Augustine Vervloet Sold at Auction Prices

Flower painter, Still life painter, Historical-scenes painter

    • Augustine Vervloet (Belgio 1806-?) - Fruit still life, 1846
      Mar. 02, 2023

      Augustine Vervloet (Belgio 1806-?) - Fruit still life, 1846

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      signed and dated lower right on the plane: a. vervloet / 1846

    • AUGUSTINE VERVLOET (1806-?) Nature morte au gibier
      Oct. 06, 2022

      AUGUSTINE VERVLOET (1806-?) Nature morte au gibier

      Est: €150 - €300

      AUGUSTINE VERVLOET (1806-?) Nature morte au gibier Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 22 x 18 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • AUGUSTINE VERVLOET BLUMENSTILLLEBEN
      Sep. 09, 2022

      AUGUSTINE VERVLOET BLUMENSTILLLEBEN

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      AUGUSTINE VERVLOET 1806 Still life with flowers Oil on canvas (doubl.). 68 x 60 cm (F. 85 x 78 cm). Signed lower left 'A. Vervloet'. Restored. Frame. Provenance: Private collection.Zeichen(10)AUGUSTINE VERVLOET 1806 Blumenstillleben Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 68 x 60 cm (R. 85 x 78 cm). Signier unten links 'A. Vervloet'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • Augustine Vervloet (1806-onbekend) Pronkstilleven
      Nov. 04, 2009

      Augustine Vervloet (1806-onbekend) Pronkstilleven

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Augustine Vervloet (1806-onbekend) Pronkstilleven met boeket, vogelnestje en perzik r.o. get. en 1888 80x63 cm