Émile Séraphin Vernier Sold at Auction Prices

        • After Èmile Vernier (1852-1927) An Art Nouveau polished bronze tray, depicting a nude maiden lying among reeds and cattails,
          Feb. 23, 2024

          After Èmile Vernier (1852-1927) An Art Nouveau polished bronze tray, depicting a nude maiden lying among reeds and cattails,

          Est: £180 - £220

          After Èmile Vernier (1852-1927) An Art Nouveau polished bronze tray, depicting a nude maiden lying among reeds and cattails, with cupid gazing at her face through the reeds, sighed "VERNIER", 11 ¾in. (30cm.) long, together with a similar larger version, unmarked. (2)

          Martel Maides
        • Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG
          Dec. 13, 2023

          Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG

          Est: €240 - €360

          mit Mädchenportrait. Brosche mit Mädchen-Halbansicht, floraler Haarschmuck. ╔Meisterzeichen EV sign. Émile Vernier (1852-1927).╗ D: 2,2 cm. Gew. 6,67 g. Ungestempelt, geprüft. D

        • Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG
          Jul. 12, 2023

          Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG

          Est: €340 - €500

          mit Mädchenportrait. Brosche mit Mädchen Halbansicht, floraler Haarschmuck. ╔Meisterzeichen EV sign. Émile Vernier (1852-1927).╗ D: 2,2 cm. Gew. 6,67 g. Ungestempelt, geprüft. D

          Jul. 07, 2023

          Est: £180 - £220

          Martel Maides
        • Sculpture: oval bas-relief in bronze - Lying naked woman - attributed to VERNIER Emile
          Jul. 02, 2023

          Sculpture: oval bas-relief in bronze - Lying naked woman - attributed to VERNIER Emile

          Est: €80 - €120

          Sculpture: Bronze bas relief ovale en bronze -Femme nue allongée- attribué à *VERNIER E.* (Emile) (1852. 1927) 30x20cm Sculpture: oval bas-relief in bronze - Lying naked woman - attributed to VERNIER Emile

          Monsantic.com
        • Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG
          May. 24, 2023

          Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG

          Est: €400 - €600

        • Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG
          Dec. 16, 2022

          Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG

          Est: €400 - €600

          mit Mädchenportrait. Brosche mit Mädchen Halbansicht, floraler Haarschmuck. Meisterzeichen EV sign. Émile Vernier (1852-1927). D: 2,2 cm. Gew. 6,67 g. Ungestempelt, geprüft. D

          Jul. 08, 2022

          Est: £220 - £280

          Martel Maides
        • Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG
          Jul. 08, 2022

          Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG

          Est: €480 - €700

        • Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG
          May. 13, 2022

          Jugendstilbrosche 750 GG

          Est: €500 - €750

        • 2 PC VERNIER MEDAL LOT
          Oct. 28, 2011

          2 PC VERNIER MEDAL LOT

          VERNIER, Emille Seraphin, (French 1852-1927): 2 Medal Lot to include 1) ''Offensive Britannique 1917'', 2 3/4'' dia., signed, marked 'Bronze'; 2) ''Hymenee'', signed, verso depicts foliage sprigs with blank plaque for inscription, marked 'Argent', 1 3/8'' x 1 1/2''.

          Burchard Galleries Inc