Eduard Vereycken Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1893 - d. 1967

        • Vereycken Edouard - Galatée (1925)
          Mar. 04, 2023

          Vereycken Edouard - Galatée (1925)

          Est: €1,600 - €2,600

          Sculpture - Bronze - Green-brown patina - Sig. 1925 - With foundry stamp "Batardy Fres & Cie / Cire perdue / Bruxelles"

          De Vuyst
        • Edouard VEREYCKEN Anvers, 1893 - (?), 1965 Galatée Bronze à patine brun-vert
          Nov. 09, 2022

          Edouard VEREYCKEN Anvers, 1893 - (?), 1965 Galatée Bronze à patine brun-vert

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Edouard VEREYCKEN Anvers, 1893 - (?), 1965 Galatée Bronze à patine brun-vert Signé et daté 'E Vereycken 1925' Cachet du fondeur Batardy, cire perdue, Bruxelles Hauteur: 75 cm Galatea, bronze, green-brown patina, signed and dated, by E. Vereycken H. : 29,53 in. Provenance : Collection baron et baronne Vaxelaire, Bruxelles ; Puis par descendance Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

        • Sculpture: Bronze with green patina - Bust of a man - signed VEREYCKEN Edouard
          Jun. 26, 2022

          Sculpture: Bronze with green patina - Bust of a man - signed VEREYCKEN Edouard

          Est: €250 - €400

          Sculpture Bronze patine verte -Buste d'homme- signé *VEREYCKEN E.* (Edouard) (1893-1967) H:38cm sur socle en bois Sculpture: Bronze with green patina - Bust of a man - signed VEREYCKEN Edouard

          Monsantic.com
        • VEREYCKEN EDWARD (1893 - 1965) IMPORTANT "CHRIST EN CROIX" EN BRONZE À PATINE BRUNE SUR FOND PEINT.
          Jun. 22, 2022

          VEREYCKEN EDWARD (1893 - 1965) IMPORTANT "CHRIST EN CROIX" EN BRONZE À PATINE BRUNE SUR FOND PEINT.

          Est: €400 - €600

          Important "Christ en Croix" en bronze à patine brune sur fond peint. Signé en bas à droite E. Vereycken. Ecole belge. H.(Christ):+/-68cm. Dim.:+/-80x55,5cm.

        • VEREYCKEN EDWARD (1893 - 1965) "GALATHA" EN BRONZE À PATINE BRUN - VERT. SIGNÉ E. VEREYCKEN ET DATÉ
          Jun. 22, 2022

          VEREYCKEN EDWARD (1893 - 1965) "GALATHA" EN BRONZE À PATINE BRUN - VERT. SIGNÉ E. VEREYCKEN ET DATÉ

          Est: €1,800 - €2,400

          "Galatha" en bronze à patine brun - vert. Signé E. Vereycken et daté 1925. Portant le cachet de fondeur Batardy Fr. & Cie - Cire perdue à Bruxelles. Ecole belge. (Lestée de plâtre). H.:+/-72cm.

        • EDOUARD VEREYCKEN (Belgian, 1893-1965) Model of a female Cast bronze
          Feb. 21, 2021

          EDOUARD VEREYCKEN (Belgian, 1893-1965) Model of a female Cast bronze

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          EDOUARD VEREYCKEN (Belgian, 1893-1965) Model of a female Cast bronze Mounted on a marble plinth. Signed to one side. 63cm high including base

          Leonard Joel
        • Edouard Vereycken (1893-1967) - gepatineerde bronzen buste met voorstelling van man met bril, ges
          Jun. 12, 2020

          Edouard Vereycken (1893-1967) - gepatineerde bronzen buste met voorstelling van man met bril, ges

          Est: €400 - €600

          Edouard Vereycken (1893-1967) gepatineerde bronzen buste met voorstelling van man met bril, gesigneerd Ed Vereycken, h. 43 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Jun. 06, 2020

          Est: €150 - €250

          VEREYCKEN EDOUARD (1893 - 1967) Europese Art Deco sculptuur in ivoor met een sterk gestileerd thema : "Biddende Madonna" - hoogte : 27,5 cm - op ebbenhouten sokkel - ca 1925/30 getekend 20th Cent. "Edouard Vereycken" sculpture in ivory - signed

          DVC
        • EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967)
          May. 03, 2017

          EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967)

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967) Christ and Dismas, the Good Thief, both in chains. Bronze, green and brown patina. Signed 'Ed.Vereycken'. 75 x 38 x 32 DUTCH EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967) Christus met Dismas, de goede moordenaar, beiden geketend. Brons, groene en bruine patina. Getekend 'Ed.Vereycken'. 75 x 38 x 32 FRENCH EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967) Le Christ et Dismas, le bon larron, les deux en chaînes. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine vert brunâtre. Signée 'Ed.Vereycken'. 75 x 38 x 32

          Oct. 25, 2016

          EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967)

          EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967) Girl with braids. Bronze, green patina. Signed 'Ed. Vereycken'. 39 x 37 FRENCH EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967) Buste d'une fille aux tresses. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine verte. Signée 'Ed.Vereycken'. 39 x 37 DUTCH EDUARD VEREYCKEN (1893-1967) Meisje met vlechten. Brons, groene patina. Getekend 'Ed.Vereycken'. 39 x 37

        • A bronze and patinated group of 'Two prisoners' by Edouard Vereycken (Belgian, 1893-1967) first half 20th century
          Oct. 29, 2007

          A bronze and patinated group of 'Two prisoners' by Edouard Vereycken (Belgian, 1893-1967) first half 20th century

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          both men shown in a movement forward, one standing upright with a serene face, the drapery around his left shoulder and waist hanging long to the ground, the other robust man bent forward with his head lowered, his hands tied together on his back, depicting two different attitudes towards captivity incised Ed Vereycken , marked