Sophus Vermehren Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter

    • Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Portæt af kvinde i afslappede omgivelser, olie på lærred, signeret SV, fremstår med markante krakeleringer, 50 x 55

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Vermehren, Sophus: Der Museumsbesuch
      May. 30, 2024

      Vermehren, Sophus: Der Museumsbesuch

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Der Museumsbesuch. Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 45,3 cm. Unten rechts signiert "S Vermehren". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      May. 18, 2024

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sophus Vermehren, 1866 Copenhagen-1950
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Sophus Vermehren, 1866 Copenhagen-1950

      Est: €300 - €600

      Sophus Vermehren, 1866 Copenhagen-1950 Frederiksberg, Young man in a chair with hat and mandolin, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 55x43cm, frame approx. 73x61cm . German Description: Sophus Vermehren, 1866 Kopenhagen-1950 Frederiksberg, Junger Mann im Sessel mit Hut und Mandoline, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 55x43cm, R. ca. 73x61cm

      Dec. 10, 2022

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Interiør med bedstemoder og lille pige, olie på lærred, 47 x 38

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Painting, Sophus Vermehren
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Painting, Sophus Vermehren

      Sophus Vermehren (Danish, 1866-1950), Ice Skater, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 18.5"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Sophus Vermehren
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Painting, Sophus Vermehren

      Clars Auctions
    • Sophus Vermehren
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Sophus Vermehren

      (1866 Kopenhagen - 1950 Frederiksberg) Große Schwester am Krankenbett Anekdotisches Interieurbild des dänischen Genre- und Interieurmalers, der wie kaum ein anderer in seinen zahlreichen Bildern Einblick in das Alltagsleben in den Häusern der dänischen Mittelschicht in der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jhs. gibt. R. u. sign.; 46 cm x 52 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • Sophus Vermehren
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Sophus Vermehren

      (1866 Kopenhagen - 1950 Frederiksberg) Große Schwester am Krankenbett Anekdotisches Interieurbild des dänischen Genre- und Interieurmalers, der wie kaum ein anderer in seinen zahlreichen Bildern Einblick in das Alltagsleben in den Häusern der dänischen Mittelschicht in der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jh. gibt. R. u. sign.; 46 cm x 52 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • SOPHUS VERMEHREN (DANISH, 1866–1950)
      Jun. 30, 2021

      SOPHUS VERMEHREN (DANISH, 1866–1950)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Sophus Vermehren (Danish, 1866–1950) A Young girl sitting outside a cottage signed lower right 'S Vermehren.' oil on canvas 46 x 49cm

      Cheffins
    • Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950) Gårdeksteriør med 2 personer olie på lærred 4
      Jun. 20, 2021

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950) Gårdeksteriør med 2 personer olie på lærred 4

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950) Gårdeksteriør med 2 personer olie på lærred 46 x 60/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      May. 16, 2021

      Est: kr1,000 -

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# Gårdeksteriør med 2 personer, olie på lærred, 46 x 60/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      May. 16, 2021

      Est: kr800 -

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# Interiør med kvinde og mand, olie på lærred, dateret 1939, 44 x 50

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# Eksteriør med kvinde som vasker ordner vasketøj, 51 x 59/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# Eksteriør med kvinde som vasker ordner vasketøj, 51 x 59/CD
      Aug. 18, 2020

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sophus Vermehren (Danish, 1866-1950)
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Sophus Vermehren (Danish, 1866-1950)

      Sophus Vermehren (Danish, 1866-1950) Jens Eyberts Square in Dragor, Denmark oil on canvas signed "S. Vermehren" and dated "1944" (lower left) 19 5/8 in. high x 20 3/8 in. wide (sight) 26 1/4 in. high x 26 3/4 in. wide (frame)

      Fontaine's Auction Gallery
    • Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950) Kvinde med blomst
      Mar. 07, 2020

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950) Kvinde med blomst

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950) Kvinde med blomst olie på lærred 47 x 45/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# På museumsbesøg, olie på lærred, trænger til
      May. 18, 2019

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# På museumsbesøg, olie på lærred, trænger til

      Est: - kr500

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# På museumsbesøg, olie på lærred, trænger til rens, 34 x 45/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# Portræt af kvinde, olie på lærred, 23 x 20/CD
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Sophus Vermehren (1866-1950)# Portræt af kvinde, olie på lærred, 23 x 20/CD

      Est: - kr800

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Sophus Vermehren (Danish 1866-1950) - Girl showing her gradebook
      Aug. 22, 2017

      Sophus Vermehren (Danish 1866-1950) - Girl showing her gradebook

      Est: £300 - £500

      Oil on canvas Signed, lower right 50 x 63cm (19 3/4 x 24 3/4in.) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Vermehren, Sophus: Seitenporträt einer Frau mit einer roten Dahlie
      Nov. 25, 2016

      Vermehren, Sophus: Seitenporträt einer Frau mit einer roten Dahlie

      Est: €400 - €600

      Bildnis einer Frau im Profil mit roter Dahlie. Öl auf Leinwand. 47,5 x 45 cm. Unten rechts signiert "S. Vermehren". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Sophus Vermehren (1860-1950) Danish. An interior
      Sep. 27, 2012

      Sophus Vermehren (1860-1950) Danish. An interior

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Sophus Vermehren (1860-1950) Danish. An interior scene, with children by a table, ready for Tea, with an artist's easel in the foreground, Oil on Canvas, Unframed, Signed, 24" x 20".

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • : Sophus Vermehren: Nature morte. Signed S.
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Sophus Vermehren: Nature morte. Signed S.

      Est: - kr1,500

      : Sophus Vermehren: Nature morte. Signed S. Vermeheren. Oil on canvas. 45 x 57 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Sophus Vermehren: Clavoyant. Signed S. Vermehren
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Sophus Vermehren: Clavoyant. Signed S. Vermehren

      Est: - €405

      Sophus Vermehren: Clavoyant. Signed S. Vermehren 1941. Oil on canvas. 55 x 70 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Sophus Vermehren
      Apr. 01, 2009

      Sophus Vermehren

      Est: €270 - €405

      Sophus Vermehren

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Sophus Vermehren, Denmark, 1866-1950 "Lady
      Nov. 25, 2008

      Sophus Vermehren, Denmark, 1866-1950 "Lady

      Sophus Vermehren, Denmark, 1866-1950 "Lady Reading" oil on canvas, 20" x 20"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Sophus Vermehren A woman watching the geese in
      Oct. 29, 2008

      Sophus Vermehren A woman watching the geese in

      Est: €270 - €400

      Sophus Vermehren A woman watching the geese in Dragør. Signed and dated S. Vermehren 1943. Oil on canvas. 43 x 50 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Sophus Vermehren Two girls sitting under a tree.
      Oct. 15, 2008

      Sophus Vermehren Two girls sitting under a tree.

      Est: - €400

      Sophus Vermehren Two girls sitting under a tree. Signed and dated S. Vermehren 1942. Oil on canvas. 64 x 65 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers