Claude Vermette Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 - d. 2006

      • Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1977
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1977

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1977) Description: Watercolour, ink on board, signed and dated upper left Vermette 1977 Dimension (PO): 12" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 30 x 17 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Claude VERMETTE (1930-2006)
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Claude VERMETTE (1930-2006)

        Est: €80 - €100

        Claude VERMETTE (1930-2006). Portrait de femme. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 65 x 46 cm

        Les Andelys Enchères
      • Claude Vermette (Canadian, 1930-2006), Untitled
        Sep. 30, 2020

        Claude Vermette (Canadian, 1930-2006), Untitled

        Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower right, 1979

        Peter Estey Fine Art & Auctions
        Sep. 30, 2020

      • CLAUDE VERMETTE - Untitled - Centred
        May. 16, 2020

        CLAUDE VERMETTE - Untitled - Centred

        Est: $90 - $120

        CLAUDE VERMETTE (Canadian, 1930-2006) "Untitled - Centred" 1974 - Limited edition intaglio print 34/100. Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left, unframed. 20.75 x 14.75 in.

        Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
      • CLAUDE VERMETTE - Untitled - Architectural
        May. 16, 2020

        CLAUDE VERMETTE - Untitled - Architectural

        Est: $90 - $120

        CLAUDE VERMETTE (Canadian, 1930-2006) "Untitled - Architectural" 1974 - Limited edition intaglio print 34/100. Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left, unframed. 20.75 x 14.75 in.

      • Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1975
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1975

        Est: $50 - $100

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1975) Ensemble de deux (2X) gravures sur papier, toutes deux signées et datées Claude Vermette 75 Set of two (2X) etchings on paper, both signed and dated Claude Vermette 75 (2X) 15" x 5 1/2" - 38.10 x 13.97 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1979
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1979

        Est: $50 - $100

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1979) Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 79 Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 79 11" x 11" - 27.94 x 27.94 cm

        Champagne Auctions
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1976
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1976

        Est: $50 - $100

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1976) Gravure sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite C.V. 76 Etching on paper, signed and dated on lower right C.V. 76 9" x 6" - 22.86 x 15.24 cm

        Champagne Auctions
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1977) Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 77 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 77 10 1/4" x 7" - 26.03 x 17.78 cm

        Champagne Auctions
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Est: $50 - $100

        Champagne Auctions
      • VERMETTE, CLAUDE - ABSTRACTION - 1977
        Sep. 24, 2019

        VERMETTE, CLAUDE - ABSTRACTION - 1977

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) Abstraction (1977) Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 77 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 77 12" x 12" - 30.48 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 24, 2019

        Champagne Auctions
        Sep. 24, 2019

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) - Abstraction (1980)
        Jun. 20, 2019

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) - Abstraction (1980)

        Est: $50 - $100

        Bol en terre cuite émaillée, estampe de l'artiste en-dessous Vermette St- Thérèse 80 Enameled terra cotta bowl, stamp of the artist on the back Vermette St-Thérèse 80 2" x 7 1/4" x 7 1/4" 5.08 x 18.41 x 18.41 cm Rapport de condition :

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) - Abstraction (1977)
        Jun. 20, 2019

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) - Abstraction (1977)

        Est: $50 - $100

        Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 77 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 77 Rapport de condition :

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) - Abstraction (1978)
        Jun. 20, 2019

        Vermette, Claude (1930-2006) - Abstraction (1978)

        Est: $50 - $100

        Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas au centre Vermette 78 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on center bottom Vermette 78 5 3/4" x 3 1/2" 14.60 x 8.89 cm Rapport de condition :

        Champagne Auctions
        May. 28, 2019

        Vermette, Claude 1930-2006 Abstraction 1977 Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 77 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 77 30.48 x 30.48 cm 12" x 12"

        Champagne Auctions
        May. 28, 2019

        Champagne Auctions
        May. 28, 2019

        Vermette, Claude 1930-2006 Abstraction 1977 Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 77 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 77 30.48 x 30.48 cm 12" x 12" Quelques égratignures

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1978
        May. 28, 2019

        Vermette, Claude - Abstraction - 1978

        Vermette, Claude 1930-2006 Abstraction 1978 Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 78 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 78 45.72 x 27.94 cm 18" x 11"

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1981
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1981

        Aquarelle sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Vermette 81 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 81 24 1 / 2" x 14 1 / 2" 62.23 x 36.83 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1995
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1995

        Aquarelle et encre sur papier marouflée sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Vermette 95 Watercolour and ink on paper pasted on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 95 12 1 / 2" x 13 1 / 4" 31.75 x 33.65 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1977
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1977

        Techniques mixtes sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche Vermette 77 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left Vermette 77 12" x 6 3 / 4" 30.48 x 17.14 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1978
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Vermette, Claude (1930 - 2006) Abstraction 1978

        Acrylique sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Vermette 78 Acrylic on paper, signed and dated on lower right Vermette 78 10" x 7" 25.40 x 17.78 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • VERMETTE, Claude RCA (1930-2006)
        Jun. 17, 2014

        VERMETTE, Claude RCA (1930-2006)

        Est: $300 - $400

        VERMETTE, Claude RCA (1930-2006)UntitledOil on canvasSigned and datedo on the lower rigth and on the reverse:Vermette 87Provenance: Artist's collection104x89cm - 41x35"

        Iegor
        May. 13, 2014

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        VERMETTE, Claude RCA (1930-2006) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed and datedo on the lower rigth and on the reverse: Vermette 87 Provenance: Artist's collection 104x89cm - 41x35"

        Iegor
      • Claude Vermette 1930 - Canadian watercolour on
        Apr. 29, 2010

        Claude Vermette 1930 - Canadian watercolour on

        Claude Vermette 1930 - Canadian watercolour on paper Abstract 37 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches 94.6 x 41.3 centimeters signed and dated 1982 Provenance:Family of Arthur Erickson, Vancouver Please note: this work is unframed.

        Heffel
      • CLAUDE VERMETTE UNTITLED (NO.16), watercolour on paper, laid down on canvas 40 ins x 96 ins; 100 cms x 240 cms Painted in 1982. Provenance Gallery Quan, Toronto The artist was born in Montreal and studied in Europe (1952-54) and with Borduas.
        Jun. 01, 2005

        CLAUDE VERMETTE UNTITLED (NO.16), watercolour on paper, laid down on canvas 40 ins x 96 ins; 100 cms x 240 cms Painted in 1982. Provenance Gallery Quan, Toronto The artist was born in Montreal and studied in Europe (1952-54) and with Borduas.

        Waddington's