Adrie Verveen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 - d. 1988

    • Adrianus Verveen (Dutch, 1912-1988)
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Adrianus Verveen (Dutch, 1912-1988)

      Est: £150 - £200

      Adrianus Verveen (Dutch, 1912-1988) Rotterdam, oil on canvas, signed lower right, reproduction swept frame, 58 x 105cm.

      Martel Maides
    • Adrie Verveen (Dutch, 1912-1988)
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Adrie Verveen (Dutch, 1912-1988)

      Est: £60 - £80

      Adrie Verveen (Dutch, 1912-1988) Rotterdam Harbour, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed, 49 x 69cm.

      Martel Maides
      Sep. 11, 2024

      Est: £200 - £300

      Martel Maides
    • Adrie Verveen (1912-1988)
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Adrie Verveen (1912-1988)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) “Haven te Rotterdam", gesigneerd r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Andri Verveen, 1911 - 88, Oil On Canvas, C 1960 H 24" W 36" Rotterdam Harbor
      Feb. 16, 2023

      Andri Verveen, 1911 - 88, Oil On Canvas, C 1960 H 24" W 36" Rotterdam Harbor

      Signed. Depicts bustling harbor of Rotterdam. Frame 33" x 45".

      DuMouchelles
    • ARDRI VERVEEN (DUTCH,1912-1988) OIL ON CANVAS
      Jan. 31, 2023

      ARDRI VERVEEN (DUTCH,1912-1988) OIL ON CANVAS

      Ardri Verveen (Dutch,1912-1988) oil painting of a harbor scene land scape .Singed bottom right measures approx 21 1/2" x 25".

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
    • ADRI VERVEEN, 1911 - 88, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 24" W 36" ROTTERDAM HARBOR
      Sep. 16, 2022

      ADRI VERVEEN, 1911 - 88, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 24" W 36" ROTTERDAM HARBOR

      Est: $300 - $600

      DuMouchelles
    • Adri Verveen, Rotterdam harbor view
      Apr. 08, 2021

      Adri Verveen, Rotterdam harbor view

      Adri Verveen. 1912 - 1988. Rotterdam harbor view. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 30 x W 40 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Ardri Verveen (Dutch,1912-1988) oil painting
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Ardri Verveen (Dutch,1912-1988) oil painting

      Est: $340 - $380

      ARTIST: Ardri Verveen (Netherlands, 1912 - 1988) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Few white paint lines in the lower right quadrant. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 32 inches / 40 x 81 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 117647 US Shipping $90 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Ardri Verveen Dutch Fishing Ship Oil Painting
      Sep. 26, 2018

      Ardri Verveen Dutch Fishing Ship Oil Painting

      Est: $100 - $300

      Signed original oil on canvas ships painting by Ardri Verveen (1912-1988 Netherlands) Depicts a busy harbor scene complete with commercial fishing and shipping boats. Signed lower right. Housed in a carved and gilt frame. Fair condition with two tears to canvas. Work window measures 24" x 48" Frame measures 32" x 56" Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Will refer a local shipper.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • ARDRI VERVEEN, Dutch, 1912-1988, Cargo ships in a Dutch harbor., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 31" x 43".
      Sep. 22, 2018

      ARDRI VERVEEN, Dutch, 1912-1988, Cargo ships in a Dutch harbor., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 31" x 43".

      Est: $250 - $350

      ARDRI VERVEEN Dutch, 1912-1988 Cargo ships in a Dutch harbor. Signed lower right "Ardri Verveen". Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 31" x 43".

      Eldred's
    • Ardri Verveen (Dainish, 1912 - 1988)
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Ardri Verveen (Dainish, 1912 - 1988)

      Est: $250 - $450

      Ships in Harbor. Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed lower right. Canvas size 24 x 36 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

      Capo Auction
    • Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) Oil on Canvas
      Oct. 17, 2016

      Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) Oil on Canvas

      Est: $250 - $350

      A scene of a busy port, signed at the lower right.

      Locati LLC
      Sep. 19, 2016

      Est: $250 - $350

      Locati LLC
    • Ardri Verveen O/c 'Harbor at Rotterdam' 34"w.
      Aug. 27, 2016

      Ardri Verveen O/c 'Harbor at Rotterdam' 34"w.

      Est: $250 - $450

      Ardri Verveen (Netherlands 1912-1988) mid-20th century, oil on canvas titled, 'Harbor at Rotterdam,' depicting cargo ships in a bay, artist signed lower left, verso with artist's name and title of work; 18"h x 26"w, overall dimensions with frame, 26"h x 33.5"w

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
    • Een schilderij, Adrie Verveen. Haven.
      May. 30, 2013

      Een schilderij, Adrie Verveen. Haven.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adri Verveen (1912-1988) Frans café. Gesigneerd
      Apr. 23, 2013

      Adri Verveen (1912-1988) Frans café. Gesigneerd

      Est: €100 - €200

      Adri Verveen (1912-1988) Frans café. Gesigneerd r.o. Karton 27x35,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) Een havengezicht.
      May. 08, 2012

      Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) Een havengezicht.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) Een havengezicht. Gesigneerd r.o. Doek 58x98 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) oil on canvas in frame -
      Aug. 04, 2009

      Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) oil on canvas in frame -

      Est: £60 - £100

      Adrie Verveen (1912-1988) oil on canvas in frame - Extensive shipping in harbour, signed, 57cm x 77cm

      Reeman Dansie