Arturo Vermi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1928 - d. 1988

    • Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Luna, 1976
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Luna, 1976

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      mixed media on wood cm 22 x 53 x 4,5 Titled and signed on the reverse: Luna Arturo Vermi LITERATURE L. Caramel, Arturo Vermi. Catalogo Ragionato, Skira Editore, Milano 2019, p. 518, n. 2270 (reproduced). Work registered with Archivio Arturo Vermi, Paterni d'Adda (CO).

    • Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Diario, 1963
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Diario, 1963

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      mixed media on canvas cm 50 x 35 Titled, signed and dated lower right: "Diario" Arturo Vermi 63 LITERATURE L. Caramel, Arturo Vermi. Catalogo Ragionato, Skira Editore, Milano 2018, p. 249 n. 414 (reproduced). Work registered with Archivio Arturo Vermi. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Arturo Vermi.

    • Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Untitled {Ellisse}, 1977
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Untitled {Ellisse}, 1977

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      acrilic on cardboard applied on canvas cm 50 x 68 LITERATURE L. Caramel, Arturo Vermi. Catalogo Ragionato, Skira Editore, Milano 2018, p. 412, n. 1590 (reproduced with cm 50 x 70).

    • Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Per un approdo, 1970
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Per un approdo, 1970

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      mixed media and collage on paper applied on canvas cm 66 x 48 Titled, signed and dated lower right: "Per un approdo" A. Vermi 70

    • Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Diari, 1963
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988) - Diari, 1963

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      mixed media on paper cm 70 x 50 Signed and dated lower right: Arturo Vermi 63

    • Arturo Vermi 1928 Bergamo-1988 Paderno d’Adda (LC) Paesaggio
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Arturo Vermi 1928 Bergamo-1988 Paderno d’Adda (LC) Paesaggio

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      firmato, datato e intitolato al retro

    • Arturo Vermi 1928 Bergamo-1988 Paderno d’Adda (LC) Tramonto
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Arturo Vermi 1928 Bergamo-1988 Paderno d’Adda (LC) Tramonto

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • ARTURO VERMI DIARY
      Nov. 08, 2023

      ARTURO VERMI DIARY

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      signature and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Piattaforma (Anni luce)
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Piattaforma (Anni luce)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Firma, data, titolo e dedica sul retro L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato da Anna Maria Rizzo, Archivio Arturo Vermi.

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • VERMI Arturo, Incontri
      May. 04, 2023

      VERMI Arturo, Incontri

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      VERMI Arturo, Incontri, 1974, gold leaf and mixed media on board, cm 22x76 Certificate issued by the aritst Private collection, Milan Directly acquired from the artist, met at the restaurant Dina in ViaMarsala, Milan

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • VERMI Arturo, Luna al semaforo
      May. 04, 2023

      VERMI Arturo, Luna al semaforo

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      VERMI Arturo, Luna al semaforo, 1976, oil and mixed media on canvas, cm 92x73 Private collection, Milan Directly acquired from the artist, met at the restaurant Dina in Via Marsala, Milan

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • VERMI Arturo, Presenza
      May. 04, 2023

      VERMI Arturo, Presenza

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      VERMI Arturo, Presenza, , acrylic and gold paper on canvas, cm 100x81 Certificate issued by the aritst Private collection, Milan Directly acquired from the artist, met at the restaurant Dina in Via Marsala, Milan

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988) - Untitled.
      Apr. 26, 2023

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988) - Untitled.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988). Untitled.. Signature lower right. Anna Maria Rizzo ( Vermi widow) authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. 54,00 x 54,00 cm.

    • ARTURO VERMI. "DIARY" painting
      Mar. 08, 2023

      ARTURO VERMI. "DIARY" painting

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      ARTURO VERMI (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988). Oil painting on cardboard applied on canvas depicting "DIARY". Signed and dated '63 lower right. In frame. ARTURO VERMI (Bergamo 1928-Paderno d'Adda 1988). Dipinto olio su cartoncino applicato su tela raffigurante "DIARIO". Firmato e datato '63 in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) - Untitled, 1967
      Feb. 20, 2023

      Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) - Untitled, 1967

      Est: €300 - €500

      Signed and dated lower right: A. Vermi 67

    • ARTURO VERMI, Untitled
      Dec. 19, 2022

      ARTURO VERMI, Untitled

      Est: €2,500 - €4,500

      ARTURO VERMI (1928 - 1988) Untitled 1964 Mixed media on canvas 100 x 70 cm Signed and dated lower right Dated and dedicated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • ARTURO VERMI, Diario
      Dec. 19, 2022

      ARTURO VERMI, Diario

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      ARTURO VERMI (1928 - 1988) Diario 1965 Mixed media on canvas 80 x 60 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • Arturo Vermi 1928 Bergamo-1988 Paderno d’Adda (LC)
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Arturo Vermi 1928 Bergamo-1988 Paderno d’Adda (LC)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      firmato, datato e intitolato al retro¶Timbro al retro della Galleria Boite de Mode, Milano

    • Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) - Diario
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) - Diario

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      mixed media on canvas cm 60 x 50 Signed and titled on the reverse: Arturo Vermi, Diario PROVENANCE Rovereto, MART (label on the reverse); private collection.

    • Arturo Vermi Senza titolo
      Jun. 11, 2022

      Arturo Vermi Senza titolo

      Est: €400 - €700

      Firmato in basso a destra.

      Fabiani Arte
    • VERMI, ARTURO "MOON AT THE SEA" NIGHT
      May. 13, 2022

      VERMI, ARTURO "MOON AT THE SEA" NIGHT

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      signature date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ARTURO VERMI (BERGAMO, 1928 - PADERNO D'ADDA , 1988) - DIARIO, 1974
      Apr. 14, 2022

      ARTURO VERMI (BERGAMO, 1928 - PADERNO D'ADDA , 1988) - DIARIO, 1974

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Olio su tela, cm. 100x80. Sul verso: firma. Etichetta Studio Mirabello, Milano con dati dell'opera.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • ARTURO VERMI
      Dec. 09, 2021

      ARTURO VERMI

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 COLLOQUIO - LUNA SOLE TERRA, 1977 acrylic, graphite, silver leaf collage, gold leaf collage, cardboard, plastic collage and fabric collage on canvas, 71x100.5 cm. Signed, dated and entitled to the reverse: Colloquio - LUNA SOLE terra / A. Vermi 1977. IT: Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 COLLOQUIO - LUNA SOLE TERRA, 1977 acrilico, grafite, collage di foglia d’argento, collage di foglia d’oro, cartone, collage di plastica e collage di tessuto su tela, cm 71x100,5. Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: Colloquio - LUNA SOLE terra / A. Vermi 1977.

      Fondaco Aste
    • VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988) Attendance.
      Dec. 06, 2021

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988) Attendance.

      Est: €400 - €600

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988). Attendance.. At the back title, signature, year and Berlanda Gallery, Milan.. Cm 43,00 x 53,00. 1966

    • Arturo Vermi "Paesaggio" 1974 tempera, marker and gold leaf on canvas cm 100x80 Signed, titled and dated 1974 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Como Private collection, Milan Literature L. Caramel "Arturo Vermi. Catalogo ragio...
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Arturo Vermi "Paesaggio" 1974 tempera, marker and gold leaf on canvas cm 100x80 Signed, titled and dated 1974 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Como Private collection, Milan Literature L. Caramel "Arturo Vermi. Catalogo ragio...

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      (Bergamo 1928 - Paderno d'Adda 1988) "Paesaggio" 1974 tempera, marker and gold leaf on canvas cm 100x80 Signed, titled and dated 1974 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Como Private collection, Milan Literature L. Caramel "Arturo Vermi. Catalogo ragionato" Milan, Skira, 2018, p. 363, n. 1246 ill. IT "Paesaggio" 1974 tempera, pennarello e foglia oro su tela cm 100x80 Firmato titolato e datato 1974 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Como Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia L. Caramel "Arturo Vermi. Catalogo ragionato" Milano, Skira, 2018, p. 363, n. 1246 ill.

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • VERMI ARTURO
      Oct. 26, 2021

      VERMI ARTURO

      Est: €300 - €400

      Without title

      Campo & Campo
    • Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) Senza titolo 1960
      Sep. 10, 2021

      Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) Senza titolo 1960

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Olio su tela, cm. 80x60 Sul verso firma e data.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Arturo Vermi (1928 - 1988) DIARIO pennarello e olio su tela, cm 69x59
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Arturo Vermi (1928 - 1988) DIARIO pennarello e olio su tela, cm 69x59

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Arturo Vermi (1928 - 1988) DIARIO pennarello e olio su tela, cm 69x59 firma e data eseguito nel 1963 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Arturo Vermi su fotografia Bibliografia Luciano Caramel, Arturo Vermi. Catalogo Generale, Milano 2019, p. 255, n. 461

      Itineris
    • Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) - Untitled
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Arturo Vermi (1928-1988) - Untitled

      Est: €100 - €150

      lithograph in colours, numbered P.A. Signed in pencil lower right Lower right blind stamp by printer Lito Mariani, Lissone This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • ARTURO VERMI, Untitled
      Jun. 10, 2021

      ARTURO VERMI, Untitled

      Est: €300 - €600

      ARTURO VERMI (1928 - 1988) Untitled Mixed technique on Fabriano Cotton paper 27 x 20 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 | SENZA TITOLO, 1960
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 | SENZA TITOLO, 1960

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 SENZA TITOLO, 1960 oil on canvas, 90x70 cm. Signed and dated lower right: A. Vermi 60 Signed and dated on the reverse: A Vermi 60 Work accompanied by authentication from the Arturo Vermi Archive. IT: Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 SENZA TITOLO, 1960 olio su tela, cm 90x70. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: A. Vermi 60 Firmata e datato al verso: A Vermi 60 Opera accompagnata da autentica dell’Archivio Arturo Vermi.

      Fondaco Aste
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 SENZA TITOLO, 1960 oil on canvas, 90x70 cm. Signed and dated lower right: A. Vermi 60 Signed and dated on the reverse: A Vermi 60 Work accompanied by authentication from the Archive Arturo Vermi. IT: Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 SENZA TITOLO, 1960 olio su tela, cm 90x70. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: A. Vermi 60 Firmata e datato al verso: A Vermi 60 Opera accompagnata da autentica dell’Archivio Arturo Vermi.

      Fondaco Aste
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 SENZA TITOLO, 1960 oil on canvas, 79.7x100 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse: A Vermi 60 Work accompanied by authentication from the Arturo Vermi Archive. IT: Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 SENZA TITOLO, 1960 olio su tela, cm 79,7x100. Firmato e datato al verso: A Vermi 60 Opera accompagnata da autentica dell’Archivio Arturo Vermi.

      Fondaco Aste
    • Arturo Vermi - Senza titolo
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Arturo Vermi - Senza titolo

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Arturo Vermi Senza titolo Tempera su carta cm. 44x58 Firmato in basso a destra.

      Fabiani Arte
    • Arturo Vermi - Senza titolo
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Arturo Vermi - Senza titolo

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Arturo Vermi Senza titolo 1961 Tempera su carta cm. 48x66 Firma e data in basso a destra.

      Fabiani Arte
    • Arturo Vermi "Diario"1969 mixed media and gold leaf on board cm 45x22,5x3,5 Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by the photo-certificate issued by Archivio Arturo Vermi, n. R96R151013A214...
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Arturo Vermi "Diario"1969 mixed media and gold leaf on board cm 45x22,5x3,5 Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by the photo-certificate issued by Archivio Arturo Vermi, n. R96R151013A214...

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      (Bergamo 1928 - Paderno d'Adda 1988) "Diario"1969 mixed media and gold leaf on board cm 45x22,5x3,5 Provenance Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by the photo-certificate issued by Archivio Arturo Vermi, n. R96R151013A214 IT "Diario" 1969 tecnica mista e foglia oro su tavola cm 45x22,5x3,5 Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Archivio Arturo Vermi, con il n. R96R151013A214

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Arturo Vermi "Untitled" 1963 oil on canvas cm 100x69 Signed and dated 63 lower right Signed and dated 63 on the reverse This work is accompanied by photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Arturo Vermi, with no. R36D150307A1545...
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Arturo Vermi "Untitled" 1963 oil on canvas cm 100x69 Signed and dated 63 lower right Signed and dated 63 on the reverse This work is accompanied by photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Arturo Vermi, with no. R36D150307A1545...

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      (Bergamo 1928 - Paderno d'Adda 1988) "Untitled" 1963 oil on canvas cm 100x69 Signed and dated 63 lower right Signed and dated 63 on the reverse This work is accompanied by photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Arturo Vermi, with no. R36D150307A1545 IT "Senza titolo" 1963 olio su tela cm 100x69 Firmato e datato 63 in basso a destra Firmato e datato 63 al retro Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Archivio Arturo Vermi, con il n. R36D150307A1545

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ARTURO VERMI
      Nov. 24, 2020

      ARTURO VERMI

      Est: €400 - €600

      Bergamo 1928 - Paterno d'Adda 1988 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta, cm 48,2 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra

    • ARTURO VERMI
      Nov. 24, 2020

      ARTURO VERMI

      Est: €400 - €600

      Bergamo 1928 - Paterno d'Adda 1988 Senza titolo, 1961 Tecnica mista su carta, cm 41,5 x 51,4 Firmato e datato in basso a destra

    • VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988) Untitled.
      Oct. 29, 2020

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988) Untitled.

      Est: €300 - €500

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 20,00 x 25,00.

    • Arturo Vermi "Diario" 1970 acrylic on canvas cm 98x79.5 Signed on the reverse Provenance Artestudio, Milan Private collection This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Arturo Vermi, with no. R07D290697A702...
      Jul. 21, 2020

      Arturo Vermi "Diario" 1970 acrylic on canvas cm 98x79.5 Signed on the reverse Provenance Artestudio, Milan Private collection This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Arturo Vermi, with no. R07D290697A702...

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      (Bergamo 1928 - Paderno d'Adda 1988) "Diario" 1970 acrylic on canvas cm 98x79.5 Signed on the reverse Provenance Artestudio, Milan Private collection This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Arturo Vermi, with no. R07D290697A702 IT "Diario" 1970 acrilico su tela cm 98x79,5 Firmato al retro Provenienza Artestudio, Milano Collezione privata Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Archivio Arturo Vermi, con il n. R07D290697A702

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Arturo Vermi
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Arturo Vermi

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Arturo Vermi | 1928 - 1988 UNTITLED (DIARIO), 1963 mixed media on canvas, 70x60 cm. Signed and dated lower right: Arturo Vermi 63 Signed and dated on the reverse: A. Vermi 63. Work accompanied by authentication on photograph from the Arturo Vermi Archive by Anna Maria Rizzo, with the repertoire number: R36 D029003 A113.

      Fondaco Aste
    • Arturo Vermi | Storia del mago sabino
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Arturo Vermi | Storia del mago sabino

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      VERMI, ARTURO 1928 Bergamo - 1988 Paderno D'Adda Title: Storia del mago sabino. Date: 1963. Technique: Öl auf Velin. Mounting: Auf Leinwand aufgezogen. Measurement: 80 x 60cm. Notation: Bezeichnet (unleserlich), signiert und datiert unten rechts: Arturo Vermi 63. Frame/Pedestal: Objektkastenrahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben. Provenienz: Galleria Centro, Brescia. Die Arbeit ist im Archiv Arturo Vermi unter der Nummer R36D150105A1736 aufgeführt.

    • ARTURO VERMI, … caduta la luna sul monte bue
      Jun. 11, 2020

      ARTURO VERMI, … caduta la luna sul monte bue

      Est: €250 - €500

      ARTURO VERMI (1928 - 1988) … caduta la luna sul monte bue 1975 Mixed media and collage on paper laid on canvas 70 x 50 cm Signed, dated and titled lower right This artwork is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph issued by Archivio Arturo Vermi PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
      May. 05, 2020

      Est: €300 - €400

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988). Untitled.. 60's. Signed lower right. Artetivù, Marcon (VE), authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 19,00 x 27,50.

      May. 05, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988). Untitled.. Lower right signature.. Cm 70,00 x 50,00.

      May. 05, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

      VERMI ARTURO (1928 - 1988). Untitled.. Lower right signature.. Cm 65,00 x 50,00.

    • Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928 - Paderno d'Adda 1988)
      Feb. 18, 2020

      Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928 - Paderno d'Adda 1988)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Arturo Vermi (Bergamo 1928 - Paderno d'Adda 1988) Appunti 1987 Olio su tela con inserto di giornale 100x80 cm Autentica di Anna Maria Rizzo repertorio n° R78D 180505A 1873

      Lucas Aste