Benjamin Verdonck Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1972 -

    • BENJAMIN VERDONCK (°1972)…
      Mar. 11, 2020

      BENJAMIN VERDONCK (°1972)…

      Est: €300 - €500

      BENJAMIN VERDONCK (°1972) 'This is me throwing a glass of milk in my stereo, 2008. Kleurenfoto. Getekend 'Benjamin Verdonck'. In kader. Herkomst: Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp, 2009. 390 x 320 mm (450 x 380 mm) French Description BENJAMIN VERDONCK (°1972) 'This is me throwing a glass of milk in my stereo, 2008. Photo en couleurs. Signée 'Benjamin Verdonck'. Encadrée. Provenance: Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp, 2009. 390 x 320 mm (450 x 380 mm)BENJAMIN VERDONCK (°1972) 'This is me throwing a glass of milk in my stereo, 2008. Colour photograph. Signed. Framed. Provenance: Tim Van Laere Gallery, Antwerp, 2009. 390 x 320 mm (450 x 380 mm)