José Luis Verdes Sold at Auction Prices

    • VERDES, JOSE LUIS (1933 - 2001)
      May. 28, 2024

      VERDES, JOSE LUIS (1933 - 2001)

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • José Luis Verdes. No title
      Dec. 27, 2023

      José Luis Verdes. No title

      Screen printing on paper. Signed and dated (1973) in the lower right corner. Numbered (70/75) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • José Luis Verdes. No title
      Sep. 27, 2023

      José Luis Verdes. No title

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JOSÉ LUIS VERDES Madrid 1933-2001 The yawn. 1973 Oil on canvas Back signed,
      Mar. 29, 2022

      JOSÉ LUIS VERDES Madrid 1933-2001 The yawn. 1973 Oil on canvas Back signed,

      Est: €400 - €800

      JOSÉ LUIS VERDES Madrid 1933-2001 The yawn. 1973 Oil on canvas Back signed, titled and dated 1973 Measures 120 x 100 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • JOSE LUIS VERDES (1933 / 2001). "The Myth of the Cave"
      Jan. 26, 2021

      JOSE LUIS VERDES (1933 / 2001). "The Myth of the Cave"

      Est: €225 - €300

      Book with twelve signed and justified etchings 102/195 in pencil in the lower area Prologue by Antonio Tovar and epilogue by Antonio García-Tizón. Attached is a sheet of paper justifying the Print run and an original folder, also numbered.. Engraving COM

      Ansorena
    • JOSE LUIS VERDES (1933-2001) SOMBRAS
      Apr. 03, 2020

      JOSE LUIS VERDES (1933-2001) SOMBRAS

      Est: €60 - €80

      JOSE LUIS VERDES (1933-2001) SOMBRAS Lithographie sur papier Signée et numérotée sur 99 Lithograph on paper; signed and numbered 65 x 50 cm - 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.

    • JOSE LUIS VERDES (1933-2001) SOMBRAS Lithographie Épreuve signée et numérotée sur 99 65 x 50 cm
      Oct. 21, 2019

      JOSE LUIS VERDES (1933-2001) SOMBRAS Lithographie Épreuve signée et numérotée sur 99 65 x 50 cm

      Est: €60 - €80

    • Jose Luis Verdes. People
      Jun. 25, 2019

      Jose Luis Verdes. People

      VERDES, JOSE LUIS (1933 - 2001). "Personajes". Técnica mixta sobre cartulina. Firmado y fechado (73) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 45 x 63 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Verdes, José Luis: Critica de la razon pura
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Verdes, José Luis: Critica de la razon pura

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      "Crítica de la razon pura". Öl auf Leinwand. 120 x 95 cm. Rückseitig signiert, betitelt, datiert und mit Maßangaben. 1972. Der spanische Künstler studierte 1953-1959 bei dem Maler Manuel Gutiérrez in Madrid. Er wandte sich verschiedenen künstlerischen Ausdrucksformen zu, darunter dem kritischen Realismus, Hyperrealismus, der abstrakten Malerei, Grafik sowie der Konzeptkunst.

    • Verdes, JosÉ Luis1933 Madrid"Critica de la razon
      Jun. 06, 2012

      Verdes, JosÉ Luis1933 Madrid"Critica de la razon

      Est: €2,200 - €3,000

      Verdes, JosÉ Luis 1933 Madrid "Critica de la razon pura". 1972. Ã-l auf Leinwand. 95 x 120cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt rÜckseitig: JosÉ Luis Verdes, "CRITICA DE LA RAZON PURA", 120 x 95cm. 1972. Rahmen. ENGLISH TEXT: Verdes, JosÉ Luis 1933 Madrid "Critica de la razon pura". 1972. Oil on canvas. 95 x 120cm. Signed, dated and titled verso: JosÉ Luis Verdes, "CRITICA DE LA RAZON PURA", 120 x 95cm. 1972. Framed.

    • Verdes, José Luis: "Emigracion (Homenaje a Pepe El Gordo)"
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Verdes, José Luis: "Emigracion (Homenaje a Pepe El Gordo)"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Verdes, José Luis: "Emigracion (Homenaje a Pepe El Gordo)" Emigracion (Homenaje a Pepe El Gordo)". Öl auf Leinwand. 188,5 x 180 cm. Rückseitig signiert, betitelt und mit Maß- und Jahresangabe. 1972. "

      Nov. 28, 2009

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Verdes, José Luis: Critica de la razon pura Crítica de la razon pura". Öl auf Leinwand. 120 x 95 cm. Rückseitig signiert, betitelt, datiert und mit Maßangaben. 1972. Der spanische Künstler studierte 1953-1959 bei dem Maler Manuel Gutiérrez in Madrid. Er wandte sich verschiedenen künstlerischen Ausdrucksformen zu, darunter dem kritischen Realismus, Hyperrealismus, der abstrakten Malerei, Grafik sowie der Konzeptkunst. "