Arturo Verni Sold at Auction Prices

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Landscape with house and stream
        Apr. 13, 2023

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Landscape with house and stream

        Est: €500 - €800

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Landscape with house and stream. Signed lower left. At the back view of Desenzano.. Cm 48,00 x 38,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Padenghe del Garda
        Apr. 13, 2023

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Padenghe del Garda

        Est: €300 - €500

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Padenghe del Garda. Cm 50,50 x 41,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Attributed to. Autumn
        Feb. 22, 2023

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Attributed to. Autumn

        Est: €150 - €300

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Attributed to. Autumn. Cm 70,00 x 50,00.

      • Still life of fruit
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Still life of fruit

        Est: €300 - €500

        Arturo Verni (1891 - 1960) Still life of fruit Oil on canvas. Signed at lower left 57 x 77 cm Nature morte aux fruits. Huile sur toile, signé 57 x 77 cm Natura morta di frutta Olio su tela. Firmato in basso a sinistra 57 x 77 cm Bodegón de fruta Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado abajo a la izquierda 57 x 77 cm Stillleben mit Obst Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert unten links 57 x 77 cm 水果的静物 布面油画。左下方有签名 57 x 77 cm

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Pair of country landscapes with stream
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Pair of country landscapes with stream

        Est: €150 - €200

        Arturo Verni (1891 - 1960) Pair of country landscapes with stream Oil on board Signed lower right 25.5 x 31 cm each Paire de paysages. Huile sur panneau, signée Coppia di paesaggi di campagna con ruscello Olio su tavola Firmati in basso a destra 25,5 x 31 cm ognuno Pareja de paisajes campestres con arroyo Óleo sobre tabla Firmado abajo a la derecha 25,5 x 31 cm cada uno Ein Paar Landschaften mit Bach Öl auf Platte Signiert unten rechts jeweils 25,5 x 31 cm 一对有溪流的乡村风景画 板上油彩 右下方有签名 每个25.5 x 31厘米

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Beach
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Beach

        Est: €100 - €150

        Arturo Verni (1891 - 1960) Beach Oil on panel Signed lower left 20.5 x 28.5 cm Plage. Huile sur panneau, signé 20,5 x 28,5 cm Spiaggia Olio su tavola Firmato in basso a sinistra 20,5 x 28,5 cm Playa Óleo sobre tabla Firmado abajo a la izquierda 20,5 x 28,5 cm Strand Öl auf Platte Signiert unten links 20,5 x 28,5 cm 海滩 板上油彩 左下方有签名 20.5 x 28.5厘米

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Punta San Vigilio
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Punta San Vigilio

        Est: €100 - €150

        Arturo Verni (1891 - 1960) Punta San Vigilio Oil on masonite Signed lower right 28 x 38.5 cm (on view) Huile sur isorel, signé Punta San Vigilio Olio su masonite Firmato in basso a destra 28 x 38,5 cm (a vista) Punta San Vigilio Óleo sobre masonita Firmado abajo a la derecha 28 x 38,5 cm (expuesto) Punta San Vigilio Öl auf Masonit Signiert unten rechts 28 x 38,5 cm (belichtet) 圣维吉利奥角 石膏板上的油彩 右下方有签名 28 x 38.5厘米(曝光)。

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • The bow
        Oct. 25, 2022

        The bow

        Est: €100 - €150

        Arturo Verni (1891 - 1960) The bow Oil on masonite Signed lower right : A, Verni, inscription on back 43 x 30.5 (on view) L'arc. Huile sur isorel, signé L'arco Olio su masonite Firmato in basso a destra : A, Verni, iscrizione al retro 43 x 30,5 (a vista) El Arco Óleo sobre masonita Firmado abajo a la derecha: A, Verni, inscripción en el reverso 43 x 30,5 (expuesto) Der Bogen Öl auf Masonit Signiert unten rechts: A, Verni, Inschrift auf der Rückseite 43 x 30,5 (belichtet) 拱门 石膏板上的油彩 右下方有签名:A,Verni,背面有题词 43 x 30.5 (曝光)

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Marina
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Marina

        Est: €500 - €600

        Arturo Verni (1891 - 1960) Marina Oil on canvas 68 x 122 cm Signed at lower left Provenance : Probably Scarampella Antiquities, Brescia, 2008 Marine. Huile sur toile, signé 68 x 122 cm Marina Olio su tela 68 x 122 cm Firmato in basso a sinistra Provenienza : Probabilmente Scarampella Antichità, Brescia, 2008 Marina Óleo sobre lienzo 68 x 122 cm Firmado abajo a la izquierda Procedencia : Probablemente Antigüedades Scarampella, Brescia, 2008 Yachthafen Öl auf Leinwand 68 x 122 cm Signiert unten links Provenienz : Wahrscheinlich Scarampella Antiquitäten, Brescia, 2008 码头 布面油画 68 x 122 cm 左下方有签名 出处 : 可能是Scarampella古物,布雷西亚,2008年

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Winter landscape
        Oct. 19, 2022

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Winter landscape

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Winter landscape. Signed and dated 1951 lower right. Cm 70,00 x 50,00.

        Oct. 19, 2022

        Est: €300 - €500

      • Arturo Verni, Figure e architettura.
        Jun. 10, 2022

        Arturo Verni, Figure e architettura.

        Est: €180 - €360

        Olio su tela. cm 37,5x50. Firmato al verso. Verni fu artista poliedrico ed espose in numerose personali italiane ma partecipò anche ad esposizioni francesi, svizzere e spagnole. Essenzialmente paesaggista, variò molto la sua tecnica, a volte vicina al "puntillismo", a volte dalla pennellata larga e fluida, altre pesante e dura. (1)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Arturo Verni (Brescia 1891-1960) - View of Lake Garda
        Jun. 08, 2022

        Arturo Verni (Brescia 1891-1960) - View of Lake Garda

        Est: €500 - €700

        oil on board signed lower left: AVerni This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Seascape with characters.
        Mar. 01, 2022

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Seascape with characters.

        Est: €300 - €600

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Seascape with characters.. Signature and dated 1936 lower right.. Cm 32,50 x 41,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Landscape with characters.
        Mar. 01, 2022

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Landscape with characters.

        Est: €300 - €600

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Landscape with characters.. Signature lower left.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Seascape with boats and characters.
        Oct. 12, 2021

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Seascape with boats and characters.

        Est: €400 - €600

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Seascape with boats and characters. Signature lower right. Cm 30,00 x 20,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Landscape with church and houses.
        Oct. 12, 2021

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Landscape with church and houses.

        Est: €300 - €500

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Landscape with church and houses. Signature lower left. Cm 30,00 x 24,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Lake landscape with characters.
        Oct. 12, 2021

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Lake landscape with characters.

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Lake landscape with characters. Signature lower right.. Cm 60,00 x 44,50.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Lacustrine landscape.
        Jan. 29, 2020

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Lacustrine landscape.

        Est: €300 - €600

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Lacustrine landscape.. Signature lower left. Cm 26,50 x 22,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Paderno's port.
        Dec. 12, 2019

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Paderno's port.

        Est: €200 - €400

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Paderno's port.. Signature and title at the back.. Cm 69,00 x 51,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Port of Desenzano.
        Dec. 19, 2018

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Port of Desenzano.

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Port of Desenzano.. Signed lower right. Cm 99,00 x 66,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Rivoltella beach.
        Oct. 17, 2018

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Rivoltella beach.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Rivoltella beach.. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Al retro firma e anno.. Cm 70,00 x 55,00. 1940

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Veduta del lago di Garda.
        Oct. 17, 2018

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Veduta del lago di Garda.

        Est: €300 - €600

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Veduta del lago di Garda.. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Al retro datato 1931 e intitolato. Cm 40,00 x 30,00.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Veduta lacustre.
        Oct. 17, 2018

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Veduta lacustre.

        Est: €300 - €600

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Veduta lacustre.. Firmato in basso a sinistra.. Cm 26,50 x 22,00.

      • Natura morta di fiori
        Sep. 22, 2018

        Natura morta di fiori

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Natura morta di fiori

        Venice Auctions
      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Untitled.
        Sep. 12, 2018

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Untitled.

        Est: €400 - €600

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Untitled.. Signature lower left.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00.

        Jun. 14, 2018

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      • Torre di S.Marco, Gardone.
        May. 30, 2017

        Torre di S.Marco, Gardone.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Firma in basso a sinistra.

      • Senza titolo.
        Mar. 15, 2017

        Senza titolo.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Firma in basso a sinistra.

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Unitled.
        Feb. 21, 2017

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Unitled.

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960). Unitled.. Signed lower right.. Cm 43,00 x 36,50.

      • Paesaggio invernale.
        Dec. 15, 2016

        Paesaggio invernale.

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Paesaggio invernale. Olio su faesite. Cm 77,00 x 49,00. Firma in basso a sinistra. . Cornice presente

      • VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Marina in Venice.
        Jun. 10, 2015

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Marina in Venice.

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Marina in Venice. Oil on panel Signature on the bottom left. Beautiful coeval frame. 1920s. Providence: Galleria D'Arte Arnaldo, Brescia; private collection, Brescia. 100,00 x 70,00 cm

      • Lavandaie sul Chiese
        Jun. 04, 2015

        Lavandaie sul Chiese

        VERNI ARTURO (1891 - 1960) Lavandaie sul Chiese. Olio su tavola. Cm 31,00 x 31,00. Firma in basso a destra. Pubblicazioni: A. Mazza, A. Rizzi, L.Spiazzi, G. Stella - Arturo Verni 1891-1960 - Edizioni Galleria D'Arte San Gaspare, pag.34. . Cornice present

      • ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), View of landscape with
        Nov. 18, 2010

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), View of landscape with

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), View of landscape with characters, Oil on canvas,

      • ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Landscape with beach and
        Nov. 18, 2010

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Landscape with beach and

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Landscape with beach and lake on left , Oil on wood,

      • ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Square with people and
        Nov. 18, 2010

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Square with people and

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Square with people and church in background , Oil on wood,

      • ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Lake scene with boats
        Nov. 18, 2010

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Lake scene with boats

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Lake scene with boats and people, Oil on canvas,

      • ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Lake scene with houses ,
        Nov. 18, 2010

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Lake scene with houses ,

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960), Lake scene with houses , Oil on wood,

      • Riva del Garda (?)
        May. 09, 2010

        Riva del Garda (?)

        Est: €7,500 - €8,000

        Riva del Garda (?)

      • Wiew of Garda lake with fishermans
        May. 09, 2010

        Wiew of Garda lake with fishermans

        Est: €3,300 - €3,900

      • Cascine. ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960)
        Mar. 29, 2009

        Cascine. ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960)

        Est: €1,500 - €1,600

      • ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960) Veduta del lago di Garda
        Oct. 18, 2008

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960) Veduta del lago di Garda

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        ARTURO VERNI (1891-1960) Veduta del lago di Garda Firmato a sinistra OIL ON PANEL HEIGHT: Cm 46WIDTH: 70