Gerardus Petrus Maria Verdijk Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Screener, b. 1934 - d. 2005

    • Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "Rechte + Bewogen structuur."
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "Rechte + Bewogen structuur."

      Est: €100 - €150

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "Rechte + Bewogen structuur." Large drawing, watercolour and pencil, 70x100 cm., signed, titled and "78" in pencil.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "Portugal".
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "Portugal".

      Est: €100 - €150

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "Portugal". Drawing, watercolour and brush and ink, 50x65 cm., signed and titled in pencil, signed and "Nudi in Portugal - Untitled" in pencil on verso.

    • Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "More graphite more panika".
      Nov. 23, 2023

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "More graphite more panika".

      Est: €100 - €150

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005). "More graphite more panika". Drawing, gouache and pastel crayon, 24x33 cm., signed (on recto and verso) and titled (on verso) in pencil. - AND an offset print by the same (signed, "93" and "34/75" in pencil).

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Oct. 18, 2023

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005), Movement of E-Forms, blockboard, stainless steel sheet, acrylic glass, house paint, spray paint and brass screw studs, 100x120x16 cm Executed in 1970, Literature: Mentioned in the Art Basel catalog in1972, presented by Galerie d’Art Moderne, Marie-Suzanne Feigel, Basel, Also including a preliminary sketch, signed and dated Gerard Verdijk 1970,

    • Gerard Verdijk 1934–2005
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Gerard Verdijk 1934–2005

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Gerard Verdijk 1934–2005 Ohne Titel, 1982 Mappe mit 4 Lithografien je unten rechts signiert und datiert GVerdijk 82 je unten links bezeichnet h. s. 31,5 x 23,2 cm (Mappe)

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005) "E - form in Arrows"
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005) "E - form in Arrows"

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005) "E - form in Arrows" Bedrukt plexiglas en roestvrij staal etc., incl. ontwerptekening, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd '70. B+ 100 x 120 x 16 cm 100 x 120 x 16 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Gerard Verdijk (Dutch 1934 - 2005)
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Gerard Verdijk (Dutch 1934 - 2005)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Gerard Verdijk (Dutch 1934 - 2005) Untitled set of four works: oil on canvas laid down on panel 100 x 150 cm. each, overall 100 x 600 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005)
      May. 28, 2022

      Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005)

      Est: €650 -

      Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005) Abstrakte Kompositionen, 2-tlg., Ohne Titel, Mischtechnik auf festem Bütten, 56 cm x 75,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 60 datiert, verso leicht stockfleckig, Provenienz: Galerie Gunar, Düsseldorf; Ohne Titel, Mischtechnik auf festem Bütten, 56 cm x 75,5 cm Blattmaß, verso partiell fleckig, Provenienz: Galerie Gunar, Düsseldorf Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005) Abstract compositions, 2 parts, Untitled, mixed media on strong handmade paper, 56 cm x 75,5 cm sheet size, signed, 60 dated, verso slightly foxed, Provenance: Galerie Gunar, Düsseldorf; Untitled, mixed media on strong handmade paper, 56 cm x 75,5 cm sheet size, verso partially foxed, Provenance: Galerie Gunar, Düsseldorf

      Wettmann
    • Verdijk, G.P.M. (1934-2005). Zeichnungen von Gerard Verdijk.
      May. 19, 2022

      Verdijk, G.P.M. (1934-2005). Zeichnungen von Gerard Verdijk.

      Est: €150 - €250

      Verdijk, G.P.M. (1934-2005). Zeichnungen von Gerard Verdijk. Solothurn, exhib. cat. Galerie Medici, 1976, (24)p., ills., printed in 500 copies (30), orig. wr., obl., 4to. = One of 30 copies (10 for The Hague, 10 for Solothurn and 10 for Amsterdam) with an ORIGINAL SIGNED PENCIL DRAWING on inside frontwr., w. AUTOGRAPH COLOPHON in pencil on inside backwr., and SIGNED "G. Verdijk '76 's Gravenhage. 9/10" in pencil on title-p. AND a copy of the regular edition (wr. partly yellowed).

    • GERARD VERDIJK (BOXMEER 1934 - THE HAGUE 2005)
      Dec. 13, 2021

      GERARD VERDIJK (BOXMEER 1934 - THE HAGUE 2005)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      De purpel omleiding (Violet Turnspike) Signed on the reverse Signed, titled and dated 66 on the stretcher Mixed media on canvas, 80.1 x 118.8 cm Provenance: - Corporate collection Vroom & Dreesmann, the Netherlands - Private collection, the Netherlands Exhibited: Haags Gemeentemuseum, The Hague, Wereld te Montreal (Expo '67), 8 April - 21 May 1967, cat. no. 20 Note: In artist’s frame. Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • VERDIJK, GERARD: "Intuitives und rationelles Wissen".
      Nov. 07, 2020

      VERDIJK, GERARD: "Intuitives und rationelles Wissen".

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      VERDIJK, GERARD (Boxmeer 1934 - 2005 Den Haag) : "Intuitives und rationelles Wissen"; Acryl auf Lwd.; 65x124 cm, ungerahmt; verso sig., dat. 1986 u. betitelt

    • VERDIJK, GERARD: "Directions".
      Nov. 06, 2020

      VERDIJK, GERARD: "Directions".

      Est: CHF650 - CHF1,000

      VERDIJK, GERARD (Boxmeer 1934 - 2005 Den Haag) : "Directions"; Mischtechnik auf Leinwand; 60x80 cm; verso sig. u. dat. (19)68 sowie a. Keilrahmen betitelt

    • Gerard Verdijk - Babylonian Speech Confusion
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Gerard Verdijk - Babylonian Speech Confusion

      Est: €500 - €700

      VERDIJK, Gerard (Dutch 1934 - 2005). Ziggurat van de Babylonische Spraakverwarring [Ziggurat of the Babylonian Speech Confusion], 1986. Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated twice 'g Verdijk' 86' and titled (on the reverse), titled and dated again (on the stretcher), with an exhibition label of 'Museum Het Paleis' on the stretcher. Small scuffed spot with losses of paint at the lower left edge, else in very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Verdijk, G.P.M. (1934-2005). (Geometrical compositions with cars). Three silkscreens (1 duplicate),
      May. 28, 2020

      Verdijk, G.P.M. (1934-2005). (Geometrical compositions with cars). Three silkscreens (1 duplicate),

      Est: €150 - €250

      Verdijk, G.P.M. (1934-2005). (Geometrical compositions with cars). Three silkscreens (1 duplicate), each 61x86,5 cm., signed "G. Verdijk" and numb. in pencil, published by Prent 190 (occas. sl. frayed/ dustsoiled). - AND 9 large geometrical prints by various artists, i.a. by BONIES (partly yellowed/ sm. tear), H. LANDSAAT and K. BUURMAN (tear in lower blank margin), partly published by Prent 190.

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Park for cheap trippers, signed 'G Verdijk' (on the stretcher) mixed media on canvas, 80x120 cm Painted in 1968. Exhibited: Rotterdam, Galerie Fenna de Vries, ‘Gerard Verdijk’, 23 February – 20 March 1968.

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Beweging en licht, signed 'G Verdijk' (lower right) mixed media on paper, 49x69 cm Exhibited: The Hague, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 'Nieuwe Haagse School', 5 April – 28 September 2003. Literature: T. Knoester, R. Knoester-Penninkhof, 'Nieuwe Haagse School', The Hague 2002, p. 123 illus. in colour.

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Movement 1964, signed, titled and dated 'movement '64 G Verdijk' (on the stretcher) mixed media on canvas, 100x80 cm Exhibited: The Hague, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 'Nieuwe Haagse School' 5 April – 28 September 2003. Literature: -Saskia Gras, ‘Vrijplaats voor de kunsten, De Haagse Vrije Academie – Psychopolis 1947-1982’, Delft 2018, p. 181 illus. in colour. -T. Knoester, R. Knoester-Penninkhof, 'Nieuwe Haagse School', The Hague 2002, p. 148 illus in colour.

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ruimte met blauw, signed and dated 'G Verdijk 65' (lower right); signed and dated again and titled 'Ruimte met BLAUW 65. G Verdijk' (on the stretcher) mixed media on canvas, 100x60 cm Provenance: Anon. sale, Glerum The Hague, 2 December 1996, lot 381. Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Mouvements 1960, signed 'G Verdijk.' (lower right); signed and dated (on the reverse) and inscribed with the artist's address, titled and dated again 'WB-'60 „Mouvements 1960' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas, 160x90 cm Provenance: Collection Salco Tromp Meesters, Arnhem. Corporate collection, The Netherlands. Literature: Gerard Verdijk, ‘Gerard Verdijk’, self-published 1963. Exhibited: Kampen, Koornmarktpoort, ‘Nederlandse kunst na 1945’, organized by the NKS (Nederlandse Kunststichting) in 1968. The present lot was also shown at another exhibition that the NKS organized at Slot Zeist in the same year.

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Sch 26, signed indistinctly 'Ger... '59' (lower right) and signed, titled, dated and inscribed 'sch 26./.th. IV III/Fidr. in. Ru/ 59 G Verdijk/ Holland' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas, 99x59 cm Exhibited: Dordrecht, Dordrechts Museum ‘Retrospectief Gerard Verdijk’, 30 July 2016 – 8 January 2017.

    • Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005) "Four Agglomerations",
      Jul. 04, 2018

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005) "Four Agglomerations",

      Est: €30 - €50

      Verdijk, Gerard (1934-2005) "Four Agglomerations", signed in full in pencil ro and '67, numbered 176/190, silkscreen / paper, h 60 x b 79.5 cm (Source: Print 190).

      Veilinghuis Omnia
      May. 08, 2018

      Est: €40 - €70

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Gerard Verdijk (Boxmeer 1934 - The Hague 2005)
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Gerard Verdijk (Boxmeer 1934 - The Hague 2005)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Singe et nature morte française Signed, titled and dated 1992 on the reverse Oil on canvas, 100.1 x 99.9 cm Provenance: - Galerie RAM, Rotterdam (1992) (incl. copy of invoice) - Private collection, The Nethe

      AAG Auctioneers
      Dec. 18, 2017

      Est: €500 - €800

      De overgang Ki/Shiki Signed, titled and dated 1992 on the reverse Oil on canvas, 99.9 x 100 cm Provenance: - Galerie RAM, Rotterdam (1992) (incl. copy of invoice) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Gerard Verdijk - The mystery of the Ancestral Puebloans
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Gerard Verdijk - The mystery of the Ancestral Puebloans

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      - VERDIJK, Gerard (Dutch 1934 - 2005). White shaman? Red smoke?, 2000. Acrylic on canvas, titled and signed 'g. Verdijk xxx' (on the reverse). Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €140 - €180

      'Violate Turnpike' en Zonder titel beide rechtsonder in potlood get., te dateren jaren 60 2 zeefdrukken in kleur, oplage 189/190 en 91/190, elk 59x87 cm Herkomst: Nalatenschap Henk van der Vet.

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €500 - €700

      'De Toren van Babel' / The Tower of Babel signed lower middle mixed media on paper, 70x100 cm

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Abstract composition signed lower left mixed media on paper, 48x33,5 cm Provenance: Estate of Henk van der Vet (1939-2016)

    • Gerard Verdijk (1829-1899) Composition. Signed lower left. Gemengde te
      Nov. 10, 2015

      Gerard Verdijk (1829-1899) Composition. Signed lower left. Gemengde te

      Est: €200 - €400

      Gerard Verdijk (1829-1899) Composition. Signed lower left. Gemengde techniek 49 x 49 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Large pencil drawing by Gerard Verdijk
      Sep. 28, 2015

      Large pencil drawing by Gerard Verdijk

      Est: €200 - €300

      VERDIJK, Gerard (Dutch 1934 - 2005). Horizontal erased in vertically + horizontally way, 1978. Pencil 8B on paper, signed in pencil and dated (lower right), inscribed with title and technique (lower left), framed on wood in perspex box, image size 60 x 92.5 cm., frame size 73 x 101.5 cm. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Original drawing by Verdijk, inscribed to Frans Molenaar
      Sep. 28, 2015

      Original drawing by Verdijk, inscribed to Frans Molenaar

      Est: €200 - €300

      VERDIJK, Gerard (Dutch 1934 - 2005). Horizontal + vertical drawn + horizontal erased, 1977. Pencil 4B on paper, signed in pencil and dated (lower right), inscribed with title and technique (lower left), inscribed 'Le haut dessin pour la haute couture L'art pour l'art' (lower centre), framed on wood in perspex box, image size 62 x 92 cm., frame size 73 x 101.5 cm. Several scratches to perspex, else fine.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      Dec. 09, 2013

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Object - Assembly of oil and collage on plexiglass, aluminum and panel, 50 x 60 cm - Provenance: - Seasons Galleries, The Hague (1995) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) 'Zonder titel' m.o.
      May. 29, 2013

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) 'Zonder titel' m.o.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) 'Zonder titel' m.o. get. en 1964 en in dorso get. en adres van de schilder 'Benschoplaan, Den Haag' olieverf op doek, 65x95 cm Tentoonstelling: Haags Gemeentemuseum, 8 april - 21 mei 1967, cat.nr. 6 (zonder afb.) uit collectie Prof. S. Dresden, Leiden

    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) Abstract r.o. get. en
      May. 29, 2013

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) Abstract r.o. get. en

      Est: €500 - €700

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) Abstract r.o. get. en '59 gemengde techniek op papier, 26,5x36,5 cm Herkomst: Collectie van de fotograaf Jack Cohen

    • Gerard Verdijk
      Jul. 02, 2012

      Gerard Verdijk

      (Boxmeer 1934 - The Hague 2005) - Horizontaal/Verticaal - Signed, titled and dated 1992 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 200 x 200 cm. - Provenance: - Acquired directly from the artist in 1995 - Exhibited: - Amsterdam, BAT offices, Growth in the Peter Stuyvesant Collection, 1997

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Gerard Verdijk
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Gerard Verdijk

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      (Boxmeer 1934 - The Hague 2005) - City Center - Signed, titled, annotated Voor Montreal and dated 66 on the stretcher - Mixed media on canvas, 80 x 120 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) "Beweging" l.o. get. en
      May. 18, 2011

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) "Beweging" l.o. get. en

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Gerard Verdijk (1934-2005) "Beweging" l.o. get. en in dorso get. en '64 gemengde techniek en collage op doek, 120x80 cm Tentoonstelling: Haags Gemeentemuseum 1967, Gerard Verdijk, cat.nr. 7

    • Gerardus Petrus Maria (Gerard) Verdijk 1934 - 2005
      Nov. 27, 2007

      Gerardus Petrus Maria (Gerard) Verdijk 1934 - 2005

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gerardus Petrus Maria (Gerard) Verdijk 1934 - 2005 Compositie Gesigneerd en gedateerd '57 m.o. Gemengde techniek, 35 x 32 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers