Abraham Adrianus Vermeulen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Photographer

  • Abraham Adrianus Vermeulen Utrecht 1817 - na 1874
    May. 17, 2010

    Abraham Adrianus Vermeulen Utrecht 1817 - na 1874

    Est: €1,500 - €2,500

    Abraham Adrianus Vermeulen Utrecht 1817 - na 1874 Bedrijvigheid op het ijs Gesigneerd in de rivieroever l.o. Aquarel, 26,5 x 43,5 cm

    AAG Auctioneers
  • Vermeulen, A.A. (1817-1874/1894), oil on panel,
    Sep. 29, 2008

    Vermeulen, A.A. (1817-1874/1894), oil on panel,

    Est: €500 - €800

    Vermeulen, A.A. (1817-1874/1894), oil on panel, Figures at the entrance of a village, sig. b.r., dim. 25 x 27 cm., Origin: Noortman Gallery Hulsberg seventies and Private collection Holland

    Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht