Emile Vézina Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Caricaturist, Illustrator, Sculptor

    • Vézina, Émile - Paysage
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Vézina, Émile - Paysage

      Vézina, Émile (1876-1942) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right E. Vézina Dimension (PO): 13" x 21" Dimension (CM): 33 x 53.3 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vézina, Émile (Attr.) - Autoportrait
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Vézina, Émile (Attr.) - Autoportrait

      Vézina, Émile (Attr.) (1876-1957) Autoportrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 15" x 11" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 28 cm Condition report: Four corners broken, work broken in upper middle

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vézina, Émile - Calixa Lavallée
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Vézina, Émile - Calixa Lavallée

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Vézina, Émile (1876-1957) Calixa Lavallée Description: Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard, signed on lower left E. Vezina Dimension (PO): 43" x 34" Dimension (CM): 109.2 x 86.4 cm Condition report: Several traces of marouflage

      Champagne Auctions
    • Vezina, Emile (1876 - 1942) Nuances de verdure
      Nov. 28, 2018

      Vezina, Emile (1876 - 1942) Nuances de verdure

      Huile sur panneau de bois, signé en bas à gauche E. Vezina Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left E. Vezina 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions