Hendrik Verdonck Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hendrik Verdonck,  A Dutch landscape with fishing on a river
      Jul. 19, 2023

      Hendrik Verdonck,  A Dutch landscape with fishing on a river

      Est: £150 - £200

      Hendrik Verdonck,  Dutch, 20th century- A Dutch landscape with fishing on a river;  oil on panel, signed Hendrik Verdonck' (lower right), 20.1 x 25.1 cm.  Provenance:  Harrods, Knightsbridge, no.153.  Private Collection, UK.

      Roseberys
    • Hendrik Verdonck Oil On Board
      May. 22, 2021

      Hendrik Verdonck Oil On Board

      Signed On Lower Right Corner. Measures Approximately 12.5 In L X 15 In H. 749 Ag

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Hendrik Verdonck, contemporary dutch
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Hendrik Verdonck, contemporary dutch

      Est: €350 - €600

      Hendrik Verdonck, contemporary dutch traditionalist, 2 works in oil on wood, summerand winter landscape, both signed lower left, each approx. 24x36cm / 40x53cm, same framed with name tag . German Description: Hendrik Verdonck, zeitgen. niederländischer Traditionalist, 2 Arbeiten in Öl auf Holz, Sommer- und Winterlandschaft, beide links unten signiert, je ca. 24x36cm/40x53cm, gleich gerahmt mit Namensschild