Jef Verheyen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1932 - d. 1984

          • VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)
            Oct. 29, 2024

            VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            Zonneboog'

            Campo & Campo
          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932 - 1984)
            Oct. 19, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932 - 1984)

            Est: €300 - €400

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932 - 1984) - "diagonalen" - litho - gesigneerd in potlood - met dedicatie - 64 x 64 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • Verheyen Jef - Untitled (1959)
            Oct. 19, 2024

            Verheyen Jef - Untitled (1959)

            Est: €70,000 - €90,000

            Oil on burlap - With photo by Photo-Atelier Philippi with handwritten text on the reverse by Jef Verheyen "1959 grattacielo" (in 1959, Jef Verheyen travelled to Milan with photographer Frank Philippi) This early work on burlap by Jef Verheyen from 1958/1959 dates from a crucial period in Jef's life. He has his first solo exhibition in Milan at Galleria Pater and Galleria del Grattacielo, where he comes into contact with kindred spirits Piero Manzoni and Lucio Fontana, and later Yves Klein. He writes his manifesto ‘Essentialisme’ around this time.

            De Vuyst
          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Oct. 11, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €200 - €300

            Jef Verheyen 40. Bookmultiple. (Antwerp), Multi Art Press, 1972. One of 220 hand-numbered copies, no. 89. Complete with the four screenprints. All numbered and lettered in pencil on verso. One with signature on verso. In original illustrated publisher's chrome box. Description FR Jef Verheyen 40, Bookmultiple. (Anvers), Multi Art Press, 1972. Un des 220 exemplaires numérotés à la main, nr. 89. Complet avec les quatre sérigraphies. Toutes numérotées et lettrées au crayon au verso. L'une d'entre elles porte une signature au verso. Dans le coffret chromé illustré d'origine de l'éditeur. Beschrijving NL Jef Verheyen 40. Bookmultiple. (Antwerpen), Multi Art Press, 1972. Een van de 220 met de hand genummerde ex., nr. 89. Volledig met de vier zeefdrukken. Alle genummerd en geletterd in potlood op verso. Eén met signatuur op verso. In originele geïllustreerde uitgeversbox in chroom.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Oct. 11, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Untitled, 1981. Letter with drawing (70 x 75 mm) and pasted drawing (120 x 85 mm). Addressed to Leon In Den Cleef, dated May 5, 1981. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1981. Lettre avec dessin (70 x 75 mm) et dessin collé (120 x 85 mm). Adressée à Leon In Den Cleef, datée du 5 mai 1981. Avec une note collée du docteur In Den Cleef, datée de 1959. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1981. Brief met tekening (70 x 75 mm) en opgeplakte tekening (120 x 85 mm). Gericht aan Leon In Den Cleef, gedateerd 5 mei 1981: 'Beste Leon, hier een kleine herinnering die wel duidelijk zegt dat de tijd tijdt'. Met opgeplakt doktersbriefje van dokter In Den Cleef, gedateerd 1959. Kader.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Oct. 09, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €50,000 - €60,000

            'Nacht - Hora est nos de somno surgere', 1976/77. Pigment varnish on canvas. Signature (Jef Verheyen/ St. Saturnin d'Apt) and date (early September 1976-77) on the reverse. Annotation on the reverse 'L'aube nait de la nuit/ le combat entre le réel/ et le virtuel'. Description FR 'Nacht - Hora est nos de somno surgere', 1976/77. Laque mate sur toile. Signature (Jef Verheyen/ St. Saturnin d'Apt) et date (début septembre 1976-77) au revers. Annotation au revers 'L'aube nait de la nuit/ le combat entre le réel/ et le virtuel'. Beschrijving NL 'Nacht - Hora est nos de somno surgere', 1976/77. Pigmentlak op doek. Signatuur (Jef Verheyen/ St. Saturnin d'Apt) en datum (begin september 1976-77) op verso. Annotatie verso 'L'aube nait de la nuit/ le combat entre le réel/ et le virtuel'. Herkomst: door Marin Halusa (Dusseldorf) rechtstreeks bij de kunstenaar verworven in 1977

          • VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)
            Oct. 05, 2024

            VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)

            Est: €200 - €300

            Red green blue composition

            Campo & Campo
          • VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)
            Oct. 05, 2024

            VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            '40', Bookmultiple with 4 silkscreens in chrome box ed. Multi Art Press

            Campo & Campo
          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) MULTIPLE AB = BC Objet-multiple en carton. Signé et numéroté 130/500. Ed. Multi-Art Press, BelgiumMeervoudig object in karton. Gesigneerd en genummerd 130/500. Ed. Multi-Art Press, BelgiëMultiple o...
            Sep. 24, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) MULTIPLE AB = BC Objet-multiple en carton. Signé et numéroté 130/500. Ed. Multi-Art Press, BelgiumMeervoudig object in karton. Gesigneerd en genummerd 130/500. Ed. Multi-Art Press, BelgiëMultiple o...

            Est: €200 - €300

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) MULTIPLE AB = BC Objet-multiple en carton. Signé et numéroté 130/500. Ed. Multi-Art Press, Belgium Meervoudig object in karton. Gesigneerd en genummerd 130/500. Ed. Multi-Art Press, België Multiple object in cardboard. Signed and numbered 130/500. Ed. Multi-Art Press, Belgium 30 x 30 x 1.5 cm

          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Sep. 06, 2024

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF30,000 - CHF40,000

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 Ohne Titel Öl auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert Jef Verheyen 65 x 130 cm

            Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Sep. 06, 2024

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 L'eau et les vages (sic), 1959/60 Öl auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert Jef Verheyen l'eau et les vages. Milano 1959/60 "Tout coule" Pour mes amis Hans et Katie 99 x 80 cm

          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Jun. 25, 2024

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF500 - CHF700

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 Grand Oeuvre. Ivo Michiels. 10 Texte. Jef Verheyen. 10 Variationen zu Dia., 1981 In losen Blättern, in Original-Kartonmappe mit Aufdruck, mit 10 Lithografien. Alle Lithografien vom Künstler in Bleistift signiert "Jef Verheyen", je nummeriert "11/82" und mit der fortlaufenden Nummer von 1-10 gekennzeichnet. Im Impressum von Künstler und Autor signiert und als Nummer "11" von 92 Exemplaren der Auflage gekennzeichnet Herausgegeben von der Erker Presse, St. Gallen in 82 arabisch und 10 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren. 67 x 51,5 cm (Mappe)

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Jun. 20, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €200 - €300

            17.06.2024 Lot update: NL: Glas gebroken. FR: Verre cassée. EN: Glass broken. Untitled. Colour screenprint. Signed in pencil and annotated 'E/A'. With inscription. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée au crayon et annotée "E/A". Avec inscription. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenzeefdruk. Gesigneerd in potlood en met annotatie 'E/A'. Met inscriptie. Kader.

          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Jun. 19, 2024

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF30,000 - CHF40,000

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 Hommage à Fontana, 1959 Öl und Collage auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert, datiert und bezeichnet jef verheyen janvier 59 homage [sic] à Fontana 50 x 60,5 cm

          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Jun. 19, 2024

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF40,000 - CHF60,000

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 Villa Joyosa, 1961 Öl auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert Jef Verheyen Villa Joyosa Juli 1961 146 x 88 cm

          • Jef VERHEYEN (1932-1984), colour screenprint Untitled, signed and numbered 54/100
            Jun. 16, 2024

            Jef VERHEYEN (1932-1984), colour screenprint Untitled, signed and numbered 54/100

            Est: €400 - €500

            Jef VERHEYEN (1932-1984), colour screenprint Untitled, signed and numbered 54/100 Jef VERHEYEN (1932-1984), kleurenzeefdruk Zonder titel, getekend en genummerd 54/100

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Künstlermappen - Verheyen, Jef (Itegem 1932-1984 Apt),
            Jun. 07, 2024

            Künstlermappen - Verheyen, Jef (Itegem 1932-1984 Apt),

            Est: €550 - €800

            Grand Oeuvre. (Deckeltitel). 10 Variationen zu Dia / Ivo Michiels 10 Texte. St. Gallen, Erker-Presse, 1981. 68 x 51 cm. Portfolio mit 10 sign. und num. Lithografien von J. Verheyen und 10 lithogr. Textblättern nach I. Michiels. 2 Bl. (Titel und Druckvermerk). Lose Bl. in OPp.-Mappe (geringe Altersspuren). - Nr. 57 von 82 arabisch nummerierten Exemplaren (Gesamtaufl.: 92), im Druckvermerk vom Künstler und Autor signiert. - Der belgische Maler Jef Verheyen beginnt bereits 1946 ein Kunststudium an der Akademie von Antwerpen (bis 1954), wo er 1951 ein eigenes Atelier bezieht. Nach figurativen Anfängen findet er in den 1960er Jahren zu seinem monochromen Stil. Jef Verheyen ist in der Avantgarde dieser Jahre fest integriert und pflegt fruchtbare Freundschaften zu Künstlern wie Lucio Fontana und den deutschen Künstlern der Zero-Gruppe, besonders zu Günther Uecker.

          • J. VERHEYEN (1932-1984), Abstract colour wheel, around 1967, Lithography
            May. 25, 2024

            J. VERHEYEN (1932-1984), Abstract colour wheel, around 1967, Lithography

            Est: €120 - €200

            Jef Verheyen (1932 Itegem - 1984 Apt): Abstract colour wheel, c. 1967, Lithography Technique: Lithography on Paper Date: c. 1967 Description: The graphic depiction presents an abstract composition in which colour transitions and shapes dominate. A large, blue semicircle takes up the left-hand area, while the lower part of the picture transitions from blue to a strong yellow in a gentle gradient. These colour transitions create a dynamic of shapes on the otherwise white background. The boundaries between the colours are soft and create an impression of lightness and fluidity. Keywords: Abstract art, Semicircle, Blue, Yellow, Colour gradient, White background, Dynamic, Shapes, Colour transitions, Gradient, Lightness, Flowing, Graphic representation, Composition, Gentle, Vivid, 20th century, Abstract, Abstract, Germany, Size: Paper: 32,8 cm x 22,0 cm (12,9 x 8,7 in)

            Fichter Kunsthandel
          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €150 - €300

            Untitled, 1972. Colour screenprint. Numbered on verso 114/220. From Multi-Art Press International edition, enclosed. With stain. We join: idem, in frame. To: 2 ex. Description FR Sans titre, 1972. Sérigraphie en couleur. Numérotée au verso 114/220. Tirée de l'édition Multi-Art Press International (jointe). Avec tache. On y joint: idem, encadrée. Tot.: 2 ex. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1972. Kleurenzeefdruk. Genummerd op verso 114/220. Uit editie Multi-Art Press International, bijgevoegd. Met vlekje. Bijgevoegd: idem, in kader. Tot.: 2 ex.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Apr. 23, 2024

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €75,000 - €100,000

            'Arc en soleil - AB equals CD', 1963. Mat lacquer on canvas. Four canvasses mounted as one large one. Signed on the reverse. Certificate: Axel Vervoordt, 's-Gravenwezel, 4.9.1995, ref. 123 Provenance: Ferdinand C. Graindorge Gallery Carrefour, Marcel Stal, Brussels Axel Vervoordt, 's-Gravenwezel, 1995 Private collection Leuven Expo: Museum of Art Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, P.A., USA, 1964 Museum Louisiana, Denmark, 1965, collection Graindorge PMMK Ostend, Retrospective Jef Verheyen, 1994 Joseph Albers Museum, Quadrat, Bottrop, Germany, Retrospective Jef Verheyen, 1994 In 1962, Verheyen's series Zonnebogen (Sunbows) explores the colour effect that results from the confluence of raindrops and light rays ('iridescence'). Resale rights applicable. Description FR 'Arc en soleil - AB equals CD', 1963. Laque mate sur toile. Quatre tableaux assemblés en une seule grande toile. Signée au revers. Certificat: Axel Vervoordt, 's-Gravenwezel, 4.9.1995, réf. 123 Provenance: Ferdinand C. Graindorge Galerie Carrefour, Marcel Stal, Bruxelles Axel Vervoordt, 's-Gravenwezel, 1995 Collection privée Louvain Expo: Museum of Art Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, P.A., USA, 1964 Museum Louisiana, Danemark, 1965, collection Graindorge PMMK Ostende, rétrospective Jef Verheyen, 1994 Musée Joseph Albers, Quadrat, Bottrop, Allemagne, Rétrospective Jef Verheyen, 1994 Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL 'Arc en soleil - AB equals CD', 1963. Matlak op doek. Vier tableaux geassembleerd tot één groot doek. Gesigneerd op rugzijde. Certificaat: Axel Vervoordt, 's-Gravenwezel, 4.9.1995, ref. 123 Herkomst: Ferdinand C. Graindorge Galerie Carrefour, Marcel Stal, Brussel Axel Vervoordt, 's-Gravenwezel, 1995 Privé-verzameling Leuven Expo: Museum of Art Carnegie Institute, Pittsburgh, P.A., USA, 1964 Museum Louisiana, Denemarken, 1965, collection Graindorge PMMK Oostende, Retrospectieve Jef Verheyen, 26.3-13.6.1994 Joseph Albers Museum, Quadrat, Bottrop, Duitsland, Retrospectieve Jef Verheyen, 10.7-04.9.1994 In 1962 onderzoekt Verheyen in zijn reeks Zonnebogen het kleureffect dat voortkomt uit de samenvloeiing van regendruppels en lichtstralen (‘irisatie’). Volgrecht van toepassing.

          • Verheyen Jef - Untitled (1971)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Verheyen Jef - Untitled (1971)

            Est: €50,000 - €70,000

            Matt lacquer on canvas - "I links" on the reverse

            De Vuyst
          • Verheyen Jef - Composition
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Verheyen Jef - Composition

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            Watercolour on paper on canvas - Sig. - Unframed

            De Vuyst
          • Jef Verheyen (Belgian 1932 - 1984). Untitled, 1982.
            Dec. 12, 2023

            Jef Verheyen (Belgian 1932 - 1984). Untitled, 1982.

            Est: €300 - €500

            Jef Verheyen (Belgian 1932 - 1984) Untitled, 1982 screenprint on paper signed 'Jef Verheyen' (lower right) and numbered '50/82' (lower left) image size 428 x 428 mm., frame size 68 x 68 cm.

            Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €100 - €200

            Nieuwe Vlaamse School/ Nouvelle Ecole Flamande. Poster. Folded. Description FR Nieuwe Vlaamse School/ Nouvelle Ecole Flamande. Affiche. Pliée. Beschrijving NL Nieuwe Vlaamse School/ Nouvelle Ecole Flamande. Affiche/ pamflet. Gevouwen.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Pour une peinture non plastique'. (Anvers), Monas, (1967). Gr. 8vo. 17 pp. Tir. lmim. et num. à la presse, un des 75 ex. sur simili Japon, nr. 21. Br. sous couv. orig. De la plus grande fraîcheur. Description FR 'Pour une peinture non plastique'. (Anvers), Monas, (1967). Gr. 8vo. 17 pp. Tir. lmim. et num. à la presse, un des 75 ex. sur simili Japon, nr. 21. Br. sous couv. orig. De la plus grande fraîcheur. Beschrijving NL 'Pour une peinture non plastique'. (Anvers), Monas, (1967). Gr. 8vo. 17 pp. Tir. lmim. et num. à la presse, un des 75 ex. sur simili Japon, nr. 21. Br. sous couv. orig. De la plus grande fraîcheur.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €400 - €600

            'Le millénium éclair', 1981. Folder in-oblong, complete with four original colour lithographs signed in pencil and six poems by Guy Vaes. Numbered ex. 72/82. Under original white cloth publisher's folder. Description FR 'Le millénium éclair', 1981. Portefeuille in-oblong contenant quatre lithographies en couleurs signées et six poèmes de Guy Vaes. Tir. lim. et num. 72/82. Sous étui en toile blanche. Beschrijving NL 'Le millénium éclair', 1981. Map in-oblong, volledig met vier originele kleurenlitho's, getekend in potlood en zes gedichten van Guy Vaes. Genummerd ex. 72/82. Onder originele witlinnen uitgeversmap.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €150 - €200

            Untitled. Colour screen print on simili-Japan paper. Signed and numbered in pencil 40/100. Description FR Sans titre. Sérigraphie en couleur sur simili-japon. Signée et numérotée au crayon 40/100. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenzeefdruk op simili-Japans. Getekend en genummerd in potlood 40/100.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €400 - €600

            Untitled. Colour screenprint. Signed in pencil and numbered 57/125. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée au crayon et numérotée 57/125. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 57/125. Kader.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Studie 1963'. Screenprint. Signed and numbered in pencil 16/75. Edition Panter Pers. Framed. Description FR 'Studie 1963'. Sérigraphie. Signée et numérotée au crayon 16/75. Publiée par Panter Press. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Studie 1963'. Zeefdruk. Getekend en genummerd in potlood 16/75. Uitgave Panter Pers. Kader.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) - Vibration
            Nov. 21, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) - Vibration

            Est: €30,000 - €50,000

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) Vibration silver paint and oil on canvas 80 x 65cm.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932 Itegem / Belgien - 1984 Apt / Frankreich)
            Nov. 18, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932 Itegem / Belgien - 1984 Apt / Frankreich)

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Grand Oeuvre 1 Bl. Titel, 1 Bl. Impressum, 10 Bl. Text und 10 Lithographien auf BFK Rives-Bütten. Lose in Orig.-Kartonmappe. 1981 Je 36 x 36 cm (65,5 x 50cm). Alle Lithographien signiert "Jef Verheyen", das Impressum von Jef Verheyen und Ivo Michiels signiert. Auflage 82 num. Ex. Die Gesamtauflage betrug 92 Exemplare, wovon 10 römisch nummerierte Exemplare nicht für den Handel bestimmt waren. Jef Verheyen zeichnete die Lithographien im Sommer 1981 in der Erker-Presse, St. Gallen, direkt auf Stein, die Texte wurden von Ivo Michiels ebenfalls auf Stein geschrieben. Alle Blätter bis auf Titel und Impressum mit dem Trockenstempel "Erker-Presse St. Gallen". Durchweg sehr schön nuancierte Drucke auf den vollen Bögen, jeweils rechts und links mit dem Schöpfrand.

          • Jef Verheyen – Studie Plage(?)
            Nov. 11, 2023

            Jef Verheyen – Studie Plage(?)

            Est: - €2,000

            Jef Verheyen (Itegem/Antwerpen 1932 – 1984 Apt/Provence) Studie Plage(?) Aquarell. 1961. 29,5 x 37,8 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. (20) Farblich ungewöhnlich kräftige und in den Verläufen reizvolle Studie aus der Reihe der Landschaftsaquarelle. – Auf Aquarellpapier. – Rückseitig mit leichten Atelierspuren und sehr gut erhalten. 29,5 x 37,8 cm

            Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen
          • VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)
            Oct. 28, 2023

            VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)

            Est: €30 - €100

            Composition

            Campo & Campo
          • VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)
            Oct. 24, 2023

            VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            Composition

            Campo & Campo
          • VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)
            Oct. 24, 2023

            VERHEYEN JEF (1932-1984)

            'Villa joyosa'

            Campo & Campo
          • Verheyen Jef - Samurai I (1982)
            Oct. 21, 2023

            Verheyen Jef - Samurai I (1982)

            Est: €50,000 - €70,000

            Matt lacquer on canvas - Sig. on the reverse (2x) "Les Talons 1982 / Samurai I"

            De Vuyst
          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Oct. 04, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            'Eon', 1973. Oil on canvas. Title, date and signature on the reverse. Description FR 'Eon', 1973. Huile sur toile. Titre, date et signature au revers. Beschrijving NL 'Eon', 1973. Olie op doek. Titel, datum en signatuur op verso.

          • Jef Verheyen TH II
            Sep. 26, 2023

            Jef Verheyen TH II

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            Jef Verheyen (1932-1984) Acrylique sur toile. Signé, titré et daté (19)72 au dos. TH II Acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled and dated (19)72 at the back. 65 x 65 cm.

            Brussels Art Auctions
          • Jef Verheyen Sans titre
            Sep. 26, 2023

            Jef Verheyen Sans titre

            Est: €30,000 - €40,000

            Jef Verheyen (1932-1984) Acrylique sur toile. Signé et daté au dos 1972. Untitled Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated 1972 at the back. 180 x 180 cm.

            Brussels Art Auctions
          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Jun. 27, 2023

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 Komposition Aquarell auf Papier auf Leinwand unten rechts signiert Jef Verheyen 45 x 68,5 cm

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) Itegem, 1972 Portfolio de 5 sérigraphies sur pap
            Jun. 26, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) Itegem, 1972 Portfolio de 5 sérigraphies sur pap

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984) Itegem, 1972 Portfolio de 5 sérigraphies sur papier argenté. Signées et numérotées 34/125. Imp. Beka-Screen, EkerenPortfolio van 5 zeefdrukken op zilverpapier. Getekend en genummerd 34/125, gedrukt door Beka-Screen, EkerenPortfolio of 5 silkscreen prints on silver paper. Signed and numbered 34/125, printed by Beka-Screen, Ekeren 54 x 76 cm (each)

            Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
          • [20TH & 21ST CENTURY] JEF VERHEYEN (1932-84). SIXTH SERIES: ITEGEM
            Jun. 21, 2023

            [20TH & 21ST CENTURY] JEF VERHEYEN (1932-84). SIXTH SERIES: ITEGEM

            Est: €200 - €400

            Itegem, Portfolio/ Sixième série, 1972. Ed. of 125 incl. 5 signed silkscreen prints, 54 x 76 cm. All (incl. the aluminium print) in excellent condition.

            Zwiggelaar Auctions
          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Jun. 21, 2023

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF30,000 - CHF40,000

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 Espace, um 1960 Öl auf Hartfaserplatte 120 x 120 cm (mit Künstlerrahmen); ø 100 cm

          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984
            Jun. 21, 2023

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984

            Est: CHF40,000 - CHF60,000

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 Hommage à Fontana, 1959 Öl und Collage auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert, datiert und bezeichnet jef verheyen janvier 59 homage [sic] à Fontana 50 x 60,5 cm SALEROOM NOTICE: Das Bild ist im Printkatalog falsch abgedruckt; es handelt sich um ein Querformat (kein Hochformat).

          • Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 und Engelbert van Anderlecht 1918–1961
            Jun. 21, 2023

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 und Engelbert van Anderlecht 1918–1961

            Est: CHF40,000 - CHF60,000

            Jef Verheyen 1932–1984 und Engelbert van Anderlecht 1918–1961 Peinture partagée, 1960 Öl auf Leinwand rückseitig signiert, bezeichnet und datiert Van Anderlecht et Jef Verheyen Peinture partagée 1960 Nr. 668 und mit Tinte signiert V Anderlecht 130 x 162 cm

          • Folder Le Millénium éclair, 1981 with 4 signed lithographs by Jef Verheyen and 6 poems by Guy Vaes
            Jun. 18, 2023

            Folder Le Millénium éclair, 1981 with 4 signed lithographs by Jef Verheyen and 6 poems by Guy Vaes

            Est: €400 - €600

            Folder Le Millénium éclair, 1981 with 4 signed lithographs by Jef Verheyen and 6 poems by Guy Vaes Map Le Millénium éclair, 1981 met 4 getekende litho's van Jef Verheyen en 6 gedichten van Guy Vaes

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Jun. 15, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €300 - €400

            'Weer-spiegelingen', 1979. (Antwerp), Uitgeverij & Vondel, (1979). With a foreword by Ivo Michiels. One of 120 hand numb. copies, nr. IV, signed. With four silkscreen prints, all numbered in pencil and signed with drystamp. Orig. linen older and slipcase. Description FR 'Weer-spiegelingen', 1979. (Anvers), Uitgeverrij & Vondel, (1979). Avec une préface d'Ivo Michiels. Un des 120 exemplaires num. à la main, nr. IV, signé. Avec quatre sérigraphies, toutes numérotées au crayon et signées au cachet sec. Farde et étui d'origine. Beschrijving NL 'Weer-spiegelingen', 1979. (Antwerpen), Uitgeverij & Vondel, (1979). Met een voorwoord door Ivo Michiels. Een van de 120 met de hand in potlood gen. ex., nr. IV, gesigneerd. Met vier zeefdrukken, alle genummerd in potlood en getekend met droogstempel. Orig. linnen farde en schuifdoos.

          • JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)
            Jun. 15, 2023

            JEF VERHEYEN (1932-1984)

            Est: €300 - €400

            Untitled. Indian ink on blue prepared paper. Signed in bic. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Encre de Chine sur papier préparé bleu. Signé au bic. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Oost-Indische inkt op blauw geprepareerd papier. Getekend in bic. Kader.