Bastiaan Veth Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Water colorist

    • Bas Veth, Dutch bomb ship
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Bas Veth, Dutch bomb ship

      Est: €300 - €900

      Bas Veth. 1886. 1861 - 1944. Dutch bomb ship on beach with figures. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 71 x W 61 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Bas Veth, Dutch bomb barge
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Bas Veth, Dutch bomb barge

      Est: €300 - €900

      Bas Veth. 1886. 1861 - 1944. Dutch bomb barge on beach with figures. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 71 x W 61 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Bas Veth (1861 - 1944) "De Vliegende Hollander"
      Jun. 17, 2024

      Bas Veth (1861 - 1944) "De Vliegende Hollander"

      Est: €100 - €150

      Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '90 - diverse restauraties met plakkers verso. Herkomst: Mak, Dordrecht, december 2002, à € 4500,- B/C 124 x 86 cm / 136 x 98 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • BAS VETH, HAFEN IM NEBEL
      Sep. 10, 2021

      BAS VETH, HAFEN IM NEBEL

      Est: €400 - €800

      BAS VETH 1861 - 1944 Harbour in the fog Oil on panel. 28 x 36 cm (F. 40 x 48 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Bas Veth 96'. Part. abraded, part. rest. Frame. BAS VETH 1861 - 1944 Hafen im Nebel Öl auf Platte. 28 x 36 cm (R. 40 x 48 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Bas Veth 96'. Part. ber., part. rest. Rahmen.

    • Bas Veth (1861-1944) Ships on the Meuse with a Holland America Li
      Nov. 01, 2016

      Bas Veth (1861-1944) Ships on the Meuse with a Holland America Li

      Est: €100 - €200

      Bas Veth (1861-1944) Ships on the Meuse with a Holland America Line ship sailing away. Signed lower left. Doek 23 x 17 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Bastiaan Veth (1861-1944)
      Oct. 12, 2016

      Bastiaan Veth (1861-1944)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Bomschuit op het strand rechtsonder get. en gedateerd olieverf op doek, 68x60 cm

    • Bas Veth (1861-1944) Havengezicht. Gesigneerd en g
      Jun. 02, 2015

      Bas Veth (1861-1944) Havengezicht. Gesigneerd en g

      Est: €100 - €200

      Bas Veth (1861-1944) Havengezicht. Gesigneerd en gedateerd '91 r.o., Aquarel 48,5 x 58 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Bas Veth Arnhem, 1861 - Gouvieux, 1944 Vue du port de Dordrecht au couchant Pastel
      Oct. 04, 2013

      Bas Veth Arnhem, 1861 - Gouvieux, 1944 Vue du port de Dordrecht au couchant Pastel

      Est: €300 - €400

      Bas Veth Arnhem, 1861 - Gouvieux, 1944 Vue du port de Dordrecht au couchant Pastel monogrammé en bas à gauche, signé et daté 'BasVeth / 19/2/30' en bas à droite h: 18,50 w: 27 cm