Liliane Vertessen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 -

        • LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)
          Apr. 25, 2024

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Untitled. Colour photograph. Signed and numbered in marker. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Photographie en couleur. Signée et numérotée au marqueur. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenfoto. Getekend en genummerd in stift. Kader.

        • Liliane VERTESSEN (1952), installation with neon '2 stars 2 hold', signed and dated 1985
          Apr. 22, 2024

          Liliane VERTESSEN (1952), installation with neon '2 stars 2 hold', signed and dated 1985

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          Liliane VERTESSEN (1952), installation with neon '2 stars 2 hold', signed and dated 1985 Liliane VERTESSEN (1952), installatie met neon '2 stars 2 hold', getekend en gedateerd 1985

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)
          Dec. 06, 2023

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          'Knitting balls', 1972. Colour photograph. Signed in gold marker and numbered 4/25. Frame. Check lit: Devil in Disguise, p. 18 ill Description FR 'Knitting balls', 1972. Photographie en couleur. Signée au marqueur doré et numérotée 4/25. Cadre. Check lit : Devil in Disguise, p. 18 ill Beschrijving NL 'Knitting balls', 1972. Kleurenfoto. Getekend in goudstift en genummerd 4/2. Kader.

        • VERTESSEN LILIANE (1952-)
          Oct. 28, 2023

          VERTESSEN LILIANE (1952-)

          Est: €30 - €100

          'Button'

          Campo & Campo
        • LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)
          Jun. 15, 2023

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Incognito', 1986. Multiple. Signed in black marker and numbered 8/10. Signed, titled, dated and numbered in black marker on verso. With handwritten dedication to Jan Hoet. Light signs of use at edges. Description FR 'Incognito', 1986. Multiple. Signé au feutre noir et numéroté 8/10. Signé, titré, daté et numéroté au feutre noir au verso. Avec une dédicace aut. signée à Jan Hoet. Qqs traces d'usage aux bords. Beschrijving NL 'Incognito', 1986. Multiple. Getekend in zwarte stift en genummerd 8/10. Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd en genummerd in zwarte stift op verso. Met handgeschreven opdracht aan Jan Hoet. Lichte gebruikssporen aan de randen.

        • VERTESSEN LILIANE
          May. 13, 2023

          VERTESSEN LILIANE

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          'Shaked, shocked'

          Campo & Campo
        • LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)
          Apr. 27, 2023

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)

          Est: €200 - €300

          'Bound Less', 2009. Multiple (plexi, leather strap and iron ring). One of 100 regular copies, no. 64. Signed and numbered on leather strap. With accompanying book. Edition J.-P. De Paepe. Together in slipcase. Description FR 'Bound Less', 2009. Multiple (plexi, bracelet en cuir et anneau en fer). Un des 100 exemplaires réguliers, n° 64. Signé et numéroté. On joint: livre. Ensemble sous étui. Beschrijving NL 'Bound Less', 2009. Multiple (plexi, lederen riem en ijzeren ring). Een van de 100 reguliere ex., nr. 64. Getekend en genummerd op lederen riem. Uitgave J.-P. De Paepe. Met bijhorend boek. In schuifdoos.

        • LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)
          Apr. 27, 2023

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          'In the mood', 1974. Colour printing. Signed in black marker and numbered 6/35. Frame. Expo: De Warande, Turnhout, Retrospective, 1996 (ill. cat. p.15); De Warande, Turnhout, Retrospective, 2006 (other ex); Musée de la Photographie, Charleroi, "A love supreme", 28.04-16.09.2018 (ill. cat. p.28). Description FR 'In the mood', 1974. Epreuve en couleur. Signée au feutre noir et numérotée 6/35. Cadre. Expo : De Warande, Turnhout, Rétrospective, 1996 (cat. ill. p.15) ; De Warande, Turnhout, Rétrospective, 2006 (autre ex.) ; Musée de la Photographie, Charleroi, "A love supreme", 28.04-16.09.2018 (ill. cat. p.28). Beschrijving NL 'In the mood', 1974. Kleurendruk. Getekend in zwarte stift en genummerd 6/35. Kader. Expo: De Warande, Turnhout, Retrospectieve, 1996 (ill. cat. p.15); De Warande, Turnhout, Retrospectieve, 2006 (ander ex); Musée de la Photographie, Charleroi, "A love supreme", 28.04-16.09.2018 (ill. cat. p.28).

        • LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)
          Dec. 09, 2022

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          'Art', 1982. Mixed media. Photograph, neon. Signed with monogram and dated '82' in black marker. Photo discoloured. Mounted behind plexi. Provenance: heirs Carlos De Meester, Roeselare. Description FR 'Art', 1982. Photographie, néon. Monogrammé et daté '82' au feutre noir. Photo décolorée. Monté sous plexi. Provenance: héritiers Carlos De Meester, Roeselare. Beschrijving NL 'Art', 1982. Mixed media. Foto, neon. Getekend met monogram en gedateerd ‘82’ in zwarte stift. Foto verkleurd. Gemonteerd achter plexi. Herkomst: erven Carlos De Meester, Roeselare.

          Feb. 21, 2021

          Est: €100 - €200

          VERTESSEN LILIANE (° LEOPOLDSBURG 1952) werk in gemengde techniek (plexi-object, foto, leder, stalen ring) : "X-rated trash" - 23,5 x 17 getekend en genummerd op verso 62/100 - met monografie in karton foedraal English Translation: mixed media with photograph - signed + small book

          DVC
        • LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)'Entrance' Print. Signed and numbered. Signed, titled and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 500 x 350 mm
          Oct. 12, 2017

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952)'Entrance' Print. Signed and numbered. Signed, titled and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 500 x 350 mm

          Est: €100 - €200

          LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952) 'Entrance' Print. Signed and numbered. Signed, titled and numbered on the reverse. Framed. 500 x 350 mm LILIANE VERTESSEN (°1952) 'Entrance'. Print. Getekend in zwarte bic 'Liliane Vertessen' en genummerd 2/6. Getekend, getiteld en genummerd op verso. In kader. 500 x 350 mm