Robert Ferdinand Verheijen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Robert Verheijen, 1877 Amsterdam-1960, Homestead at
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Robert Verheijen, 1877 Amsterdam-1960, Homestead at

      Est: €110 - €220

      Robert Verheijen, 1877 Amsterdam-1960, Homestead at a lake, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 30x40cm, frame . German Description: Robert Verheijen, 1877 Amsterdam-1960, Gehöft an Uferlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 30x40cm, R.

    • Robert Ferdinand Verheijen (Dutch, 1877-1960)
      Feb. 03, 2004

      Robert Ferdinand Verheijen (Dutch, 1877-1960)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Chatting by an Amsterdam canal in winter signed 'Rob.Verheijen' (lower left) oil on canvas 57.5 x 33.5 cm.