Pierre Marie Joseph Vernet Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter

    • Pierre Marie Joseph VERNET (1797 - )
      Jun. 22, 2017

      Pierre Marie Joseph VERNET (1797 - )

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Pierre Marie Joseph VERNET (1797 - ) Le traineau Sur sa toile d'origine Signée et datée en bas à gauche : Pierre Vernet/1856 The sledge, original canvas, signed and dated on the lower left : Pierre Vernet/1856 47 x 68 cm - 18 1/2 X 26 3/4 IN.