Jules Verstreken Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1882 - d. 1961

    • JULES VERSTREKEN (1882 - 1961)
      Apr. 22, 2024

      JULES VERSTREKEN (1882 - 1961)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jules VERSTREKEN (1882 - 1961) Landscape near Lier oil on canvas, signed lower left framed H : 77 cm W : 100 cm

      Haynault
    • JULES VERSTREKEN (1882-1961)
      Dec. 08, 2021

      JULES VERSTREKEN (1882-1961)

      Est: €300 - €400

      The mill of Brecht. Canvas. Signed 'J. Verstreken'. Expo: July 1965, s.l. Description FR Moulin à Brecht. Toile. Signée 'J. Verstreken'. Expo: juillet 1965, s.l. Beschrijving NL Molen van Brecht. Doek. Getekend 'J. Verstreken'. Expo: juli 1965, s.l.

    • BAUERNHAUS IN WEITER LANDSCHAFT
      Mar. 13, 2021

      BAUERNHAUS IN WEITER LANDSCHAFT

      Est: €200 - €400

      RefOld4321 JULES VERSTREKEN 1882 - 1961 Farmhouse in vast landscape Oil on canvas. 60 x 65 cm. Signed lower right 'J. Verstreken'. Min. damaged, rest.

    • Jules Verstreken (Belgian, 1882-1961) Town scene together with two small
      May. 24, 2017

      Jules Verstreken (Belgian, 1882-1961) Town scene together with two small

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Jules Verstreken (Belgian, 1882-1961) Town scene together with two smaller works (figure on a bridge and figure by a river) one 65.5 x 75cm (25 13/16 x 29 1/2in)., two 36 x 28cm (14 3/16 x 11in). (3)

    • Jules Verstreken Oil on Canvas Landscape
      Jul. 30, 2016

      Jules Verstreken Oil on Canvas Landscape

      Est: $300 - $350

      Jules Verstreken (Belgium, 1882-1961) oil on canvas landscape depicting a thatched cottage in a marsh setting. Signed "J. Verstreken" lower right. Label en verso reads "Breehtoehe, Heide" together with another label reading "Jules Verstreken/Kempisch Schleider". Housed in an elaborate dark brown carved wood and composite frame. Sight - 21 1/4" H x 29" W. Framed - 31 1/2" H x 39 1/4" W. Early 20th century. Note: Jules Verstreken was a Flemish visual artist who is known for his landscape paintings. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caseantiques.com)

      Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals
    • JULES VERSTREKEN (1882 - 1961) De Binnennete in
      Mar. 26, 2013

      JULES VERSTREKEN (1882 - 1961) De Binnennete in

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      JULES VERSTREKEN (1882 - 1961) De Binnennete in Lier in de winter. Doek. Getekend 'J.Verstreken'. Afmetingen: 91 x 101

    • VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Molen in een landschap
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Molen in een landschap

      Est: €250 - €350

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Molen in een landschap Moulin dans un paysage Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 62 x 68

      Campo & Campo
    • VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Brug in een
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Brug in een

      Est: €400 - €500

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Brug in een winterlandschap Pont dans un paysage enneigé Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 86 x 117

      Campo & Campo
    • VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Sneeuwlandschap met
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Sneeuwlandschap met

      Est: €600 - €900

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Sneeuwlandschap met beek Ruisseau dans un paysage enneigé Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 86 x 117

      Campo & Campo
    • VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Waterpartij bij
      Apr. 27, 2011

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Waterpartij bij

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      VERSTREKEN JULES1882 - 1961 Waterpartij bij maanlicht Etang au clair de lune Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 110 x 150

      Campo & Campo
    • Jules Verstreken (Belgian, 1882-1961) A country path with a thatched cottage
      Apr. 12, 2011

      Jules Verstreken (Belgian, 1882-1961) A country path with a thatched cottage

      Est: £600 - £800

      A country path with a thatched cottage signed 'J. Verstreken' (lower left), oil on panel 40 x 54.5cm (15 3/4 x 21 7/16in).

    • VERSTREKEN JULES (1882 - 1961) Kempische boerderij
      Oct. 19, 2010

      VERSTREKEN JULES (1882 - 1961) Kempische boerderij

      Est: €500 - €700

      VERSTREKEN JULES (1882 - 1961) Kempische boerderij in de winter. Ferme campinoise en hiver Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 77 x 100 cm

      Campo & Campo