Eduardo Vernazza Sold at Auction Prices

    • EDUARDO VERNAZZA
      Aug. 31, 2024

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA

      Est: $300 - $400

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA EDUARDO VERNAZZA (Uruguayan school, 1910-1991). Watercolor on paper. "Hippodrome." Signed lower right. 27 x 37 cm. EDUARDO VERNAZZA (escuela uruguaya, 1910-1991). Acuarela sobre papel. "Hipódromo." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 27 x 37 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Eduardo Vernazza

      Est: $450 - $500

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA (Uruguayan School, 1910-1991) Oil on canvas "City scene". Signed lower right 49 x 59 cm EDUARDO VERNAZZA (Escuela uruguaya, 1910-1991) Óleo sobre tela "Escena de ciudad" Firmado abajo a la derecha 49 x 59 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Eduardo Vernazza

      Est: $400 - $500

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991) Oil on canvas "Candombe". Signed lower left 50 x 60 cm EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991) Óleo sobre tela "Candombe" Firmado abajo a la izquierda 50 x 60 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza
      May. 04, 2023

      Eduardo Vernazza

      Est: $500 - $800

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991). "Candombe." Oil on fiber. Signed lower right. 54 x 64 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Eduardo Vernazza

      Est: $150 - $250

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991) "Sea and mountains of Maldonado". Oil on cardboard Unsigned 49 x 59 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza
      May. 31, 2022

      Eduardo Vernazza

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991) "Payaso" Oil on cardboard Signed and dated "62" lower left 60 x 50 cm EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991) "Payaso" Óleo sobre cartón Firmado y fechado "62" abajo a la izquierda 60 x 50 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza
      May. 31, 2022

      Eduardo Vernazza

      Est: $250 - $350

      EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991) "Candombe" Oil on cardboard Signed upper left 20 x 50.5 cm EDUARDO VERNAZZA (1910-1991) "Candombe" Óleo sobre cartón Firmado arriba a la izquierda 20 x 50.5 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Eduardo Vernazza

      Est: $400 - $500

      VERNAZZA, Eduardo (Uruguayan school, 1910-1991). Oil on cardboard. "El descanso del payaso". Signed upper left. 51 x 61 cm. On the back, label of the Moretti Gallery. VERNAZZA, Eduardo (escuela uruguaya, 1910-1991). Óleo sobre cartón. "El descanso del payaso." Firmado arriba a la izquierda. 51 x 61 cm. Al dorso etiqueta de la Galería Moretti.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Eduardo Vernazza. Celebrating Dancers, oil
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Eduardo Vernazza. Celebrating Dancers, oil

      (Latin American, 1910 - 1991). Oil on board, signed "E. Vernazza" ul, 8 x 9 3/4 in., framed.

      Alex Cooper
    • Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left. Provenance and gallery catalogue En Verso.
      Jul. 18, 2018

      Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left. Provenance and gallery catalogue En Verso.

      Est: $1,100 - $1,800

      Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left. Provenance and gallery catalogue En Verso. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 19-1/4" W (sight), frame measures 22-1/4" H x 26" W. Shipping $165.00 (estimate $1100-$1800)

      Kodner Galleries
    • Eduardo Vernazza (Uruguayan 1910-1991)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Eduardo Vernazza (Uruguayan 1910-1991)

      DESCRIPTION: An oil on panel painting by Uruguayan artist, Eduardo Vernazza. Features a depiction of a harlequin jester backed by somber blue hues. Signed along the lower left. Includes information from a Ernest Nothelfer in New York, stating this piece was acquired from a Paula Jusel Gallery. CIRCA: Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Uruguay DIMENSIONS: (With Frame) H: 25.25" L:21.85" (Without Frame) H:22" L:18.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Akiba Galleries
    • Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe".
      Aug. 30, 2017

      Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe".

      Est: $1,150 - $1,800

      Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left. Provenance and gallery catalogue En Verso. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 19-1/4" W (sight), frame measures 22-1/4" H x 26" W. Shipping $165.00 (estimate $1150-$1800)

      Kodner Galleries
    • Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left
      Jan. 04, 2017

      Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left

      Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan (1910-1991) Oil on Artist board "Candombe" Signed Lower Left. Provenance and gallery catalogue En Verso. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 19-1/4" W (sight), frame measures 22-1/4" H x 26" W. Shipping $165.00 (estimate $1500-$2500)

      Kodner Galleries
    • Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan, 1910-1991, "Playa: Las Delicias", oil on board, 21 x 24 1/2 in., framed
      Apr. 03, 2011

      Eduardo Vernazza, Uruguayan, 1910-1991, "Playa: Las Delicias", oil on board, 21 x 24 1/2 in., framed

      Eduardo Vernazza Uruguayan, 1910-1991 "Playa: Las Delicias" oil on board signed "E. Vernazza" ll 21 x 24 1/2 in., framed

      Alex Cooper