Pierre Vervou Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • PIERRE VERVOU (1822 - 1913) "R. Estrix - Doyen du serment des Arquebusiers à Malines" - Olieverf op do
      Dec. 27, 2023

      PIERRE VERVOU (1822 - 1913) "R. Estrix - Doyen du serment des Arquebusiers à Malines" - Olieverf op do

      Est: €100 - €500

      "R. Estrix - Doyen du serment des Arquebusiers à Malines" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1873 - Te restaureren - 101 x 83 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Vervou Pierre
      Feb. 18, 2019

      Vervou Pierre

      Est: €750 - €900

      Vervou Pierre Fine huile sur toile : “Nature morte aux fleurs et fruits”. Signée et 1879. Dimensions : 72 cm x 57 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Pierre VERVOU (1822-1913)
      Nov. 25, 2018

      Pierre VERVOU (1822-1913)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Pierre VERVOU (1822-1913) Oil on canvas portrait of a Lady 65 x 81

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Pierre Vervou (1822-1913) - Figures by a castle moat. Signed and unclearly dated l
      May. 29, 2018

      Pierre Vervou (1822-1913) - Figures by a castle moat. Signed and unclearly dated l

      Est: €400 - €800

      Pierre Vervou (1822-1913) Figures by a castle moat. Signed and unclearly dated lower left. Paneel 21 x 29 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Pierre Vervou (Belgian, 1822-1913)
      May. 21, 2016

      Pierre Vervou (Belgian, 1822-1913)

      Est: $1,400 - $1,800

      Pierre Vervou (Belgian, 1822-1913), "Busy Market Scene Outside the Town Gate", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 26-1/4" x 39-1/2". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • View of Haarlem
      Mar. 14, 2007

      View of Haarlem

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Pierre Vervou (Belgian, 1822-1913) View of Haarlem signed and dated 'P Vervou 1824' (lower left) oil on canvas 25½ x 39¼ in. (64.8 x 99.7 cm.)