1939). Huile sur carton "La

      Est: €200 - €300

      VIANE Charles (1876-1939). Huile sur carton "La sortie du port au crépuscule". Signé en bas à gauche C. Viane. Ecole belge. Dim.:29.5x39.5cm

    • Charles Viane (1876-1939).
      Apr. 27, 2010

      Charles Viane (1876-1939).

      Est: €150 - €200

      Charles Viane (1876-1939).

      Galerie Moderne
    • Charles Viane (1876-1939) École belge Huile sur
      Oct. 06, 2008

      Charles Viane (1876-1939) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Charles Viane (1876-1939) École belge Huile sur toile: Canal en banlieue. Signée: Ch. Viane. Étiquette d'exposition au dos. (petit écaillage de peinture). Dimensions : 70,5 x 80

      Horta