Dany Vescovi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1969 -

      • DANY VESCOVI, LOT OF TWO CATALOGUES
        Jul. 18, 2024

        DANY VESCOVI, LOT OF TWO CATALOGUES

        Est: €80 - €120

        DANY VESCOVI (1969) Lot of two catalogues Vivido Irido 2011 Illustrated monografic catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition held at Doppia V gallery, Lugano (May 27th - July 30th 2011) 22 x 22 cm Edition of the gallery No page numbers No defects Locus amoenus 2022 Illustrated monografic catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibitions held at Palazzo Parasi, Cannobio (August 27th - October 9th 2022) and Frankfurter Westend Galerie, Germany (October 15th - November 25th 2022) 21 x 21 cm Edition of the galleries No page numbers No defects

        Art-Rite
      • § DANY VESCOVI (ITALIAN 1969-) GIALLO - 2005
        Jan. 10, 2024

        § DANY VESCOVI (ITALIAN 1969-) GIALLO - 2005

        Est: £500 - £700

        GIALLO - 2005 Screenprint, 4/99, signed and numbered in black ink the sheet 100cm x 70cm (39.25in x 27.5in), unframed

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • § DANY VESCOVI (ITALIAN 1969-) ROSSO - 2005
        Jan. 10, 2024

        § DANY VESCOVI (ITALIAN 1969-) ROSSO - 2005

        Est: £500 - £700

        ROSSO - 2005 Screenprint, 12/99, signed and numbered in ink the sheet 100cm x 70cm (39.5in x 27.5in), unframed

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • DANY VESCOVI WITHOUT TITLE
        Nov. 09, 2023

        DANY VESCOVI WITHOUT TITLE

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        signature and date on the back

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Dany Vescovi Senza titolo
        Jul. 06, 2023

        Dany Vescovi Senza titolo

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        firmato e datato al retro

      • Dany Vescovi Nascita: 1969 Milano
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Dany Vescovi Nascita: 1969 Milano

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        firmato, datato e intitolato al retro

      • VESCOVI, DANY WITHOUT TITLE
        May. 13, 2022

        VESCOVI, DANY WITHOUT TITLE

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        signature and date on the back & nbsp;

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • DANY VESCOVI senza titolo
        Sep. 24, 2020

        DANY VESCOVI senza titolo

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        FIRMA E DATA AL RETRO

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • DANY VESCOVI, Untitled
        Jul. 21, 2020

        DANY VESCOVI, Untitled

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        DANY VESCOVI (1969) Untitled 1999 Oil on canvas 50 x 50 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Atelier of the artist Private collection, Genoa LITERATURE: F. Boggiano, Cravatte d'artista, Reali Contemporanea, Brescia, 2001

        Art-Rite
      • Dany Vescovi (1969), Senza titolo, 2008
        Jul. 16, 2020

        Dany Vescovi (1969), Senza titolo, 2008

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        olio su lino, cm 80x60 firmato e datato al retro

      • VESCOVI Dany - Senza titolo
        Nov. 13, 2019

        VESCOVI Dany - Senza titolo

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Signed, dated, technique, titled, sized "Dany Vescovi, 96, olio su tela, Senza titolo, 60x60" (on the reverse)

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • VESCOVI Dany - Corpo>Co(CN)2
        Nov. 13, 2019

        VESCOVI Dany - Corpo>Co(CN)2

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Signed, dated, technique, sized, titled "Dany Vescovi, '01, olio su tela, 160x130, Corpo>Co(CN)2" (on the reverse)

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • VESCOVI Dany - Senza titolo
        Nov. 13, 2019

        VESCOVI Dany - Senza titolo

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Signed, dated, technique, titled, sized "Dany Vescovi, '96, olio su tela, Senza titolo, 60x60 (on the reverse)

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • Dany Vescovi (1969), Senza titolo, 2005
        Nov. 13, 2019

        Dany Vescovi (1969), Senza titolo, 2005

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        olio su tela di lino, cm 130x160 firmato e datato al retro

      • VESCOVI DANY Senza titolo
        Mar. 23, 2019

        VESCOVI DANY Senza titolo

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Olio su lino Anno 2003 Dim. 100x130 Autentica su foto dell’artista Al verso tecnica, data, dimensioni e firma

        Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
      • VESCOVI DANY (n. 1969) Untitled.
        Sep. 13, 2018

        VESCOVI DANY (n. 1969) Untitled.

        Est: €400 - €600

        VESCOVI DANY (n. 1969). Untitled.. At the back signature and year. La Fortezza art study authenticity certificate. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Publication: Dany Vescovi, Carloni spazioarte international art, 10 September - 25 October 2005.. Cm 60,00 x 80,00. 2005

        May. 24, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        VESCOVI DANY (n. 1969). Untitled.. At the back signature and year.. Cm 30,00 x 40,00. 2008

        Feb. 27, 2018

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • VESCOVI DANY (n. 1969)
        Feb. 22, 2017

        VESCOVI DANY (n. 1969)

        Est: €600 - €700

        VESCOVI DANY (n. 1969). Cm 80,00 x 80,00. 2002