Henri Édouard Vernhes Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1854 - d. 1901

    • Henri Vernhes (French, 1854-1901): A wax figure of a classical female
      Jul. 25, 2017

      Henri Vernhes (French, 1854-1901): A wax figure of a classical female

      Est: £600 - £800

      Henri Vernhes (French, 1854-1901): A wax figure of a classical female clutching drapery around her body, one hand raised to her face, on circular base with some polychrome staining, incised and dated H Vernhes 1903, raised on a contemporary veined green marble square plinth base, 32cm high

    • Henri VERNHES (1854-1901) Nu assis
      Mar. 28, 2014

      Henri VERNHES (1854-1901) Nu assis

      Est: €150 - €200

      Henri VERNHES (1854-1901) Nu assis Cire en partie peinte signée en bas à gauche Base en marbre H 16,5 cm (Fissures, éclats et manques)

    • Henri VERNHES (1854-1901) Nu debout, les bras levés à la chouette
      Mar. 28, 2014

      Henri VERNHES (1854-1901) Nu debout, les bras levés à la chouette

      Est: €150 - €200

      Henri VERNHES (1854-1901) Nu debout, les bras levés à la chouette Cire en partie peinte, signée. Base en marbre H 23 cm (Fissures, éclats et manques)

    • Henri édouard VERNHES (1854-1901)
      Mar. 27, 2013

      Henri édouard VERNHES (1854-1901)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500