Jules Jean Vialle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1824 - d. 1885

      • JULES JEAN VIALLE, GIEN FAINCE LARGE CHARGER
        Sep. 08, 2019

        JULES JEAN VIALLE, GIEN FAINCE LARGE CHARGER

        Est: $300 - $400

        Jules Jean Vialle, Gien Faince Large Painted Charger. Painted in Barbotine w/ Woman's Portrait. French Circa 1880 Signed J. Vialle & DG (Dominique Grenet). Beautifully Framed. Provenance From a NYC Townhouse. Excellent Condition. Dimensions of Charger- Dia-18". Dimensions of Frame- 24.5" Square

        World Auction Gallery
      • VIALLE Jules Jean (1824 - 1885) - Huile sur toile
        Jan. 16, 2019

        VIALLE Jules Jean (1824 - 1885) - Huile sur toile

        Est: €200 - €300

        VIALLE Jules Jean (1824 - 1885) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau "Chemin animé avec vue sur un château". Signé en bas à droite J. Vialle et daté 1854. Ecole française. Dim.:18x30cm.

      • JULES JEAN VIALLE; GIEN FAIENCE; Large charger
        Oct. 01, 2011

        JULES JEAN VIALLE; GIEN FAIENCE; Large charger

        JULES JEAN VIALLE; GIEN FAIENCE; Large charger painted in barbotine with woman's portrait, France, circa 1880; Signed J. Vialle and DG (Dominique Grenet); 18'' dia.

        Rago Arts and Auction Center