Albert Verkade Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

      • Stylish, shiny sculpture by Albert Verkade
        Jun. 23, 2020

        Stylish, shiny sculpture by Albert Verkade

        Est: €400 - €600

        VERKADE, Albert (Dutch 1945). Zonder Titel [Untitled]. Lacquered galvanised steel with integral base. Some small losses of lacquer in places, rust stains around the holes in the base, overall in very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Albert Verkade (1945) - A four part artwork "De Vier Jaargetijden" (The Four Seasons), executed i
        Jun. 25, 2019

        Albert Verkade (1945) - A four part artwork "De Vier Jaargetijden" (The Four Seasons), executed i

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Albert Verkade (1945) A four part artwork "De Vier Jaargetijden" (The Four Seasons), executed in steel, marble and granite, each element signed, numbered from 1 to 4, 1994. 7 cm. h. x circa 26 cm. diam. (4x)

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • ALBERT VERKADE (°1945) Zonder titel. Gietijzer, graniet. Getekend en gedateerd 'Albert Verkade 1994'. Herkomst: Vlaardingen, galerie Joop Groen 26.5 x 26.5 x 12
        Oct. 09, 2018

        ALBERT VERKADE (°1945) Zonder titel. Gietijzer, graniet. Getekend en gedateerd 'Albert Verkade 1994'. Herkomst: Vlaardingen, galerie Joop Groen 26.5 x 26.5 x 12

        Est: €500 - €600

        ALBERT VERKADE (°1945) Untitled. Cast iron, granite. Signed and dated 'Albert Verkade 1994'. Provenance: Vlaardingen, galerie Joop Groen 26.5 x 26.5 x 12

      • Albert Verkade (1945)
        Oct. 26, 2017

        Albert Verkade (1945)

        Est: €500 - €700

        'Alfa Omgea' signed and dated 2005 marble and zinc coated steel, 30x30x62 cm Provenance: Galerie Ramakers, The Hague, acquired in 2007.

      • Albert Verkade (1945)
        Oct. 26, 2017

        Albert Verkade (1945)

        Est: €300 - €500

        'Zonder titel'/Untitled signed, titled and dated Schiedam, Holland 1979 (on the reverse) acrylic on paper, 167x137 cm Proveance: Acquired directly from the artist, Schiedam 1995. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.

      • Albert Verkade (1945)
        Oct. 26, 2017

        Albert Verkade (1945)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'Hemel en aarde' marked with the artist's name and dated 1994 iron and stone, 35,5x35,5x8 cm Provenance: Stichting Donia Partners, Rotterdam, acquired in 1995. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.

      • Albert Verkade (1945)
        Oct. 26, 2017

        Albert Verkade (1945)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'Hemel en aarde' dated 1995 iron and stone, 26x26x21,5 cm Provenance: Stichting Donia Partners, Rotterdam, acquired in 1997. Exhibited: Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 'Kunst uit huis V: collectie Ron Klein Breteler', 24.5 - 23.8.2009.