Nicolai Evguenievich Vetchtomov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1923 - d. 2007

    • Nicolaï Evguenievich VETCHTOMOV (1923-2007)
      May. 05, 2018

      Nicolaï Evguenievich VETCHTOMOV (1923-2007)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Nicolaï Evguenievich VETCHTOMOV (1923-2007) Credo 1982 Huile sur panneau. Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné, titré daté au dos 40 x 44,5 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Nicolai Evguenievich Vetchtomov (1923-2007)
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Nicolai Evguenievich Vetchtomov (1923-2007)

      red-black. 1967, mixed media on paper, 40,4x70,5 cm

      Classic Art Gallery Antonia
    • Nicolai Evguenievich Vetchtomov (1923-2007) - Composition
      Nov. 25, 2017

      Nicolai Evguenievich Vetchtomov (1923-2007) - Composition

      1967, mixed media on paper, 40,4x70,5 cm

      Classic Art Gallery Antonia
    • Vetchtomov, Nicolaï Evguenievich
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Vetchtomov, Nicolaï Evguenievich

      Est: - €1,000

      Vetchtomov, Nicolaï Evguenievich (1923-2007). Abstrakte Komposition in Rot und Schwarz. Öl auf Karton, 1988. 39,5 x 48,5 cm. Verso auf Karton u. auf Rückwand sign., dat. u. betit. "Borba". Gerahmt. - Geringfügig berieben, leichte Altersspuren.

    • NICOLAI EVGUENIEVICH VETCHTOMOV RUSSIAN 1923-2007
      Oct. 18, 2014

      NICOLAI EVGUENIEVICH VETCHTOMOV RUSSIAN 1923-2007

      Composition , oil on canvas , 23 5/8 x 31 1/2 in (60 x 80 cm) , signed lower right and dated 1978

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC